Welcome to the quiet Sinaloa Highlands neighborhood, a charming single-level pool home waiting for your personal touch. This well-maintained residence offers four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout ideal for comfortable living. Inside, you will find an open floor plan that connects the living and dining areas to the kitchen--excellent for hosting or relaxing with loved ones. Down the hallway to the right, the first bedroom (or office) offers a great view of the backyard with swingset. The primary bedroom features a slider that walks out directly to the patio and pool area. An inside laundry area and two additional bedrooms are located to the left of the hallway. Two car garage has a staircase leading up to storage rafters. Outdoors, the expansive backyard provides the perfect canvas for a garden, entertaining space, a play area, and extra-long paved RV parking. The swimming pool is ready to be filled and enjoyed again. Located in a vibrant neighborhood, you will enjoy easy access to local parks, recreation, dining, shopping, and a short walk to the Sinaloa golf course. 722 Harper St isn't just a home, it's a space that invites a great sense of community.
Single-familyProperty Type
1972Year Built
10,454 sq ftLot Size
$465Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Colin Lightfoot•DRE #01768445• CLPM Inc.
•805-630-4703 (agent)
•colin@clpm-inc.com (agent)
•805-915-4720 (broker)
•colin@clpm-inc.com (broker)
Bought with Masood Mohammadi•DRE #01166834• NextHome Oak Summit
Est. $4,055 per month, based on comparable rentals
Sale and tax history for 722 Harper St
Sale History
Tax History
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Sep 1, 2026
Sold
$850,000
$465/sq ft
CSMAR #226003741
Sep 2, 2026
Pending
—
Sep 1, 2026
Sold
$850,000
$465/sq ft
Aug 8, 2026
Contingent
—
Aug 6, 2026
Listed
$875,000
$479/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 27, 1972
Sold
$32,000
$18/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,013 (+1.3%)
$19,947 + $101,884
$121,831
2024
$1,987 (+6.6%)
$19,556 + $99,887
$119,443
2023
$1,863 (+2.4%)
$19,172 + $97,929
$117,101
2022
$1,820 (+2.5%)
$18,796 + $96,009
$114,805
2021
$1,775 (+3.4%)
$18,427 + $94,127
$112,554
2020
$1,717 (+5.1%)
$18,066 + $92,282
$110,348
2019
$1,633 (+2.2%)
$17,882 + $91,337
$109,219
2018
$1,598 (+3.4%)
$17,532 + $89,547
$107,079
2017
$1,546 (+5.3%)
$16,852 + $86,071
$102,923
2016
$1,468 (+3.4%)
$16,852 + $86,071
$102,923
2015
$1,420 (+2.9%)
$16,522 + $84,384
$100,906
2014
$1,380 (−4.7%)
$15,957 + $81,490
$97,447
2013
$1,448 (+1.2%)
$15,957 + $81,490
$97,447
2012
$1,431 (+2.1%)
$15,886 + $81,123
$97,009
2011
$1,402 (+0.8%)
$15,575 + $79,533
$95,108
2010
$1,391 (+0.1%)
$15,270 + $77,974
$93,244
2009
$1,390 (+1.6%)
$15,157 + $77,393
$92,550
2008
$1,367
$15,194 + $77,578
$92,772
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,719 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,826
Year built
1972
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ventura County
APN
6360104055
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 24, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Fire house
Golf related
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 2.0
Attached Garage YN: No
Parking Features: RV Gated
Interior
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms Half: 0
Bathrooms One Quarter: 0
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Three Quarter: 0
Bathrooms Total Decimal: 2.0
Bathrooms Total Integer: 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms Total: 4
Heating & Cooling
Heating YN: Yes
Interior Features
Living Area: 1826.0
Living Area Source: Public Records
Laundry Features: Laundry Area, Inside
Fireplace YN: Yes
Fireplace Features: Free Standing
Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Concrete Slab
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Roof: Clay Tile
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
Pool Information
Pool Private YN: Yes
Spa YN: No
Property Information
Levels: One
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
View YN: No
Building Information
Building Area Total: 1826.0
Financial
Financial Information
Listing Terms: Cash, Cash to New Loan, Take Property As Is
Location
School Information
Elementary School: Madera
Middle Or Junior School: Sinaloa
High School: Royal
High School District: Simi Valley Unified
Location Information
County Or Parish: Ventura
Cross Street: First Street to Bennet Ave
Directions: First street to Bennet Ave. Right onto Ettin St, Left onto Harper Street.
MLS Area Major: SVW - Simi West
State Or Province: CA
Subdivision Name: Sinaloa Highlands-171
Unparsed Address: 722 Harper Street, Simi Valley, CA 93065
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,826
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 10,719 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1972
Year Renovated: —
County: Ventura County
APN: 6360104055
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 24, 2026
Other
Documents & Disclosures
Disclosures: Property As Is
Documents Change Timestamp: 2026-08-06T16:03:05Z
Documents Count: 0
Listing Information
Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
Approval Status: Yes
Inclusions: whatever items you see, stay and come with the sale of property.
Possession: Close of Escrow
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Mls Status: Closed
Stories Total: 1
Photos Count: 1
Videos Count: 0
Year Built: 1972
Year Built Source: Seller
Zoning Description: RM-4.15
Around this home
Schools
Madera Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.8mi
5/10
Sinaloa Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.8mi
5/10
Royal High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Climate risks
3/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 10-14% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
18% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 101° expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Simi Valley, CA • 93065
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
68
50
71
50
72
50
71
50
74
53
78
57
84
60
86
62
82
62
80
55
70
50
70
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
91/ 100
Exceptional sunlight
Sunscore
This home ranks in the top 23% for direct sun exposure in Simi Valley. There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
10 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$865,000 – $1.05M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Plus, you'll save $9,099 in fees.