6109 Maple Ct is a 2,247 square foot house on a 6,098 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $929,119.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
6,098 sq ftLot Size
$413Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$929,119
$7,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.8% higher than the average sale price ($896K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,281 (+1.6%)
$207,400 + $311,105
$518,505
2024
$6,184 (+6.3%)
$207,400 + $311,105
$518,505
2023
$5,818 (+0.1%)
$203,334 + $305,005
$508,339
2022
$5,810 (+0.5%)
$199,347 + $299,025
$498,372
2021
$5,781 (+1.9%)
$195,438 + $293,162
$488,600
2020
$5,671 (+4.8%)
$191,606 + $287,414
$479,020
2019
$5,411 (+0.7%)
$189,643 + $284,468
$474,111
2018
$5,376 (+2.1%)
$185,925 + $278,891
$464,816
2017
$5,264 (+4.6%)
$178,706 + $268,062
$446,768
2016
$5,033 (+2.0%)
$178,706 + $268,062
$446,768
2015
$4,935 (+0.9%)
$175,202 + $262,806
$438,008
2014
$4,892 (+0.7%)
$169,192 + $253,790
$422,982
2013
$4,859 (+1.5%)
$169,192 + $253,790
$422,982
2012
$4,786 (+2.6%)
$168,428 + $252,644
$421,072
2011
$4,663 (+0.9%)
$165,126 + $247,691
$412,817
2010
$4,620 (+1.7%)
$161,889 + $242,835
$404,724
2009
$4,542 (+2.1%)
$160,680 + $241,021
$401,701
2008
$4,448
$161,062 + $241,595
$402,657
Tax history for 6109 Maple Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,281 (+1.6%)
$207,400 + $311,105
$518,505
2024
$6,184 (+6.3%)
$207,400 + $311,105
$518,505
2023
$5,818 (+0.1%)
$203,334 + $305,005
$508,339
2022
$5,810 (+0.5%)
$199,347 + $299,025
$498,372
2021
$5,781 (+1.9%)
$195,438 + $293,162
$488,600
2020
$5,671 (+4.8%)
$191,606 + $287,414
$479,020
2019
$5,411 (+0.7%)
$189,643 + $284,468
$474,111
2018
$5,376 (+2.1%)
$185,925 + $278,891
$464,816
2017
$5,264 (+4.6%)
$178,706 + $268,062
$446,768
2016
$5,033 (+2.0%)
$178,706 + $268,062
$446,768
2015
$4,935 (+0.9%)
$175,202 + $262,806
$438,008
2014
$4,892 (+0.7%)
$169,192 + $253,790
$422,982
2013
$4,859 (+1.5%)
$169,192 + $253,790
$422,982
2012
$4,786 (+2.6%)
$168,428 + $252,644
$421,072
2011
$4,663 (+0.9%)
$165,126 + $247,691
$412,817
2010
$4,620 (+1.7%)
$161,889 + $242,835
$404,724
2009
$4,542 (+2.1%)
$160,680 + $241,021
$401,701
2008
$4,448
$161,062 + $241,595
$402,657
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.