3308 Bryan Ave is a 1,252 square foot house on a 8,712 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $760,653.
Single-familyProperty Type
1964Year Built
8,712 sq ftLot Size
$608Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$760,653
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 17.2% lower than the average sale price ($919K) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,831 (+1.2%)
$150,674 + $226,012
$376,686
2024
$4,774 (+6.4%)
$150,674 + $226,012
$376,686
2023
$4,488 (+0.7%)
$147,719 + $221,581
$369,300
2022
$4,458 (+1.0%)
$144,822 + $217,237
$362,059
2021
$4,414 (+2.3%)
$141,982 + $212,978
$354,960
2020
$4,315 (+4.8%)
$139,198 + $208,802
$348,000
2019
$4,117 (+1.0%)
$137,772 + $206,662
$344,434
2018
$4,075 (+2.4%)
$135,071 + $202,610
$337,681
2017
$3,979 (+4.8%)
$129,827 + $194,744
$324,571
2016
$3,797 (+2.3%)
$129,827 + $194,744
$324,571
2015
$3,711 (+1.6%)
$127,282 + $190,926
$318,208
2014
$3,652 (+0.6%)
$122,916 + $184,376
$307,292
2013
$3,629 (+1.5%)
$122,916 + $184,376
$307,292
2012
$3,575 (+2.6%)
$122,361 + $183,544
$305,905
2011
$3,486 (+0.9%)
$119,962 + $179,946
$299,908
2010
$3,455
$117,610 + $176,418
$294,028
2009
$3,452 (+2.0%)
$116,732 + $175,100
$291,832
2008
$3,384
$117,010 + $175,517
$292,527
Tax history for 3308 Bryan Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,831 (+1.2%)
$150,674 + $226,012
$376,686
2024
$4,774 (+6.4%)
$150,674 + $226,012
$376,686
2023
$4,488 (+0.7%)
$147,719 + $221,581
$369,300
2022
$4,458 (+1.0%)
$144,822 + $217,237
$362,059
2021
$4,414 (+2.3%)
$141,982 + $212,978
$354,960
2020
$4,315 (+4.8%)
$139,198 + $208,802
$348,000
2019
$4,117 (+1.0%)
$137,772 + $206,662
$344,434
2018
$4,075 (+2.4%)
$135,071 + $202,610
$337,681
2017
$3,979 (+4.8%)
$129,827 + $194,744
$324,571
2016
$3,797 (+2.3%)
$129,827 + $194,744
$324,571
2015
$3,711 (+1.6%)
$127,282 + $190,926
$318,208
2014
$3,652 (+0.6%)
$122,916 + $184,376
$307,292
2013
$3,629 (+1.5%)
$122,916 + $184,376
$307,292
2012
$3,575 (+2.6%)
$122,361 + $183,544
$305,905
2011
$3,486 (+0.9%)
$119,962 + $179,946
$299,908
2010
$3,455
$117,610 + $176,418
$294,028
2009
$3,452 (+2.0%)
$116,732 + $175,100
$291,832
2008
$3,384
$117,010 + $175,517
$292,527
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Golf related
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Sep 5, 2025 • Final
Public works - pool drain
Pool and hot tub
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.