Greeted by a vaulted entryway and high 9' ceilings throughout, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath turnkey home offers 1,500+ sq ft of living space plus a 350+ sq ft 2-car garage. Thoughtfully laid out with all the common areas downstairs and bedrooms upstairs, including a sizable primary suite, this home feels tucked away while being centrally located. Upgrades include LVP and real hardwood flooring, a brand-new heater, new tile roof (2020-21), re-glazed kitchen sink, garage loft storage, and fresh interior paint throughout. Abundant natural light pours through double pane windows by day, while uplighting in the oak trees adds charm and ambiance to the surrounding area by night. Enjoy the side deck and patio, perfect for outdoor grilling and entertaining. Just around the corner from Skypark, grocery stores, conveniences, and more!
TownhomeProperty Type
1991Year Built
1,394 sq ftLot Size
$531Price/Sq.Ft.
$598/moHOA Dues
2 car garageParking
Listed by Charlie Lambert•DRE #02241273• Compass
Listed by Sam Bird-Robinson•DRE #01901727• Compass
Contact: 831-428-2526
Bought with Aimee Thayer-Garcia•DRE #01846533• Montalvo Homes & Estates
Est. $2,315 per month, based on comparable rentals
Sale and tax history for 203 Bean Creek Rd Unit K
Sale History
Tax History
Date
Event
Price
MLSListings #ML82047946
Aug 5, 2026
Sold
$799,000
$531/sq ft
Jul 24, 2026
Pending
—
Jul 14, 2026
Pending
—
Jul 14, 2026
Contingent
—
Jul 6, 2026
Price Changed
*
Jul 6, 2026
Price Changed
$799,000
$531/sq ft
May 20, 2026
Listed
$875,000
$582/sq ft
May 20, 2026
Listed
*
There are no remarks available.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80609777
May 20, 2026
Listing Removed
—
MLSListings #ML80729194
Sep 7, 2007
Sold
$580,000
$386/sq ft
Aug 31, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Aug 1, 2007
Contingent
—
Jul 27, 2007
Price Changed
$585,000
$389/sq ft
Jun 29, 2007
Price Changed
$599,000
$398/sq ft
May 30, 2007
Listed
$620,000
$412/sq ft
May 30, 2007
Listed
*
Public Records
Jan 27, 2004
Sold
$473,000
$314/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80342339
Jan 27, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Jan 27, 2004
Sold
$473,000
$314/sq ft
Dec 26, 2003
Sold
$473,000
$314/sq ft
Jul 24, 2003
Listed
$482,000
$320/sq ft
Jul 24, 2003
Listed
*
Public Records
Apr 24, 1992
Sold
$225,000
$150/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,555 (+6.7%)
$457,107 + $304,737
$761,844
2024
$8,956 (+2.3%)
$448,144 + $298,762
$746,906
2023
$8,751 (+1.9%)
$448,144 + $298,762
$746,906
2022
$8,587 (+2.0%)
$439,357 + $292,904
$732,261
2021
$8,420 (+1.1%)
$430,742 + $287,161
$717,903
2020
$8,326 (+1.4%)
$422,296 + $281,530
$703,826
2019
$8,210 (+5.5%)
$417,966 + $278,643
$696,609
2018
$7,783 (+11.2%)
$409,771 + $273,180
$682,951
2017
$6,997 (+12.2%)
$355,337 + $236,891
$592,228
2016
$6,238 (+7.6%)
$355,337 + $236,891
$592,228
2015
$5,795 (+12.7%)
$323,033 + $215,356
$538,389
2014
$5,142 (+18.6%)
$264,564 + $176,377
$440,941
2013
$4,336 (+2.8%)
$264,564 + $176,377
$440,941
2012
$4,218 (−6.8%)
$218,648 + $145,766
$364,414
2011
$4,525 (−13.0%)
$212,280 + $141,520
$353,800
2010
$5,201
$233,160 + $155,440
$388,600
2009
$5,196 (−12.3%)
$271,440 + $180,960
$452,400
2008
$5,922
$271,440 + $180,960
$452,400
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1,394 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1991
Sq. Ft.
1,504
Year built
1991
Style
Townhouse
County
Santa Cruz County
APN
02238111
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 15, 2026.
R-H
High-Density Residential District
The R-H zoning classification is designed to provide areas for apartments, townhouses, condominiums and similar developments with a maximum of open space and other amenities which will enhance the living qualities of the development and promote the housing goals of the general plan. In addition, the high-density residential district is intended to achieve the following purposes: To reserve appropriately located areas for family living in a variety of types of dwellings, at a reasonable range of population densities consistent with sound standards of public health and safety; To preserve as many of the desirable characteristics of one-family residential districts as possible while permitting higher densities; To ensure adequate light, air, privacy and open space for each dwelling unit; To provide space for community facilities needed to complement urban residential areas and for institutions which require a residential environment; To minimize traffic congestion and to avoid the overloading of utilities by preventing the construction of buildings of excessive size in relation to the land around them; To protect residential properties from the hazards, noise and congestion created by commercial and industrial traffic; To provide necessary space for off-street parking of automobiles and, where appropriate, for off-street loading of trucks; To protect residential properties from noise, illumination, unsightliness, odors, dust, dirt, smoke, vibration, heat, glare and other objectionable influences; To protect residential properties from fire, explosion, noxious fumes and other hazards.
HOA Documents: Articles of Incorporation, Bylaws, CC&RS, Financial Statement, Minutes
HOA Fee: $598
HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: Bean Creek Villas of Scotts Valley HOA
HOA Primary Phone: 831-688-0500
School Information
Elementary School District: Scotts Valley Unified
High School District: Scotts Valley Unified
Location Information
Via Mt. Hermon Rd: Exit Hwy 17, west on Mt. Hermon, left on Kings Village Rd, right on Bean Creek. #203 on left. Via Scotts Valley Dr: Exit Hwy 17, west on Mt. Hermon, left on Scotts Valley Dr, left on Kings Village Rd, right on Bean Creek. #203 on left.
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,504
Stories: —
Lot Size: 1,394 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1991
Year Renovated: 1991
County: Santa Cruz County
APN: 02238111
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 15, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Incorporated: Yes
Around this home
Schools
Brook Knoll Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.2mi
7/10
Scotts Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.2mi
7/10
Scotts Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 90° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
7/10 Air Factor
13 unhealthy days expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Scotts Valley, CA • 95066
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
64
48
63
47
68
50
66
48
72
50
75
51
78
54
82
56
78
58
72
53
65
49
64
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
85/ 100
Very good sunlight
Sunscore
This home ranks in the top 17% for direct sun exposure in Scotts Valley. There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
8.7 hrs
5.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$815,000 – $986,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Scotts Valley.