Highlands Ranch Golf Club 2 Story BACKING TO HIGHLANDS RANCH GOLF CLUB HOLE #12 TEE BOX. Incredible Views of Highline Canal, Mountains and Golf Course on a .33 Acre Lot! Granite Slab Counters in Kitchen, High End Stainless Steel Appliances Including Sub Zero Refrigerator, Wolfe Double Oven & Cook Top. Main Floor Bedroom & Bathroom for Guests. 4th Spacious Bedrooms Upstairs w/ 5 Piece Primary Bedroom. Massive Open Unfinished Walk-Out Basement w/ Almost 2,000 sq ft is a Blank Canvas for Finishing. Golf Club Community w/ Professional 18 Hole DU Golf Course, inside of Master Highlands Ranch HOA Community w/ 4 Recreation Centers, 26 Parks, 118 Miles of Interconnected Trail System, 10,000 Acres of Open Space in Backcountry Wilderness Area Accessible Through Trails.
Highlands Ranch Golf Club 2 Story BACKING TO HIGHLANDS RANCH GOLF CLUB HOLE #12 TEE BOX. Incredible Views of Highline Canal, Mountains and Golf Course on a .33 Acre Lot! Granite Slab Counters in Kitchen, High End Stainless Steel Appliances Including Sub Zero Refrigerator, Wolfe Double Oven & Cook Top. Main Floor Bedroom & Bathroom for Guests. 4th Spacious Bedrooms Upstairs w/ 5 Piece Primary Bedroom. Massive Open Unfinished Walk-Out Basement w/ Almost 2,000 sq ft is a Blank Canvas for Finishing. Golf Club Community w/ Professional 18 Hole DU Golf Course, inside of Master Highlands Ranch HOA Community w/ 4 Recreation Centers, 26 Parks, 118 Miles of Interconnected Trail System, 10,000 Acres of Open Space in Backcountry Wilderness Area Accessible Through Trails.
IRES as Distributed by MLS Grid #5704504
May 17, 2021
Sold
$1,600,000
$282/sq ft
Apr 19, 2021
Pending
—
Apr 13, 2021
Listed
$1,595,000
$281/sq ft
Apr 13, 2021
Listed
$1,595,000
$281/sq ft
This ONE OF A KIND property offers unequaled mountain and golf course views! Located directly on the 12th hole of the Hale Irwin designed University of Denver Golf Club at Highlands Ranch, the views from EVERY LEVEL of this professionally decorated, beautifully furnished & meticulously maintained property will take your breath away...EVERY DAY! Front and center, from ALL 3 LEVELS, are the views! This fabulous Shea Homes "Montreaux" floor plan features a unique, custom-designed, double-sided fireplace situated between the living room & vaulted family room. The updated, gourmet kitchen includes newer stainless steel Sub-Zero, Wolf & Jenn Air appliances, plus Italian porcelain tile flooring, cherry cabinetry, slab granite counters, spacious breakfast nook, walk-in pantry, wine cooler, breakfast bar & butler's pantry that's sure to entice and inspire. The expansive IPE Brazilian mahogany decks provide front row seating for the daily beauty of Colorado's outdoors. The Office/Study/5th Bedroom enjoys mountain views as well. Additionally, the nearly 2000 SF carpeted, insulated & unfinished walkout basement is your "blank canvas" for future expansion. Imagine the possibilities. Golfers will love the manicured 18-hole golf course that is literally right outside your back door. Additionally, there are 4 world-class Highlands Ranch Recreation Centers awaiting your desire to exercise, swim, climb and more! And if miles of trails weaving through the 22,000 acre master-planned Highlands Ranch community aren't enough for you, the ultra-scenic High Line Canal Trail is just a 9-iron away. You'll enjoy multiple dining & shopping choices at the nearby Town Center; 3 minute drive to C470 for easy access to the Colorado mountains, Charles Schwab, SkyRidge Med. Ctr., Lockheed Martin, Park Meadows mall, the Denver Tech Center/Inverness/Meridian business centers; and the Highlands Ranch Children's Hospital and UCHealth Highlands Ranch Hospital located about a mile away. It's a 10!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,569 (+4.8%)
$18,960 + $72,480
$91,440
2024
$9,132 (+0.2%)
$18,960 + $72,480
$91,440
2023
$9,116 (+48.2%)
$20,840 + $79,730
$100,570
2022
$6,151 (−3.9%)
$15,010 + $52,320
$67,330
2021
$6,398 (−2.4%)
$15,450 + $53,820
$69,270
2020
$6,557 (−0.4%)
$14,900 + $55,800
$70,700
2019
$6,581 (+6.8%)
$14,900 + $55,800
$70,700
2018
$6,162 (+9.8%)
$14,900 + $55,800
$70,700
2017
$5,611 (−2.3%)
$15,040 + $50,160
$65,200
2016
$5,742 (−2.1%)
