1301 Calabria St is a 1,054 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Santee data, we estimate the home's value is $574,471.
CondoProperty Type
2009Year Built
$545Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$574,471
$8,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.5% lower than the average sale price ($595K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,450 (+1.2%)
$157,989 + $222,505
$380,494
2024
$4,398 (+3.2%)
$154,892 + $218,143
$373,035
2023
$4,263 (+0.8%)
$151,855 + $213,866
$365,721
2022
$4,229 (+1.4%)
$148,878 + $209,673
$358,551
2021
$4,170 (+1.3%)
$145,959 + $205,562
$351,521
2020
$4,118 (+3.7%)
$143,098 + $201,532
$344,630
2019
$3,972 (+2.1%)
$141,631 + $199,466
$341,097
2018
$3,890 (+1.4%)
$138,854 + $195,555
$334,409
2017
$3,838 (+3.1%)
$133,463 + $187,962
$321,425
2016
$3,721 (+1.4%)
$133,463 + $187,962
$321,425
2015
$3,670 (+2.5%)
$130,847 + $184,277
$315,124
2014
$3,581 (+0.2%)
$126,358 + $177,954
$304,312
2013
$3,572 (+3.4%)
$126,358 + $177,954
$304,312
2012
$3,454 (+3.6%)
$125,787 + $177,150
$302,937
2011
$3,334 (+9.9%)
$123,321 + $173,677
$296,998
2010
$3,032
$120,903 + $170,272
$291,175
2009
$118,388 + $141,600
$259,988
Tax history for 1301 Calabria St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,450 (+1.2%)
$157,989 + $222,505
$380,494
2024
$4,398 (+3.2%)
$154,892 + $218,143
$373,035
2023
$4,263 (+0.8%)
$151,855 + $213,866
$365,721
2022
$4,229 (+1.4%)
$148,878 + $209,673
$358,551
2021
$4,170 (+1.3%)
$145,959 + $205,562
$351,521
2020
$4,118 (+3.7%)
$143,098 + $201,532
$344,630
2019
$3,972 (+2.1%)
$141,631 + $199,466
$341,097
2018
$3,890 (+1.4%)
$138,854 + $195,555
$334,409
2017
$3,838 (+3.1%)
$133,463 + $187,962
$321,425
2016
$3,721 (+1.4%)
$133,463 + $187,962
$321,425
2015
$3,670 (+2.5%)
$130,847 + $184,277
$315,124
2014
$3,581 (+0.2%)
$126,358 + $177,954
$304,312
2013
$3,572 (+3.4%)
$126,358 + $177,954
$304,312
2012
$3,454 (+3.6%)
$125,787 + $177,150
$302,937
2011
$3,334 (+9.9%)
$123,321 + $173,677
$296,998
2010
$3,032
$120,903 + $170,272
$291,175
2009
$118,388 + $141,600
$259,988
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
PD
Planned Development District
This designation provides for mixed-use development potential including employment parks, commercial, recreational and various densities of residential development pursuant to a development plan and entitlements being approved by the City Council. This designation is intended for select properties within the City where a variety of development opportunities may be viable and where the City wishes to encourage innovative and very high quality development in a manner which may not be possible under standard land use designations and their corresponding zones.; While the planned development designation does not, in itself, limit the extent or mix of development to occur, other provisions within the General Plan may do so for particular properties. All development which takes place pursuant to the planned development designation shall be consistent with the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Park & open space
Property details
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,054
Building Sq. Ft: 1,054
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: US 31PER DOC09-397033&UND INT IN MODULE G LOT 224
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Legal Lot Number: 224
Zoning Code: R1
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,054
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2009
Year Renovated: 2009
County: San Diego County
APN: 3854303201
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 20, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Pepper Drive Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
6/10
Santana High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
2 days above 98° expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Santee, CA • 92071
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
72
43
74
48
75
50
73
50
76
55
80
59
86
63
88
62
85
64
81
55
75
48
73
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.9 hours in
June and 7.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.9 hrs
7.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$546,000 – $661,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,745 in fees.3 minutes to get started.