Great Cul-de-sac location w/ custom stone walkway & driveway & updated garage door gives this home great curb appeal. Quaint 4 Bed/2Bath home features brand new carpet, laminate floors, designer paint, six panel doors and newer vinyl windows & slider. This home boasts a light & bright open floorplan with formal living room w/ fireplace, kitchen with eat-in area, corian counters & new stainless range/oven. The cozy family room is adjacent to the kitchen. Backyard with tons of privacy, ample storage area, patio w/ pass thru counter, large grass area & shed. All beds & baths have designer paint & updated accents. Two car attached garage with laundry. You will want to make this warm & inviting home yours the minute you step foot in it. Close to schools, parks and shopping.
Single-familyProperty Type
1970Year Built
8,027 sq ftLot Size
$538Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Glenn Dormer•DRE #01268924• Keller Williams Westlake Village
Great Cul-de-sac location w/ custom stone walkway & driveway & updated garage door gives this home great curb appeal. Quaint 4 Bed/2Bath home features brand new carpet, laminate floors, designer paint, six panel doors and newer vinyl windows & slider. This home boasts a light & bright open floorplan with formal living room w/ fireplace, kitchen with eat-in area, corian counters & new stainless range/oven. The cozy family room is adjacent to the kitchen. Backyard with tons of privacy, ample storage area, patio w/ pass thru counter, large grass area & shed. All beds & baths have designer paint & updated accents. Two car attached garage with laundry. You will want to make this warm & inviting home yours the minute you step foot in it. Close to schools, parks and shopping.
Public Records
Aug 23, 1996
Sold
$150,000
$103/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 12, 1990
Sold
$187,000
$128/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,920 (+1.2%)
$374,505 + $201,651
$576,156
2024
$6,840 (+6.3%)
$367,161 + $197,698
$564,859
2023
$6,434 (+0.3%)
$359,962 + $193,822
$553,784
2022
$6,413 (+0.7%)
$352,904 + $190,022
$542,926
2021
$6,371 (+2.1%)
$345,984 + $186,297
$532,281
2020
$6,243 (+3.4%)
$339,200 + $182,645
$521,845
2019
$6,036 (+0.8%)
$335,723 + $180,773
$516,496
2018
$5,991 (+2.2%)
$329,141 + $177,229
$506,370
2017
$5,862 (+4.6%)
$316,361 + $170,348
$486,709
2016
$5,602 (+62.7%)
$316,361 + $170,348
$486,709
2015
$3,444 (−0.5%)
$310,158 + $167,008
$477,166
2014
$3,463 (+2.9%)
$112,154 + $168,237
$280,391
2013
$3,366 (+1.5%)
$112,154 + $168,237
$280,391
2012
$3,317 (+2.5%)
$111,649 + $167,478
$279,127
2011
$3,236 (+0.9%)
$109,460 + $164,195
$273,655
2010
$3,207
$107,314 + $160,976
$268,290
2009
$3,205 (+2.0%)
$106,513 + $159,774
$266,287
2008
$3,142
$106,767 + $160,154
$266,921
Tax history for 2002 Belgrave Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,920 (+1.2%)
$374,505 + $201,651
$576,156
2024
$6,840 (+6.3%)
$367,161 + $197,698
$564,859
2023
$6,434 (+0.3%)
$359,962 + $193,822
$553,784
2022
$6,413 (+0.7%)
$352,904 + $190,022
$542,926
2021
$6,371 (+2.1%)
$345,984 + $186,297
$532,281
2020
$6,243 (+3.4%)
$339,200 + $182,645
$521,845
2019
$6,036 (+0.8%)
$335,723 + $180,773
$516,496
2018
$5,991 (+2.2%)
$329,141 + $177,229
$506,370
2017
$5,862 (+4.6%)
$316,361 + $170,348
$486,709
2016
$5,602 (+62.7%)
$316,361 + $170,348
$486,709
2015
$3,444 (−0.5%)
$310,158 + $167,008
$477,166
2014
$3,463 (+2.9%)
$112,154 + $168,237
$280,391
2013
$3,366 (+1.5%)
$112,154 + $168,237
$280,391
2012
$3,317 (+2.5%)
$111,649 + $167,478
$279,127
2011
$3,236 (+0.9%)
$109,460 + $164,195
$273,655
2010
$3,207
$107,314 + $160,976
$268,290
2009
$3,205 (+2.0%)
$106,513 + $159,774
$266,287
2008
$3,142
$106,767 + $160,154
$266,921
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,027 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,462
Year built
1970
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ventura County
APN
6170172285
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 24, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Golf related
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Type: Garage - 2 Door
Features: Driveway
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedroom Information
Master Bedroom
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Kitchen Information
Corian Counters
Eating Areas: Eat In Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room
Cooking Appliances: Gas/Electric Range, Oven-Gas
Interior Features
Cathedral/Vaulted
Flooring: Carpet, Laminated, Ceramic Tile
Heating & Cooling
Cooling Type: Central A/C
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fuel: Natural Gas
Laundry Information
Locations: In Garage
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Fuel: Gas
Location: Family Room
Exterior
Building Information
Levels: One
Foundation: Concrete Slab
Roofing: Composition Shingle
Year Built Source: Assessor
Exterior Features
Patio Features: Concrete Slab
Exterior Construction: Wood, Stucco
Fencing: Block Wall
Sprinklers: Sprinkler System
Land Information
Land Lease Type: Fee
Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
Lot Information
Lot Acres: 0.1800
Lot Description: Fenced Yard, Single Lot, Lot-Level/Flat, Landscaped, Lawn