Beautiful upgraded Single story home with a backyard that is amazing! Pool, Spa, Fruit trees your own private park. located in a Cul-de-sac in wonderful neighborhood.
Single-familyProperty Type
1976Year Built
0.35 acresLot Size
$536Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Dee Dee Hubbard•DRE #01460932• RE/MAX ONE
•805-279-4226 (agent)
•deedee4realestate@gmail.com (agent)
•805-206-3776 (broker)
•kmyers@maxoneproperties.com (broker)
Bought with Eddy Milanes•DRE #01331912• RE/MAX ONE
Beautiful upgraded Single story home with a backyard that is amazing! Pool, Spa, Fruit trees your own private park. located in a Cul-de-sac in wonderful neighborhood.
Public Records
Mar 18, 2016
Sold
$650,000
$344/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 30, 1999
Sold
$277,000
$146/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 21, 1993
Sold
$260,000
$137/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,828 (+1.1%)
$547,719 + $294,495
$842,214
2024
$9,719 (+6.3%)
$536,979 + $288,721
$825,700
2023
$9,144
$526,450 + $283,060
$809,510
2022
$9,138 (+0.4%)
$516,128 + $277,510
$793,638
2021
$9,099 (+8.8%)
$506,008 + $272,069
$778,077
2020
$8,361 (+4.7%)
$496,086 + $266,735
$762,821
2019
$7,986 (+0.6%)
$457,327 + $246,252
$703,579
2018
$7,935 (+2.1%)
$448,360 + $241,424
$689,784
2017
$7,771 (+80.0%)
$430,950 + $232,050
$663,000
2016
$4,318 (+2.2%)
$430,950 + $232,050
$663,000
2015
$4,224 (−0.3%)
$146,724 + $220,089
$366,813
2014
$4,237 (+0.7%)
$141,691 + $212,539
$354,230
2013
$4,209 (+3.4%)
$141,691 + $212,539
$354,230
2012
$4,072 (+2.6%)
$141,051 + $211,580
$352,631
2011
$3,969 (+0.9%)
$138,286 + $207,432
$345,718
2010
$3,934
$135,575 + $203,365
$338,940
2009
$3,931 (+2.0%)
$134,562 + $201,847
$336,409
2008
$3,852
$134,883 + $202,328
$337,211
Tax history for 4813 Top Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,828 (+1.1%)
$547,719 + $294,495
$842,214
2024
$9,719 (+6.3%)
$536,979 + $288,721
$825,700
2023
$9,144
$526,450 + $283,060
$809,510
2022
$9,138 (+0.4%)
$516,128 + $277,510
$793,638
2021
$9,099 (+8.8%)
$506,008 + $272,069
$778,077
2020
$8,361 (+4.7%)
$496,086 + $266,735
$762,821
2019
$7,986 (+0.6%)
$457,327 + $246,252
$703,579
2018
$7,935 (+2.1%)
$448,360 + $241,424
$689,784
2017
$7,771 (+80.0%)
$430,950 + $232,050
$663,000
2016
$4,318 (+2.2%)
$430,950 + $232,050
$663,000
2015
$4,224 (−0.3%)
$146,724 + $220,089
$366,813
2014
$4,237 (+0.7%)
$141,691 + $212,539
$354,230
2013
$4,209 (+3.4%)
$141,691 + $212,539
$354,230
2012
$4,072 (+2.6%)
$141,051 + $211,580
$352,631
2011
$3,969 (+0.9%)
$138,286 + $207,432
$345,718
2010
$3,934
$135,575 + $203,365
$338,940
2009
$3,931 (+2.0%)
$134,562 + $201,847
$336,409
2008
$3,852
$134,883 + $202,328
$337,211
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.35 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,891
Year built
1976
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ventura County
APN
6280091180
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 24, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Golf related
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Type: Garage, Garage - 1 Door, Garage Attached, RV Possible
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Interior Features
Flooring: Carpet, Wood/Wood Like
Heating & Cooling
Cooling Type: Air Conditioning
Heating Type: Central Furnace, Fireplace
Laundry Information
Locations: Individual Room, Inside
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Location: Family Room
Exterior
Building Information
# of Floors (Total): 1
Levels: One
Pool & Spa Information
Pool Construction: In Ground, Pebble
Has Pool
Has Spa
Land Information
Land Lease Type: Fee
Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
Lot Information
Lot Acres: 0.3500
Lot Location: Cul-De-Sac
Property Information
Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
Property Attached: No
Zoning: RM-3.7-8
Location
Location Information
Cross Streets: Summit
Subdivision/Tract Code: New Monterey (Texas)-265 - 1002102
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,891
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.35 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1976
Year Renovated: —
County: Ventura County
APN: 6280091180
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 24, 2026
Other
Misc
SP % LP: 1.0000
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Big Springs Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.2mi
8/10
Valley View Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
4/10
Simi Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
9/10 Fire Factor
55% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 101° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Simi Valley, CA • 93063
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
65
49
68
50
72
50
69
49
74
52
79
55
85
59
88
62
83
61
77
55
69
50
69
50
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$963,000 – $1.17M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $10,127 in fees.3 minutes to get started.