6108 Maple Ct is a 2,247 square foot house on a 7,405 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $900,629.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
7,405 sq ftLot Size
$401Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$900,629
$5,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.5% higher than the average sale price ($879K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,140 (+1.7%)
$168,342 + $252,514
$420,856
2024
$5,053 (+6.3%)
$168,342 + $252,514
$420,856
2023
$4,753 (+0.3%)
$165,041 + $247,563
$412,604
2022
$4,738 (−1.0%)
$161,805 + $242,709
$404,514
2021
$4,785 (+2.0%)
$158,633 + $237,950
$396,583
2020
$4,690 (+4.8%)
$155,522 + $233,285
$388,807
2019
$4,474 (+0.7%)
$153,928 + $230,894
$384,822
2018
$4,441 (+2.2%)
$150,910 + $226,367
$377,277
2017
$4,346 (+4.6%)
$145,050 + $217,578
$362,628
2016
$4,154 (+4.0%)
$145,050 + $217,578
$362,628
2015
$3,996 (+0.9%)
$142,206 + $213,312
$355,518
2014
$3,959 (+0.7%)
$137,328 + $205,995
$343,323
2013
$3,933 (+1.5%)
$137,328 + $205,995
$343,323
2012
$3,873 (+2.6%)
$136,708 + $205,065
$341,773
2011
$3,773 (+0.9%)
$134,028 + $201,045
$335,073
2010
$3,738
$131,400 + $197,103
$328,503
2009
$3,736 (+2.1%)
$130,419 + $195,631
$326,050
2008
$3,659
$130,730 + $196,097
$326,827
Tax history for 6108 Maple Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,140 (+1.7%)
$168,342 + $252,514
$420,856
2024
$5,053 (+6.3%)
$168,342 + $252,514
$420,856
2023
$4,753 (+0.3%)
$165,041 + $247,563
$412,604
2022
$4,738 (−1.0%)
$161,805 + $242,709
$404,514
2021
$4,785 (+2.0%)
$158,633 + $237,950
$396,583
2020
$4,690 (+4.8%)
$155,522 + $233,285
$388,807
2019
$4,474 (+0.7%)
$153,928 + $230,894
$384,822
2018
$4,441 (+2.2%)
$150,910 + $226,367
$377,277
2017
$4,346 (+4.6%)
$145,050 + $217,578
$362,628
2016
$4,154 (+4.0%)
$145,050 + $217,578
$362,628
2015
$3,996 (+0.9%)
$142,206 + $213,312
$355,518
2014
$3,959 (+0.7%)
$137,328 + $205,995
$343,323
2013
$3,933 (+1.5%)
$137,328 + $205,995
$343,323
2012
$3,873 (+2.6%)
$136,708 + $205,065
$341,773
2011
$3,773 (+0.9%)
$134,028 + $201,045
$335,073
2010
$3,738
$131,400 + $197,103
$328,503
2009
$3,736 (+2.1%)
$130,419 + $195,631
$326,050
2008
$3,659
$130,730 + $196,097
$326,827
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.