This well-appointed detached PUD is nestled in a convenient neighborhood of Temple City. The new owner will enjoy its prime location, offering easy access to daily essentials and local attractions. It is near schools, banks, supermarkets, pharmacies, retail shops, local parks, public library.
TownhomeProperty Type
1999Year Built
1.28 acresLot Size
$561Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Jerry Sun•DRE #01338788• RE/MAX Premier Properties
NEW PUD BUILT IN 1999.GREAT FLOOR PLAN FOR FAMILY. NICE & QUITE (INSIDE UNIT) BRIGHT & AIRY. 1 BR & 1 BATH AT DOWNSTAIR, HIGH CECILING, BEAUTIFUL TILE FLOOR, FIREPLACE IN A VERY SPECIOUS LIVING ROOM ALL ROOMS ARE GOOD SIZE. NICE & PRIVATE BACK YARD. LOW HOA FEE. OWNER MOTIVATE. THIS ONE IS LOWEST ONE IN THE COMPLEX. DO NOT MISS.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,701 (−34.5%)
$328,202 + $177,097
$505,299
2024
$10,234 (+63.1%)
$328,202 + $177,097
$505,299
2023
$6,273 (+3.2%)
$532,684 + $287,150
$819,834
2022
$6,077 (+2.2%)
$315,458 + $170,221
$485,679
2021
$5,944 (+0.4%)
$309,273 + $166,884
$476,157
2020
$5,923 (−2.0%)
$303,209 + $163,612
$466,821
2019
$6,046 (+1.7%)
$300,100 + $161,935
$462,035
2018
$5,947 (+2.3%)
$294,216 + $158,760
$452,976
2017
$5,815 (+2.1%)
$282,793 + $152,597
$435,390
2016
$5,696 (+1.0%)
$282,793 + $152,597
$435,390
2015
$5,639 (+4.4%)
$277,249 + $149,605
$426,854
2014
$5,403 (−13.7%)
$267,736 + $144,472
$412,208
2012
$6,258 (+2.1%)
$266,526 + $143,820
$410,346
2011
$6,127 (+1.9%)
$311,058 + $167,753
$478,811
2010
$6,012 (−0.8%)
$304,959 + $164,464
$469,423
2009
$6,062 (+8.7%)
$302,680 + $163,235
$465,915
2008
$5,579
$303,400 + $163,623
$467,023
Tax history for 10029 Lower Azusa Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,701 (−34.5%)
$328,202 + $177,097
$505,299
2024
$10,234 (+63.1%)
$328,202 + $177,097
$505,299
2023
$6,273 (+3.2%)
$532,684 + $287,150
$819,834
2022
$6,077 (+2.2%)
$315,458 + $170,221
$485,679
2021
$5,944 (+0.4%)
$309,273 + $166,884
$476,157
2020
$5,923 (−2.0%)
$303,209 + $163,612
$466,821
2019
$6,046 (+1.7%)
$300,100 + $161,935
$462,035
2018
$5,947 (+2.3%)
$294,216 + $158,760
$452,976
2017
$5,815 (+2.1%)
$282,793 + $152,597
$435,390
2016
$5,696 (+1.0%)
$282,793 + $152,597
$435,390
2015
$5,639 (+4.4%)
$277,249 + $149,605
$426,854
2014
$5,403 (−13.7%)
$267,736 + $144,472
$412,208
2012
$6,258 (+2.1%)
$266,526 + $143,820
$410,346
2011
$6,127 (+1.9%)
$311,058 + $167,753
$478,811
2010
$6,012 (−0.8%)
$304,959 + $164,464
$469,423
2009
$6,062 (+8.7%)
$302,680 + $163,235
$465,915
2008
$5,579
$303,400 + $163,623
$467,023
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1999
Sq. Ft.
1,552
Year built
1999
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Los Angeles County
APN
8585009048
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 29, 2026.
R2
Multi-Family Residential Zone
The R-2 district primarily provides for medium-density, multi-family residential development up to 12 dwelling units per acre. The R-2 district is intended for a mix of single-family houses, duplexes, and small multi-unit buildings (2 stories or less). The district generally corresponds to the Medium-Density Residential land use designation on the 2050 General Plan land use map.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 3
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: Front
Levels: Two
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: Multi Family
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Property Information
Common Interest: Planned Development
Total # of Units: 15
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 8585009048
Total # of Stories: 2
Year Built Source: Assessor
Property ADU: No
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 15
Homeowners Association
Is Part of Association
Association Name: Baldwin Garden HOA
Association Fee: $160
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lighting
School Information
High School District: El Monte Union High
Location Information
Latitude: 34.09125500
Longitude: -118.04774700
Directions: Baldwin Ave Cross Street
Zoning: TCR4*
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,552
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: 1999
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 8585009048
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 29, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 7
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 7
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Jerry
List Agent Last Name: Sun
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: RE/MAX Premier Properties
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Siyu
Buyer Agent Last Name: Lu
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: IRN Realty
Around this home
Schools
Gidley Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.2mi
6/10
Rosemead High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.4mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...