Such a cute home, very well-maintained with a newer roof, newer windows, newer appliances - all included, and a brand new water heater! Nicely landscaped with a beautiful shady front lawn, mature trees, garden areas, and a covered front porch. Large private lot with plenty of room for parking and storage with easy access in and out with two driveways and two gates. Conveniently located and move in ready. Call today to get in to see this wonderful home.
Single-familyProperty Type
1948Year Built
8,712 sq ftLot Size
$387Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by BRIDGETT RENTIE• KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY
Bought with JOAN ASHURST• KELLER WILLIAMS COLORADO WEST REALTY
Convenient location off Patterson with two driveways for easy access along with RV Parking. Mature trees surround the property along with a privacy fence and a shady green yard. Priced to sell and full of potential. Buyer to verify all information including measurements & square footage, all information subject to change or error.
Public Records
Sep 2, 2011
Sold
$85,000
$125/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 21, 1997
Sold
$37,400
$55/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 21, 1997
Sold
$27,500
$40/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,069 (+11.2%)
$5,810 + $7,500
$13,310
2024
$962 (+3.8%)
$5,810 + $7,500
$13,310
2023
$927 (+16.4%)
$4,870 + $7,180
$12,050
2022
$797 (−0.3%)
$3,820 + $6,190
$10,010
2021
$799 (+16.4%)
$3,930 + $6,370
$10,300
2020
$686 (+5.1%)
$3,930 + $6,370
$10,300
2019
$653 (+31.7%)
$3,580 + $5,320
$8,900
2018
$496 (+5.6%)
$3,580 + $5,320
$8,900
2017
$470 (−3.8%)
$3,240 + $2,670
$5,910
2016
$488 (−1.2%)
$3,980 + $2,960
$6,940
2015
$494 (+12.3%)
$3,980 + $2,960
$6,940
2014
$440 (−0.3%)
$3,980 + $2,960
$6,940
2013
$441 (−16.5%)
$2,790 + $3,360
$6,150
2012
$529 (+2.0%)
$4,380 + $3,420
$7,800
2011
$518 (+13.3%)
$4,380 + $3,420
$7,800
2010
$457 (−23.7%)
$4,380 + $3,420
$7,800
2009
$599
$4,780 + $4,610
$9,390
Tax history for 2934 Patterson Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,069 (+11.2%)
$5,810 + $7,500
$13,310
2024
$962 (+3.8%)
$5,810 + $7,500
$13,310
2023
$927 (+16.4%)
$4,870 + $7,180
$12,050
2022
$797 (−0.3%)
$3,820 + $6,190
$10,010
2021
$799 (+16.4%)
$3,930 + $6,370
$10,300
2020
$686 (+5.1%)
$3,930 + $6,370
$10,300
2019
$653 (+31.7%)
$3,580 + $5,320
$8,900
2018
$496 (+5.6%)
$3,580 + $5,320
$8,900
2017
$470 (−3.8%)
$3,240 + $2,670
$5,910
2016
$488 (−1.2%)
$3,980 + $2,960
$6,940
2015
$494 (+12.3%)
$3,980 + $2,960
$6,940
2014
$440 (−0.3%)
$3,980 + $2,960
$6,940
2013
$441 (−16.5%)
$2,790 + $3,360
$6,150
2012
$529 (+2.0%)
$4,380 + $3,420
$7,800
2011
$518 (+13.3%)
$4,380 + $3,420
$7,800
2010
$457 (−23.7%)
$4,380 + $3,420
$7,800
2009
$599
$4,780 + $4,610
$9,390
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
817 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1978
Sq. Ft.
680
Year built
1948
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Mesa County
APN
294305300144
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 17, 2026.
RL-4
Residential Low 4 District
To provide for single-family and two-family residential uses where adequate public facilities and services are available. The RL-4 zone district is appropriate to implement the Residential Low future land use designation, as indicated in Table 21.03-2: Comprehensive Plan Implementation, and may be used as a transition between Rural Residential more intense RL-5 for RM-8 zone districts.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Educational/school
Fire house
Police station
Golf related
Cemetery
Park & open space
Apr 30, 2019 • Final
B
Re-roof the entire building, including pitched roof sections with shingles and flat roof sections with TPO.
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Parking Features: RV Access/Parking
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
Interior Features
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Window Features: Window Coverings
Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Freezer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
Fireplace Features: None
Room Information
Laundry Features: Laundry Room
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
Fencing: Privacy
Roof: Asphalt, Composition
Building Information
Direction Faces: South
Sq. Ft.: 680
Levels: One
# of Stories Total: 1
Construction Materials: Stucco
Foundation Details: Slab
Property Features
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
Current Use: Residential, Single Family
Land Information
Elevation: 4688
Lot Information
Lot Features: Landscaped
Road Surface Type: Paved
Lot Size Dimensions: 80' x 110'
Lot Size Acres: 0.2
Zoning Description: R-4
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Sewer Connected
Location
Schools Information
Elementary School: Thunder MT
Middle Or Junior School: Bookcliff
High School: Central
Location Information
Directions: On the North side of Patterson Rd, just East of Cris-Mar St (East of 29 Rd) and West of 29 3/8 Rd
Subdivision Name: Econ 30 M+B Subdivision
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 680
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 817 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1948
Year Renovated: 1978
County: Mesa County
APN: 294305300144
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 17, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Thunder Mountain Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.3mi
7/10
Bookcliff Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
2/10
Central High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
3/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Grand Junction, CO • 81504
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
44
20
56
29
67
39
70
41
81
50
93
60
96
66
93
64
85
57
72
46
55
31
48
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.9 hours in
June and 5.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.9 hrs
5.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$251,000 – $303,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Grand Junction. 3 minutes to get started.