Large two story end unit. Downstairs living with fireplace and enclosed patio. Great bonus of an upstairs family area with fireplace and lots of storage.
TownhomeProperty Type
1980Year Built
871 sq ftLot Size
$374Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Mary Albee•DRE #01729320• Keller Williams Westlake Village
•310-261-6391 (agent)
•maryalbee@kw.com (agent)
•805-777-7777 (broker)
•klrw207@kw.com (broker)
Bought with Jenny Carlton•DRE #01804035• Keller Williams Westlake Village
Large two story end unit. Downstairs living with fireplace and enclosed patio. Great bonus of an upstairs family area with fireplace and lots of storage.
Public Records
May 9, 1989
Sold
$167,000
$101/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 15, 1987
Sold
$121,500
$73/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 26, 1980
Sold
$101,000
$61/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,707 (+1.9%)
$142,779 + $142,776
$285,555
2024
$3,637 (+6.4%)
$142,779 + $142,776
$285,555
2023
$3,420 (+0.6%)
$139,979 + $139,977
$279,956
2022
$3,401 (+0.9%)
$137,234 + $137,233
$274,467
2021
$3,372 (+2.2%)
$134,543 + $134,543
$269,086
2020
$3,298 (+5.0%)
$131,905 + $131,905
$263,810
2019
$3,142 (+0.9%)
$130,553 + $130,553
$261,106
2018
$3,113 (+2.3%)
$127,994 + $127,994
$255,988
2017
$3,042 (+4.7%)
$123,025 + $123,025
$246,050
2016
$2,905 (+2.2%)
$123,025 + $123,025
$246,050
2015
$2,842 (+0.9%)
$120,613 + $120,613
$241,226
2014
$2,816 (+0.6%)
$116,476 + $116,476
$232,952
2013
$2,798 (−5.3%)
$116,476 + $116,476
$232,952
2012
$2,954 (+2.6%)
$115,950 + $115,950
$231,900
2011
$2,879 (+0.9%)
$100,952 + $151,431
$252,383
2010
$2,853
$98,973 + $148,462
$247,435
2009
$2,851 (+2.1%)
$98,234 + $147,353
$245,587
2008
$2,794
$98,468 + $147,704
$246,172
Tax history for 1944 Stow St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,707 (+1.9%)
$142,779 + $142,776
$285,555
2024
$3,637 (+6.4%)
$142,779 + $142,776
$285,555
2023
$3,420 (+0.6%)
$139,979 + $139,977
$279,956
2022
$3,401 (+0.9%)
$137,234 + $137,233
$274,467
2021
$3,372 (+2.2%)
$134,543 + $134,543
$269,086
2020
$3,298 (+5.0%)
$131,905 + $131,905
$263,810
2019
$3,142 (+0.9%)
$130,553 + $130,553
$261,106
2018
$3,113 (+2.3%)
$127,994 + $127,994
$255,988
2017
$3,042 (+4.7%)
$123,025 + $123,025
$246,050
2016
$2,905 (+2.2%)
$123,025 + $123,025
$246,050
2015
$2,842 (+0.9%)
$120,613 + $120,613
$241,226
2014
$2,816 (+0.6%)
$116,476 + $116,476
$232,952
2013
$2,798 (−5.3%)
$116,476 + $116,476
$232,952
2012
$2,954 (+2.6%)
$115,950 + $115,950
$231,900
2011
$2,879 (+0.9%)
$100,952 + $151,431
$252,383
2010
$2,853
$98,973 + $148,462
$247,435
2009
$2,851 (+2.1%)
$98,234 + $147,353
$245,587
2008
$2,794
$98,468 + $147,704
$246,172
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,655
Year built
1980
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Ventura County
APN
6510111205
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 11, 2026.
RH
Residential High Density District
The RH zoning district is intended for areas of more compact multi-family residential developments, such as townhouses, garden apartments, and other multiple-unit dwellings. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 10.1 to 20 units per acre.