Welcome to 3015 Brookpine Ct – a beautifully maintained townhome tucked away in a quiet, private location within a FHA-approved community. This light-filled home features soaring vaulted ceilings that create a spacious and airy feel throughout the main living areas. Enjoy peace and privacy with no neighbors directly behind, and relax in the serene setting just minutes from shopping, dining, and freeway access. A rare opportunity for first-time buyers or investors looking for a move-in-ready home in a well-kept complex!
CondoProperty Type
1985Year Built
1.1 acresLot Size
$501Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Natalie Ye•DRE #01447099• Torrey Pines Development Group
Cozy upper lever unit available as a short sale! This complex is beautiful and this unit is as well. Vaulted ceilings make all the difference! This property is to be placed in an upcoming auction.
Public Records
Jun 18, 2004
Sold
$310,500
$335/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 22, 1999
Sold
$95,000
$102/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 3, 1991
Sold
$102,500
$110/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,376 (+1.5%)
$206,818 + $248,182
$455,000
2024
$4,310 (+3.1%)
$142,226 + $170,671
$312,897
2023
$4,182 (+2.1%)
$139,438 + $167,325
$306,763
2022
$4,096 (+1.1%)
$136,704 + $164,045
$300,749
2021
$4,052 (+2.0%)
$134,024 + $160,829
$294,853
2020
$3,974 (+1.4%)
$131,397 + $157,676
$289,073
2019
$3,921 (+2.8%)
$130,050 + $156,060
$286,110
2018
$3,815 (+58.5%)
$127,500 + $153,000
$280,500
2017
$2,407 (+5.0%)
$62,133 + $99,878
$162,011
2016
$2,293 (−10.6%)
$62,133 + $99,878
$162,011
2015
$2,564
$60,915 + $97,920
$158,835
2014
$2,564 (+30.6%)
$77,000 + $103,000
$180,000
2013
$1,964 (+2.7%)
$77,000 + $103,000
$180,000
2012
$1,912 (+0.2%)
$56,000 + $74,000
$130,000
2011
$1,909 (+1.3%)
$56,000 + $74,000
$130,000
2010
$1,885 (−9.8%)
$56,000 + $74,000
$130,000
2009
$2,090 (−7.3%)
$56,000 + $74,000
$130,000
2008
$2,256
$66,000 + $82,000
$148,000
Tax history for 3015 Brookpine Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,376 (+1.5%)
$206,818 + $248,182
$455,000
2024
$4,310 (+3.1%)
$142,226 + $170,671
$312,897
2023
$4,182 (+2.1%)
$139,438 + $167,325
$306,763
2022
$4,096 (+1.1%)
$136,704 + $164,045
$300,749
2021
$4,052 (+2.0%)
$134,024 + $160,829
$294,853
2020
$3,974 (+1.4%)
$131,397 + $157,676
$289,073
2019
$3,921 (+2.8%)
$130,050 + $156,060
$286,110
2018
$3,815 (+58.5%)
$127,500 + $153,000
$280,500
2017
$2,407 (+5.0%)
$62,133 + $99,878
$162,011
2016
$2,293 (−10.6%)
$62,133 + $99,878
$162,011
2015
$2,564
$60,915 + $97,920
$158,835
2014
$2,564 (+30.6%)
$77,000 + $103,000
$180,000
2013
$1,964 (+2.7%)
$77,000 + $103,000
$180,000
2012
$1,912 (+0.2%)
$56,000 + $74,000
$130,000
2011
$1,909 (+1.3%)
$56,000 + $74,000
$130,000
2010
$1,885 (−9.8%)
$56,000 + $74,000
$130,000
2009
$2,090 (−7.3%)
$56,000 + $74,000
$130,000
2008
$2,256
$66,000 + $82,000
$148,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1985
Sq. Ft.
928
Year built
1985
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
San Diego County
APN
5061100821
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 20, 2026.
RU
Urban Residential District
The RU Use Regulations are intended to create and enhance areas where permanent family residential uses are permitted and institutional residential care uses are
conditionally permitted and civic uses are permitted when they serve the needs of the residents. Typically, the RU Use Regulations would be applied to rural, suburban, or urban areas where adequate levels of public services are available. Various applications of the RU Use Regulations with appropriate development designators can create areas which have a single-family character or areas which, because of the scale of structures, are recognizable as high-density areas.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Public service
Fire house
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces Total: 1
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms Possible: 2
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Interior Features
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range
Exterior
Exterior Features
Roof: Composition
Pool Information
Pool Features: Community
Building Information
Entry Level: 2
# of Stories Total: 1
Construction Materials: Shake Siding
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: All Other Attached
Lot Information
Lot Size : 0 (Common Interest)
Lot Size Area: 1.1
Lot Size Units: Acres
Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
Utilities
Utility Information
Utilities: Sewer Connected
Location
HOA Information
Has Homeowners Association
Association Fee: $450
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Derived Association Fee (Monthly): $450
Association Fee Includes: Water
Location Information
Subdivision Name: SPRING VALLEY
Community Information
Building Name: Ranchwood Park
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 928
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1985
Year Renovated: 1985
County: San Diego County
APN: 5061100821
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 20, 2026
Other
Listing Information
List AOR: San Diego Association of REALTOR
Around this home
Schools
Avocado Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.2mi
5/10
Hillsdale Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.9mi
8/10
Monte Vista High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
4/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Spring Valley, CA • 91978
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
71
46
72
49
74
52
73
52
74
56
78
60
80
62
85
63
84
64
80
57
74
50
72
48
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 7.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.7 hrs
7.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$442,000 – $535,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,645 in fees.3 minutes to get started.