25643 Lewis Way is a 2,698 square foot house on a 7,441 square foot lot with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Stevenson Ranch data, we estimate the home's value is $1,142,165.
Single-familyProperty Type
2000Year Built
7,441 sq ftLot Size
$423Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,142,165
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 13.8% lower than the average sale price ($1.32M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,276 (−4.2%)
$195,878 + $327,087
$522,965
2024
$8,638 (+6.0%)
$195,878 + $327,087
$522,965
2023
$8,152 (+2.6%)
$192,038 + $320,674
$512,712
2022
$7,942 (−2.9%)
$188,273 + $314,387
$502,660
2021
$8,178 (+1.7%)
$184,582 + $308,223
$492,805
2020
$8,043 (−7.3%)
$180,963 + $302,180
$483,143
2019
$8,677 (+3.0%)
$179,108 + $299,082
$478,190
2018
$8,424 (+2.1%)
$175,597 + $293,218
$468,815
2017
$8,255 (+3.2%)
$168,779 + $281,833
$450,612
2016
$7,998 (+1.7%)
$168,779 + $281,833
$450,612
2015
$7,866 (−0.8%)
$165,470 + $276,307
$441,777
2014
$7,928 (+3.4%)
$159,793 + $266,826
$426,619
2012
$7,669 (+0.3%)
$159,071 + $265,621
$424,692
2011
$7,648 (+1.0%)
$155,952 + $260,413
$416,365
2010
$7,573 (+0.8%)
$152,895 + $255,307
$408,202
2009
$7,512 (+3.7%)
$151,753 + $253,399
$405,152
2008
$7,245
$152,114 + $254,001
$406,115
Tax history for 25643 Lewis Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,276 (−4.2%)
$195,878 + $327,087
$522,965
2024
$8,638 (+6.0%)
$195,878 + $327,087
$522,965
2023
$8,152 (+2.6%)
$192,038 + $320,674
$512,712
2022
$7,942 (−2.9%)
$188,273 + $314,387
$502,660
2021
$8,178 (+1.7%)
$184,582 + $308,223
$492,805
2020
$8,043 (−7.3%)
$180,963 + $302,180
$483,143
2019
$8,677 (+3.0%)
$179,108 + $299,082
$478,190
2018
$8,424 (+2.1%)
$175,597 + $293,218
$468,815
2017
$8,255 (+3.2%)
$168,779 + $281,833
$450,612
2016
$7,998 (+1.7%)
$168,779 + $281,833
$450,612
2015
$7,866 (−0.8%)
$165,470 + $276,307
$441,777
2014
$7,928 (+3.4%)
$159,793 + $266,826
$426,619
2012
$7,669 (+0.3%)
$159,071 + $265,621
$424,692
2011
$7,648 (+1.0%)
$155,952 + $260,413
$416,365
2010
$7,573 (+0.8%)
$152,895 + $255,307
$408,202
2009
$7,512 (+3.7%)
$151,753 + $253,399
$405,152
2008
$7,245
$152,114 + $254,001
$406,115
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Feb 1, 2022 • Final
Roof mount residential solar
Install a roof-mounted solar photovoltaic system on a residential building.
Electrical
Solar
Mar 5, 2020 • Final
Electrical permit (simple) - county
Perform electrical work for a non-structural kitchen and first floor guest bathroom remodel.
Bathroom
Electrical
Kitchen
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 49761
Living Sq. Ft: 2,698
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TR=49761 LOT 38
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,441
Legal Lot Number: 38
Acres: 0.1708
Zoning Code: LCA25*
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,698
Stories: —
Lot Size: 7,441 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2000
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 2826098038
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 28, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Stevenson Ranch Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.2mi
10/10
Rancho Pico Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
8/10
West Ranch High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Stevenson Ranch is best known for its scenic, hillside views and quiet, upscale residential neighborhoods, offering a peaceful living environment. The community features well-maintained parks, walking trails, and proximity to natural beauty, making...
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...