You are going to love this super clean New Crest Oaks corner lot pool home, located on a cul-de-sac! Features include: upgraded kitchen with quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting and tile flooring. Formal dining room/Living Room with wood flooring, dual pane windows through out, paneled doors and in-door laundry. Enjoy those hot summer days in this entertainer's backyard with salt water pool/spa, built-in BBQ, lush low maintenance yard and the large side yard is perfect to gather with friends/family, or just to relax and do nothing!
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
6,437 sq ftLot Size
$473Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Sherrie Dickinson•DRE #01357885• MCD Realty Inc.
You are going to love this super clean New Crest Oaks corner lot pool home, located on a cul-de-sac! Features include: upgraded kitchen with quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting and tile flooring. Formal dining room/Living Room with wood flooring, dual pane windows through out, paneled doors and in-door laundry. Enjoy those hot summer days in this entertainer's backyard with salt water pool/spa, built-in BBQ, lush low maintenance yard and the large side yard is perfect to gather with friends/family, or just to relax and do nothing!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,130 (+1.5%)
$451,148 + $242,923
$694,071
2024
$8,011 (+6.3%)
$451,148 + $242,923
$694,071
2023
$7,537
$442,302 + $238,160
$680,462
2022
$7,536 (+0.4%)
$433,629 + $233,491
$667,120
2021
$7,507 (+1.9%)
$425,127 + $228,913
$654,040
2020
$7,369 (+4.8%)
$416,791 + $224,425
$641,216
2019
$7,033 (+0.6%)
$412,518 + $222,125
$634,643
2018
$6,992 (+25.4%)
$404,430 + $217,770
$622,200
2017
$5,575 (+4.6%)
$175,609 + $306,294
$481,903
2016
$5,329 (+2.0%)
$175,609 + $306,294
$481,903
2015
$5,225 (+0.9%)
$172,166 + $300,289
$472,455
2014
$5,178 (+0.7%)
$166,260 + $289,986
$456,246
2013
$5,143 (+1.6%)
$166,260 + $289,986
$456,246
2012
$5,064 (+2.7%)
$165,509 + $288,676
$454,185
2011
$4,932 (+0.9%)
$162,264 + $283,016
$445,280
2010
$4,886
$159,083 + $277,467
$436,550
2009
$4,883 (+2.1%)
$157,895 + $275,395
$433,290
2008
$4,782
$158,271 + $276,050
$434,321
Tax history for 6159 Maple Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,130 (+1.5%)
$451,148 + $242,923
$694,071
2024
$8,011 (+6.3%)
$451,148 + $242,923
$694,071
2023
$7,537
$442,302 + $238,160
$680,462
2022
$7,536 (+0.4%)
$433,629 + $233,491
$667,120
2021
$7,507 (+1.9%)
$425,127 + $228,913
$654,040
2020
$7,369 (+4.8%)
$416,791 + $224,425
$641,216
2019
$7,033 (+0.6%)
$412,518 + $222,125
$634,643
2018
$6,992 (+25.4%)
$404,430 + $217,770
$622,200
2017
$5,575 (+4.6%)
$175,609 + $306,294
$481,903
2016
$5,329 (+2.0%)
$175,609 + $306,294
$481,903
2015
$5,225 (+0.9%)
$172,166 + $300,289
$472,455
2014
$5,178 (+0.7%)
$166,260 + $289,986
$456,246
2013
$5,143 (+1.6%)
$166,260 + $289,986
$456,246
2012
$5,064 (+2.7%)
$165,509 + $288,676
$454,185
2011
$4,932 (+0.9%)
$162,264 + $283,016
$445,280
2010
$4,886
$159,083 + $277,467
$436,550
2009
$4,883 (+2.1%)
$157,895 + $275,395
$433,290
2008
$4,782
$158,271 + $276,050
$434,321
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,534 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,902
Year built
2002
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ventura County
APN
6370260115
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 11, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Golf related
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Type: Garage - 1 Door
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedroom Information
Walk-In Closet
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (1/2): 1
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Kitchen Information
Eating Areas: Dining Area, Formal Dining Room
Cooking Appliances: Microwave, Range, Oven-Gas, Gas
Interior Features
Turnkey
Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
Equipment
Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
Heating & Cooling
Cooling Type: Central A/C, Electric
Heating Type: Central Furnace
Fuel: Natural Gas
Laundry Information
Locations: Inside
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Fuel: Gas
Location: Family Room
Exterior
Building Information
# of Floors (Total): 2
Levels: Two
Foundation: Concrete Slab
Roofing: Tile
Year Built Source: Assessor
Exterior Features
Patio Features: Rock, Stone
Exterior Construction: Stucco
Fencing: Block Wall
Sprinklers: Sprinkler System, Sprinkler Timer
Pool & Spa Information
Spa Construction: In Ground
Pool Construction: In Ground
Has Pool
Has Spa
Property Features
Features: Rain Gutters
Lot Information
Lot Acres: 0.1500
Lot Description: Curbs, Landscaped, Front Yard
Lot Location: Cul-De-Sac
Property Information
Property Attached: No
Entry Floor Number: 0
Zoning: MULTIPLE
Utilities
Utility Information
Water: District/Public
Location
Homeowners Association Fees
Has HOA 1
HOA Fee 1: $47.52
HOA 1 Frequency: Monthly
Homeowners Association Information
Management Company Name: Ross Morgan & Company
Association Name: New Crest
Location Details
Has View
Location Information
Property Directions: 118 Fwy. - Exit Kuehner - go south to Katherine - turn right to Riverwood - turn right to Maple Ct. - turn left
Cross Streets: Kuehner & Katherine
Subdivision/Tract Code: New Crest Oaks - 464 - 464
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,902
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 6,534 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2002
Year Renovated: —
County: Ventura County
APN: 6370260115
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 11, 2026
Other
Misc
SP % LP: 0.9760
Listing Information
Excluded from Sale: White Cabinets in garage.
Around this home
Schools
Knolls Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
3/10
Valley View Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.0mi
4/10
Simi Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
45% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 101° expected this year, 22 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Simi Valley, CA • 93063
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
65
49
68
50
72
50
69
49
74
52
79
55
82
56
88
62
84
60
79
56
69
50
69
50
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$855,000 – $1.03M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,994 in fees.3 minutes to get started.