3708 Diamond Ct is a 1,320 square foot house on a 8,107 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $753,748.
Single-familyProperty Type
1973Year Built
8,107 sq ftLot Size
$571Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$753,748
$3,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.1% lower than the average sale price ($829K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,167 (+1.2%)
$79,374 + $147,436
$226,810
2024
$3,130 (+6.4%)
$77,817 + $144,546
$222,363
2023
$2,941 (+1.3%)
$76,291 + $141,712
$218,003
2022
$2,904 (+1.6%)
$74,795 + $138,934
$213,729
2021
$2,859 (+2.7%)
$73,329 + $136,210
$209,539
2020
$2,785 (+4.9%)
$71,891 + $133,540
$205,431
2019
$2,655 (+1.5%)
$71,154 + $132,172
$203,326
2018
$2,617 (+2.7%)
$69,759 + $129,581
$199,340
2017
$2,547 (+4.9%)
$67,051 + $124,550
$191,601
2016
$2,428 (+2.7%)
$67,051 + $124,550
$191,601
2015
$2,365 (+2.1%)
$65,737 + $122,108
$187,845
2014
$2,317 (+0.6%)
$63,483 + $117,920
$181,403
2013
$2,303 (+1.4%)
$63,483 + $117,920
$181,403
2012
$2,271 (+2.4%)
$63,198 + $117,388
$180,586
2011
$2,219 (+0.9%)
$61,959 + $115,087
$177,046
2010
$2,200
$60,745 + $112,831
$173,576
2009
$2,198 (+1.9%)
$60,292 + $111,989
$172,281
2008
$2,157
$60,436 + $112,256
$172,692
Tax history for 3708 Diamond Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,167 (+1.2%)
$79,374 + $147,436
$226,810
2024
$3,130 (+6.4%)
$77,817 + $144,546
$222,363
2023
$2,941 (+1.3%)
$76,291 + $141,712
$218,003
2022
$2,904 (+1.6%)
$74,795 + $138,934
$213,729
2021
$2,859 (+2.7%)
$73,329 + $136,210
$209,539
2020
$2,785 (+4.9%)
$71,891 + $133,540
$205,431
2019
$2,655 (+1.5%)
$71,154 + $132,172
$203,326
2018
$2,617 (+2.7%)
$69,759 + $129,581
$199,340
2017
$2,547 (+4.9%)
$67,051 + $124,550
$191,601
2016
$2,428 (+2.7%)
$67,051 + $124,550
$191,601
2015
$2,365 (+2.1%)
$65,737 + $122,108
$187,845
2014
$2,317 (+0.6%)
$63,483 + $117,920
$181,403
2013
$2,303 (+1.4%)
$63,483 + $117,920
$181,403
2012
$2,271 (+2.4%)
$63,198 + $117,388
$180,586
2011
$2,219 (+0.9%)
$61,959 + $115,087
$177,046
2010
$2,200
$60,745 + $112,831
$173,576
2009
$2,198 (+1.9%)
$60,292 + $111,989
$172,281
2008
$2,157
$60,436 + $112,256
$172,692
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.