1925 Max Ct is a 3,770 square foot house on a 0.37 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $1,506,624.
Single-familyProperty Type
2001Year Built
0.37 acresLot Size
$400Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,506,624
$0 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.6% higher than the average sale price ($1.40M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,851 (+1.1%)
$307,266 + $527,506
$834,772
2024
$9,740 (+6.3%)
$307,266 + $527,506
$834,772
2023
$9,162
$301,241 + $517,163
$818,404
2022
$9,155 (+0.4%)
$295,334 + $507,023
$802,357
2021
$9,114 (+1.9%)
$289,543 + $497,082
$786,625
2020
$8,944 (+4.7%)
$283,865 + $487,336
$771,201
2019
$8,541 (+0.6%)
$280,955 + $482,340
$763,295
2018
$8,487 (+2.1%)
$275,447 + $472,883
$748,330
2017
$8,312 (+4.6%)
$264,752 + $454,521
$719,273
2016
$7,945 (+2.0%)
$264,752 + $454,521
$719,273
2015
$7,793 (+1.2%)
$259,561 + $445,609
$705,170
2014
$7,700 (+0.7%)
$250,656 + $430,319
$680,975
2013
$7,647 (+1.6%)
$250,656 + $430,319
$680,975
2012
$7,529 (+2.7%)
$249,524 + $428,375
$677,899
2011
$7,332 (+0.9%)
$244,632 + $419,976
$664,608
2010
$7,264
$239,836 + $411,742
$651,578
2009
$7,260 (+6.8%)
$238,045 + $408,666
$646,711
2008
$6,796
$238,611 + $409,638
$648,249
Tax history for 1925 Max Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,851 (+1.1%)
$307,266 + $527,506
$834,772
2024
$9,740 (+6.3%)
$307,266 + $527,506
$834,772
2023
$9,162
$301,241 + $517,163
$818,404
2022
$9,155 (+0.4%)
$295,334 + $507,023
$802,357
2021
$9,114 (+1.9%)
$289,543 + $497,082
$786,625
2020
$8,944 (+4.7%)
$283,865 + $487,336
$771,201
2019
$8,541 (+0.6%)
$280,955 + $482,340
$763,295
2018
$8,487 (+2.1%)
$275,447 + $472,883
$748,330
2017
$8,312 (+4.6%)
$264,752 + $454,521
$719,273
2016
$7,945 (+2.0%)
$264,752 + $454,521
$719,273
2015
$7,793 (+1.2%)
$259,561 + $445,609
$705,170
2014
$7,700 (+0.7%)
$250,656 + $430,319
$680,975
2013
$7,647 (+1.6%)
$250,656 + $430,319
$680,975
2012
$7,529 (+2.7%)
$249,524 + $428,375
$677,899
2011
$7,332 (+0.9%)
$244,632 + $419,976
$664,608
2010
$7,264
$239,836 + $411,742
$651,578
2009
$7,260 (+6.8%)
$238,045 + $408,666
$646,711
2008
$6,796
$238,611 + $409,638
$648,249
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Residential Low Density District
The RL zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes, but with generally low density and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 2.1 to 3.5 dwelling units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.