874 Erringer Rd is a 1,717 square foot house on a 6,534 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $740,381.
Single-familyProperty Type
1970Year Built
6,534 sq ftLot Size
$431Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$740,381
$1,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.9% lower than the average sale price ($804K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,901 (+1.3%)
$22,596 + $80,358
$102,954
2024
$1,876 (+6.6%)
$22,596 + $80,358
$102,954
2023
$1,761 (+2.4%)
$22,153 + $78,783
$100,936
2022
$1,719 (+2.6%)
$21,718 + $77,239
$98,957
2021
$1,675 (+3.5%)
$21,292 + $75,725
$97,017
2020
$1,619 (+5.1%)
$20,874 + $74,241
$95,115
2019
$1,541 (+2.2%)
$20,661 + $73,481
$94,142
2018
$1,507 (+3.4%)
$20,256 + $72,041
$92,297
2017
$1,458 (+5.3%)
$19,470 + $69,245
$88,715
2016
$1,385 (+3.4%)
$19,470 + $69,245
$88,715
2015
$1,339 (+2.9%)
$19,089 + $67,888
$86,977
2014
$1,301 (+0.5%)
$18,436 + $65,560
$83,996
2013
$1,295 (+1.2%)
$18,436 + $65,560
$83,996
2012
$1,280 (+2.0%)
$18,353 + $65,264
$83,617
2011
$1,255 (+0.7%)
$17,994 + $63,985
$81,979
2010
$1,245 (+0.1%)
$17,642 + $62,731
$80,373
2009
$1,244 (+1.6%)
$17,511 + $62,263
$79,774
2008
$1,225
$17,553 + $62,412
$79,965
Tax history for 874 Erringer Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,901 (+1.3%)
$22,596 + $80,358
$102,954
2024
$1,876 (+6.6%)
$22,596 + $80,358
$102,954
2023
$1,761 (+2.4%)
$22,153 + $78,783
$100,936
2022
$1,719 (+2.6%)
$21,718 + $77,239
$98,957
2021
$1,675 (+3.5%)
$21,292 + $75,725
$97,017
2020
$1,619 (+5.1%)
$20,874 + $74,241
$95,115
2019
$1,541 (+2.2%)
$20,661 + $73,481
$94,142
2018
$1,507 (+3.4%)
$20,256 + $72,041
$92,297
2017
$1,458 (+5.3%)
$19,470 + $69,245
$88,715
2016
$1,385 (+3.4%)
$19,470 + $69,245
$88,715
2015
$1,339 (+2.9%)
$19,089 + $67,888
$86,977
2014
$1,301 (+0.5%)
$18,436 + $65,560
$83,996
2013
$1,295 (+1.2%)
$18,436 + $65,560
$83,996
2012
$1,280 (+2.0%)
$18,353 + $65,264
$83,617
2011
$1,255 (+0.7%)
$17,994 + $63,985
$81,979
2010
$1,245 (+0.1%)
$17,642 + $62,731
$80,373
2009
$1,244 (+1.6%)
$17,511 + $62,263
$79,774
2008
$1,225
$17,553 + $62,412
$79,965
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.