This beautifully reimagined 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath duplex offers over 3,100 square feet of refined mountain living, transformed from dated to timeless luxury. The main level features wide-plank wood flooring, a spacious primary suite, and an open great room centered around a striking new floor-to-ceiling tiled fireplace with a 5' linear fire feature, opening to a brand-new deck with wrought-iron railings and expansive views of Arrowhead Mountain and Beaver Creek. The renovated kitchen includes custom cabinetry, veined quartz countertops, and a premium appliance package with Wolf cooktop, Wolf double convection oven/microwave, and Sub-Zero refrigerator and wine cooler. The primary bath offers dual vanities, fog-free illuminated mirrors, elegant tile, and a large glass-enclosed shower. Additional upgrades include new carpeting, new stair railings, four mini-split A/C systems, new roof and gutters, epoxy garage flooring, and fresh interior paint throughout. A rare turnkey opportunity offering modern comfort, quality craftsmanship, and elevated mountain style.
Single-familyProperty Type
1995Year Built
8,712 sq ftLot Size
$837Price/Sq.Ft.
$18/moHOA Dues
2 car garageParking
Listed by Jeffrey Cloonan• Berkshire Hathaway - Beaver Creek Lodge
Bought with Kristina Bruce• Engel & Völkers Beaver Creek
Est. $5,144 per month, based on comparable rentals
Sale and tax history for 567 Singletree Rd W
Sale History
Tax History
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Jul 20, 2026
Sold
$2,625,000
$837/sq ft
VMLS #1013319
May 1, 2026
Sold
$2,625,000
$837/sq ft
Mar 16, 2026
Pending
—
Feb 15, 2026
Price Changed
$2,750,000
$877/sq ft
Jan 13, 2026
Listed
$2,975,000
$948/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 17, 2025
Sold
$1,967,000
$627/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 16, 1998
Sold
$490,000
$156/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,681 (+27.5%)
$22,340 + $84,860
$107,200
2024
$5,239 (+4.1%)
$22,340 + $84,860
$107,200
2023
$5,030 (+25.6%)
$23,010 + $66,950
$89,960
2022
$4,006 (−1.3%)
$16,260 + $42,810
$59,070
2021
$4,059 (+5.0%)
$16,260 + $42,810
$59,070
2020
$3,866 (+0.5%)
$16,730 + $44,040
$60,770
2019
$3,847 (+10.1%)
$15,340 + $42,490
$57,830
2018
$3,496 (+0.8%)
$15,340 + $42,490
$57,830
2017
$3,466 (−4.5%)
$13,810 + $37,230
$51,040
2016
$3,630 (+11.8%)
$13,810 + $37,230
$51,040
2015
$3,247 (+15.9%)
$13,710 + $39,570
$53,280
2014
$2,802 (+1.5%)
$13,710 + $39,570
$53,280
2013
$2,760 (−16.1%)
$9,830 + $31,560
$41,390
2012
$3,288 (+2.4%)
$9,830 + $31,560
$41,390
2011
$3,211 (−10.1%)
$12,940 + $38,450
$51,390
2010
$3,571 (+0.1%)
$12,940 + $38,450
$51,390
2009
$3,566
$16,510 + $47,030
$63,540
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
4
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,712 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1995
Sq. Ft.
1,884
Year built
1995
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Eagle County
APN
R044333
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 9, 2026.
PUD
Planned Unit Development Zone District
The purpose of the Planned Unit Development PUD zone district is to permit variations from the strict application of the standards of the County's other zone districts in order to allow flexibility for landowners to creatively plan for the overall development of their land and thereby, to achieve a more desirable environment than would be possible through the strict application of the minimum standards of these Land Use Regulations.
Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas, Radiant Floor, See Remarks
Has Cooling
Exterior
Building Information
Roof: Metal
Foundation Details: Poured in Place
Lot Information
Zoning: Duplex
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: 5238.0
Tax Parcel Letter: Yes
Tax Year: 2024
Location
Community Features
Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Center, Cross Country Trail(s), Fitness Center, Golf, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Pickleball Courts
HOA Information
Has Association
AssociationFee: 215.0
AssociationFeeFrequency: Annually
AssociationFeeIncludes: Common Area Maintenance
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,884
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 8,712 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1995
Year Renovated: 1995
County: Eagle County
APN: R044333
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 9, 2026
Other
Documents & Disclosures
Documents Change Timestamp: 2026-01-13T19:23:09Z
Around this home
Schools
Edwards Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.4mi
3/10
Berry Creek Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.8mi
8/10
Battle Mountain High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
1/10 Heat Factor
11 days above 80° expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Edwards, CO • 81632
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
8
42
20
53
27
55
28
64
35
78
45
83
50
79
49
69
41
62
32
44
20
39
17
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
89/ 100
Very good sunlight
Sunscore
This home ranks in the top 20% for direct sun exposure in Edwards. There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
10.7 hrs
6.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$2.67M – $3.24M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Plus, you'll save $28,128 in fees.