3334 Amarillo Ave is a 1,612 square foot house on a 8,219 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $797,140.
Single-familyProperty Type
1964Year Built
8,219 sq ftLot Size
$495Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$797,140
$1,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.1% lower than the average sale price ($840K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,320 (+1.2%)
$85,311 + $158,462
$243,773
2024
$3,280 (+6.5%)
$83,639 + $155,355
$238,994
2023
$3,081 (+1.2%)
$81,999 + $152,309
$234,308
2022
$3,044 (+1.5%)
$80,391 + $149,323
$229,714
2021
$3,000 (+2.6%)
$78,814 + $146,396
$225,210
2020
$2,923 (+4.9%)
$77,269 + $143,526
$220,795
2019
$2,786 (+1.4%)
$76,478 + $142,055
$218,533
2018
$2,747 (+2.7%)
$74,979 + $139,270
$214,249
2017
$2,675 (+1.9%)
$72,068 + $133,863
$205,931
2016
$2,624 (+2.6%)
$72,068 + $133,863
$205,931
2015
$2,558 (+1.9%)
$70,655 + $131,239
$201,894
2014
$2,510 (+0.6%)
$68,233 + $126,738
$194,971
2013
$2,495 (+1.4%)
$68,233 + $126,738
$194,971
2012
$2,461 (+2.4%)
$67,926 + $126,166
$194,092
2011
$2,403 (+0.9%)
$66,595 + $123,693
$190,288
2010
$2,383
$65,290 + $121,268
$186,558
2009
$2,381 (+1.9%)
$64,803 + $120,362
$185,165
2008
$2,337
$64,958 + $120,649
$185,607
Tax history for 3334 Amarillo Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,320 (+1.2%)
$85,311 + $158,462
$243,773
2024
$3,280 (+6.5%)
$83,639 + $155,355
$238,994
2023
$3,081 (+1.2%)
$81,999 + $152,309
$234,308
2022
$3,044 (+1.5%)
$80,391 + $149,323
$229,714
2021
$3,000 (+2.6%)
$78,814 + $146,396
$225,210
2020
$2,923 (+4.9%)
$77,269 + $143,526
$220,795
2019
$2,786 (+1.4%)
$76,478 + $142,055
$218,533
2018
$2,747 (+2.7%)
$74,979 + $139,270
$214,249
2017
$2,675 (+1.9%)
$72,068 + $133,863
$205,931
2016
$2,624 (+2.6%)
$72,068 + $133,863
$205,931
2015
$2,558 (+1.9%)
$70,655 + $131,239
$201,894
2014
$2,510 (+0.6%)
$68,233 + $126,738
$194,971
2013
$2,495 (+1.4%)
$68,233 + $126,738
$194,971
2012
$2,461 (+2.4%)
$67,926 + $126,166
$194,092
2011
$2,403 (+0.9%)
$66,595 + $123,693
$190,288
2010
$2,383
$65,290 + $121,268
$186,558
2009
$2,381 (+1.9%)
$64,803 + $120,362
$185,165
2008
$2,337
$64,958 + $120,649
$185,607
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Golf related
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Oct 6, 2022 • Final
Building & safety - residential electrical express
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.