bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #CRWS23218901
Jan 31, 2025
Sold
$1,422,500
$512/sq ft
Dec 1, 2023
Listed
$1,400,000
$503/sq ft
CRMLS #WS23218901
Jan 31, 2025
Sold
$1,422,500
$512/sq ft
Jan 27, 2025
Pending
—
Jan 26, 2025
Relisted
—
Dec 29, 2024
Relisted
—
Nov 30, 2024
Relisted
—
Nov 19, 2024
Relisted
—
Nov 19, 2024
Price Changed
$1,400,000
$503/sq ft
Dec 1, 2023
Listed
$1,300,000
$467/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 16, 1983
Sold
$192,000
$69/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,611 (+7.1%)
$954,006 + $496,944
$1,450,950
2024
$5,240 (+1.3%)
$74,565 + $323,195
$397,760
2023
$5,172 (+3.1%)
$73,103 + $316,858
$389,961
2022
$5,015 (+2.1%)
$71,670 + $310,646
$382,316
2021
$4,912 (+1.3%)
$70,265 + $304,555
$374,820
2020
$4,851 (+1.9%)
$68,888 + $298,584
$367,472
2019
$4,762 (+5.0%)
$68,182 + $295,523
$363,705
2018
$4,536 (+4.6%)
$66,846 + $289,729
$356,575
2017
$4,337 (+3.5%)
$64,251 + $278,480
$342,731
2016
$4,191 (−0.5%)
$64,251 + $278,480
$342,731
2015
$4,214 (−0.2%)
$62,992 + $273,020
$336,012
2014
$4,222 (+1.2%)
$60,831 + $263,652
$324,483
2012
$4,171 (+3.0%)
$60,557 + $262,461
$323,018
2011
$4,051 (+0.8%)
$59,370 + $257,315
$316,685
2010
$4,019 (+0.5%)
$58,206 + $252,270
$310,476
2009
$3,997 (+2.8%)
$57,771 + $250,385
$308,156
2008
$3,888
$57,909 + $250,980
$308,889
Tax history for 1934 Peaceful Hills Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,611 (+7.1%)
$954,006 + $496,944
$1,450,950
2024
$5,240 (+1.3%)
$74,565 + $323,195
$397,760
2023
$5,172 (+3.1%)
$73,103 + $316,858
$389,961
2022
$5,015 (+2.1%)
$71,670 + $310,646
$382,316
2021
$4,912 (+1.3%)
$70,265 + $304,555
$374,820
2020
$4,851 (+1.9%)
$68,888 + $298,584
$367,472
2019
$4,762 (+5.0%)
$68,182 + $295,523
$363,705
2018
$4,536 (+4.6%)
$66,846 + $289,729
$356,575
2017
$4,337 (+3.5%)
$64,251 + $278,480
$342,731
2016
$4,191 (−0.5%)
$64,251 + $278,480
$342,731
2015
$4,214 (−0.2%)
$62,992 + $273,020
$336,012
2014
$4,222 (+1.2%)
$60,831 + $263,652
$324,483
2012
$4,171 (+3.0%)
$60,557 + $262,461
$323,018
2011
$4,051 (+0.8%)
$59,370 + $257,315
$316,685
2010
$4,019 (+0.5%)
$58,206 + $252,270
$310,476
2009
$3,997 (+2.8%)
$57,771 + $250,385
$308,156
2008
$3,888
$57,909 + $250,980
$308,889
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,145 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1983
Sq. Ft.
2,781
Year built
1983
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Los Angeles County
APN
8765004037
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 7, 2026.
RL
Low Density Residential District
The RL zoning district is intended primarily for parcels developed with existing detached single-family dwellings. The maximum allowed density for new residential subdivisions within this zoning district will be three dwellings per gross acre. The RL zoning district is consistent with the low density residential land use category of the general plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Infrastructure
Fire house
Police station
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 3
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Inside
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 3
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Family Room, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, See Remarks, Utility Room
Fireplace Information
Family Room
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: Ground
Levels: Two
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Paved
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 8765004037
Total # of Stories: 2
Has View
Year Built Source: Public Records
Property ADU: No
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Homeowners Association
Is Part of Association
Association Name: Pathfinder Community Association
Association Fee: $91
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Amenities: Onsite Property Management
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Curbs, Street Lighting
School Information
High School: Walnut
High School District: Walnut Valley Unified
High School 2: WALNUT
Location Information
Latitude: 33.98670300
Longitude: -117.85047600
Directions: via Pathfinder Rd and Peaceful Hills Rd
Zoning: LCRPD100006U*
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,781
Stories: —
Lot Size: 7,145 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1983
Year Renovated: 1983
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 8765004037
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 7, 2026
Other
Listing Information
IDX Contact Info: 626-341-3115
Days Active in MLS: 17
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 17
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: MICHELLE
List Agent Last Name: LEONARDI
Co-List Agent First Name: RUDY
Co-List Agent Last Name: LIRA KUSUMA
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: PARTNER Real Estate
Co-List Office Name: PARTNER Real Estate
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Chris
Buyer Agent Last Name: Lin
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: ReMax 2000 Realty
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Evergreen Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.1mi
9/10
Chaparral Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.9mi
10/10
Diamond Bar High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Diamond Bar market is shifting, creating new opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Buyers have a bit more negotiating room, while well-priced, well-maintained homes can still attract strong interest. If you’re considering a move, I’d be...
happy to provide a personalized market analysis based