Wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, lower level unit. In good condition, with newer laminate flooring. Corner unit, good location. Seller is offering 2 year home warranty.
CondoProperty Type
1984Year Built
1,197 sq ftLot Size
1 car garageParking
Listed by Patricia Kustin•DRE #01856126• Bailey Properties
Contact: (831) 252-0356
Bought with Lorraine Donner•DRE #01386653• Bailey Properties
BEAUTIFUL GROUND LEVEL UNIT W/ SOUTHERN EXPOSURE. END UNIT W/ TONS OF LIGHT & WINDOWS. TASTEFULLY APPOINTED W/ CROWN MOULDING, TILED ENTRY, CEILING FAN, SALTILLO TILE PATIO & GARDEN VIEWS, SHOWS BEAUTIFULLY.
Public Records
Aug 14, 2002
Sold
$372,000
MLSListings #ML80233872
Aug 14, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Jul 16, 2002
Sold
$371,625
Jul 2, 2002
Listed
$375,000
GORGEOUS GROUND LEVEL UNIT W/ SOUTHERN EXPOSURE. END UNIT W/ LOTS OF WINDOWS. LARGE PATIO W/ SALTILLO TILE & GARDEN VIEWS. COMFORTABLE FLOOR PLAN TASTEFULLY APPOINTED W/ CROWN MOLDING IN MB, TILED ENTRY CEILING FAN. QUIET LOCATION BUT
Public Records
Mar 27, 2002
Sold
$320,000
MLSListings #ML80163132
Mar 27, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Feb 22, 2002
Sold
$320,000
Dec 6, 2001
Listed
$320,000
Public Records
Mar 26, 1999
Sold
$199,000
MLSListings #ML89905947
Mar 26, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Feb 15, 1999
Sold
$199,000
Feb 15, 1999
Listed
$199,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,853 (+7.7%)
$205,742 + $137,161
$342,903
2024
$4,507 (+3.4%)
$201,708 + $134,472
$336,180
2023
$4,358 (+2.3%)
$201,708 + $134,472
$336,180
2022
$4,260 (+2.3%)
$197,753 + $131,835
$329,588
2021
$4,163 (+1.5%)
$193,876 + $129,250
$323,126
2020
$4,103 (+1.3%)
$190,074 + $126,716
$316,790
2019
$4,050 (+7.4%)
$188,125 + $125,417
$313,542
2018
$3,771 (+1.7%)
$184,436 + $122,958
$307,394
2017
$3,709 (+4.7%)
$177,275 + $118,183
$295,458
2016
$3,543 (+0.5%)
$177,275 + $118,183
$295,458
2015
$3,525 (+3.6%)
$173,799 + $115,866
$289,665
2014
$3,404
$167,835 + $111,890
$279,725
2013
$3,402 (+1.9%)
$167,835 + $111,890
$279,725
2012
$3,338 (−4.0%)
$167,076 + $111,384
$278,460
2011
$3,477 (−13.2%)
$163,800 + $109,200
$273,000
2010
$4,006 (−3.1%)
$175,200 + $116,800
$292,000
2009
$4,133 (−17.2%)
$205,200 + $136,800
$342,000
2008
$4,990
$212,396 + $141,598
$353,994
Tax history for 111 BEAN CREEK Rd #9
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,853 (+7.7%)
$205,742 + $137,161
$342,903
2024
$4,507 (+3.4%)
$201,708 + $134,472
$336,180
2023
$4,358 (+2.3%)
$201,708 + $134,472
$336,180
2022
$4,260 (+2.3%)
$197,753 + $131,835
$329,588
2021
$4,163 (+1.5%)
$193,876 + $129,250
$323,126
2020
$4,103 (+1.3%)
$190,074 + $126,716
$316,790
2019
$4,050 (+7.4%)
$188,125 + $125,417
$313,542
2018
$3,771 (+1.7%)
$184,436 + $122,958
$307,394
2017
$3,709 (+4.7%)
$177,275 + $118,183
$295,458
2016
$3,543 (+0.5%)
$177,275 + $118,183
$295,458
2015
$3,525 (+3.6%)
$173,799 + $115,866
$289,665
2014
$3,404
$167,835 + $111,890
$279,725
2013
$3,402 (+1.9%)
$167,835 + $111,890
$279,725
2012
$3,338 (−4.0%)
$167,076 + $111,384
$278,460
2011
$3,477 (−13.2%)
$163,800 + $109,200
$273,000
2010
$4,006 (−3.1%)
$175,200 + $116,800
$292,000
2009
$4,133 (−17.2%)
$205,200 + $136,800
$342,000
2008
$4,990
$212,396 + $141,598
$353,994
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1984
Sq. Ft.
1,197
Year built
1984
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Cruz County
APN
02258505
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
R-H
High-Density Residential District
The R-H zoning classification is designed to provide areas for apartments, townhouses, condominiums and similar developments with a maximum of open space and other amenities which will enhance the living qualities of the development and promote the housing goals of the general plan. In addition, the high-density residential district is intended to achieve the following purposes: To reserve appropriately located areas for family living in a variety of types of dwellings, at a reasonable range of population densities consistent with sound standards of public health and safety; To preserve as many of the desirable characteristics of one-family residential districts as possible while permitting higher densities; To ensure adequate light, air, privacy and open space for each dwelling unit; To provide space for community facilities needed to complement urban residential areas and for institutions which require a residential environment; To minimize traffic congestion and to avoid the overloading of utilities by preventing the construction of buildings of excessive size in relation to the land around them; To protect residential properties from the hazards, noise and congestion created by commercial and industrial traffic; To provide necessary space for off-street parking of automobiles and, where appropriate, for off-street loading of trucks; To protect residential properties from noise, illumination, unsightliness, odors, dust, dirt, smoke, vibration, heat, glare and other objectionable influences; To protect residential properties from fire, explosion, noxious fumes and other hazards.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Housing-Mobile home park
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 1
Garage (Maximum): 1
Parking Description: Detached
Garage Spaces: 1
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 2
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 2
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (Minimum): 2
# of Baths (Maximum): 2
Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub, Tubs, Stall Shower
Room Information
Family Room Description: No Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: No Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
Kitchen Description: Oven Range
Interior Features
Laundry: In Laundry Room
Flooring: Laminate, Carpet (Wall-to-Wall)
Fireplace Information
Fireplace Description: In Living Room, Fireplace Available, Wood-Burning
Heating & Cooling Information
Heating: Forced Air
Exterior
Building Information
Subclass: Condominium
Building Type: Condo
Building Height (Minimum): 1
Building Height (Maximum): 3
Property Information
Ownership Type: Condominium Ownership
Property Primary ID: 155998
Lot Information
Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Sq. Ft.
Lot Size Source: Agent
Zoning: condo
Location
Unit Information
Unit Description: Ground Floor
Levels in Unit: 1
Maximum Unit Levels: 1
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 1
HOA Information
Has HOA
Fees Include: Landscaping/Gardening, Pools, Spa, or Tennis, Management Fee, Roof, Common Area Electricity, Insurance (Common Area)
HOA Amenities: Community Pool
HOA Fee: $350
School Information
Elementary School District: Scotts Valley Unified
Middle School: Scotts Valley Middle
High School District: Scotts Valley Unified
Location Information
Scotts Valley Drive to Bean Creek. First driveway on left. Follow fence line down on your left.
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,197
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: 1984
County: Santa Cruz County
APN: 02258505
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 10, 2026