1433 Anderson St is a 2,065 square foot house on a 9,000 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $839,262.
Single-familyProperty Type
1961Year Built
9,000 sq ftLot Size
$406Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$839,262
$11K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 6.5% higher than the average sale price ($788K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,323 (+1.3%)
$18,695 + $131,978
$150,673
2024
$2,293 (+6.6%)
$18,328 + $129,391
$147,719
2023
$2,151 (+2.0%)
$17,969 + $126,854
$144,823
2022
$2,110 (+2.2%)
$17,617 + $124,367
$141,984
2021
$2,065 (+3.1%)
$17,271 + $121,929
$139,200
2020
$2,002 (+5.0%)
$16,932 + $119,539
$136,471
2019
$1,906 (+1.9%)
$16,759 + $118,314
$135,073
2018
$1,871 (+5.5%)
$16,431 + $115,995
$132,426
2017
$1,774 (+81.4%)
$15,794 + $107,950
$123,744
2016
$978 (+4.3%)
$15,794 + $107,950
$123,744
2015
$938 (+4.0%)
$15,485 + $39,728
$55,213
2014
$902 (+0.4%)
$14,955 + $38,366
$53,321
2013
$898 (+1.1%)
$14,955 + $38,366
$53,321
2012
$888 (+1.8%)
$14,889 + $38,194
$53,083
2011
$872 (+0.7%)
$14,598 + $37,446
$52,044
2010
$866 (+0.1%)
$14,312 + $36,712
$51,024
2009
$865 (+1.5%)
$14,206 + $36,439
$50,645
2008
$853
$14,241 + $36,527
$50,768
Tax history for 1433 Anderson St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,323 (+1.3%)
$18,695 + $131,978
$150,673
2024
$2,293 (+6.6%)
$18,328 + $129,391
$147,719
2023
$2,151 (+2.0%)
$17,969 + $126,854
$144,823
2022
$2,110 (+2.2%)
$17,617 + $124,367
$141,984
2021
$2,065 (+3.1%)
$17,271 + $121,929
$139,200
2020
$2,002 (+5.0%)
$16,932 + $119,539
$136,471
2019
$1,906 (+1.9%)
$16,759 + $118,314
$135,073
2018
$1,871 (+5.5%)
$16,431 + $115,995
$132,426
2017
$1,774 (+81.4%)
$15,794 + $107,950
$123,744
2016
$978 (+4.3%)
$15,794 + $107,950
$123,744
2015
$938 (+4.0%)
$15,485 + $39,728
$55,213
2014
$902 (+0.4%)
$14,955 + $38,366
$53,321
2013
$898 (+1.1%)
$14,955 + $38,366
$53,321
2012
$888 (+1.8%)
$14,889 + $38,194
$53,083
2011
$872 (+0.7%)
$14,598 + $37,446
$52,044
2010
$866 (+0.1%)
$14,312 + $36,712
$51,024
2009
$865 (+1.5%)
$14,206 + $36,439
$50,645
2008
$853
$14,241 + $36,527
$50,768
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.