$15,040 + $50,160
$65,200
2015
$5,865 (+2.3%)
$16,020 + $49,470
$65,490
2014
$5,734
$16,020 + $49,470
$65,490
2013
$5,733 (−1.3%)
$9,310 + $49,810
$59,120
2012
$5,806
$9,310 + $49,810
$59,120
2011
$5,806 (−4.8%)
$11,340 + $48,250
$59,590
2010
$6,096 (+0.2%)
$11,340 + $48,250
$59,590
2009
$6,081
$12,540 + $51,300
$63,840
Tax history for 8933 Stonecrest Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,569 (+4.8%)
$18,960 + $72,480
$91,440
2024
$9,132 (+0.2%)
$18,960 + $72,480
$91,440
2023
$9,116 (+48.2%)
$20,840 + $79,730
$100,570
2022
$6,151 (−3.9%)
$15,010 + $52,320
$67,330
2021
$6,398 (−2.4%)
$15,450 + $53,820
$69,270
2020
$6,557 (−0.4%)
$14,900 + $55,800
$70,700
2019
$6,581 (+6.8%)
$14,900 + $55,800
$70,700
2018
$6,162 (+9.8%)
$14,900 + $55,800
$70,700
2017
$5,611 (−2.3%)
$15,040 + $50,160
$65,200
2016
$5,742 (−2.1%)
$15,040 + $50,160
$65,200
2015
$5,865 (+2.3%)
$16,020 + $49,470
$65,490
2014
$5,734
$16,020 + $49,470
$65,490
2013
$5,733 (−1.3%)
$9,310 + $49,810
$59,120
2012
$5,806
$9,310 + $49,810
$59,120
2011
$5,806 (−4.8%)
$11,340 + $48,250
$59,590
2010
$6,096 (+0.2%)
$11,340 + $48,250
$59,590
2009
$6,081
$12,540 + $51,300
$63,840
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
5
Baths
4
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.33 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
3,685
Year built
2005
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Douglas County
APN
R0414982
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 24, 2026.
PD
Planned Development District
To encourage innovative and creative design and to facilitate a mix of use in the development of a balanced community including residential, business, commercial, recreational, open space, and other selected secondary uses, in accordance with Section 24-67-101, et. seq., C.R.S. Growth should occur in a phased and contiguous manner to save on the costly, premature extension of basic infrastructure.; Development within this district should be designed to: ensure that provision is made for ample open space; ensure that environmentally and visually sensitive areas are preserved; promote layout, design and construction of residential development that is sensitive to the natural land form and environmental conditions of the immediate and surrounding area; provide or be located in proximity to employment and activity centers such as shopping, recreational, and community centers, health care facilities, and public transit; ensure the adequacy of public facilities to accommodate population growth; promote balanced developments of mixed housing types; encourage the provision of dwellings with a range of affordability; and otherwise implement the stated purpose and intent of this Resolution and the Douglas County Comprehensive Master Plan.
Property details
Parking
Parking/Garage Information
Parking Total: 3
Garage Spaces: 3
AttachedGarageYN: Yes
Interior
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms Total Integer: 4
Exterior
Building Information
Building Area Total: 5,673
Structure Type: House
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Unattached
Living Area: 3,685
Above Grade Finished Area: 3,685
Below Grade Unfinished Area: 1,988
Common Walls: No Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 14,374.8
Lot Size Acres: 0.33
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $9,132
Tax Year: 2024
Parcel Number: R0414982
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $617.23
Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
Association Fee Annual: $1,234.46
Association Fee Total Annual: $1,234.46
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,685
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.33 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: —
County: Douglas County
APN: R0414982
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Northridge Elementary School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 2.2mi
10/10
Mountain Ridge Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 3.9mi
9/10
Mountain Vista High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.8mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 91° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Highlands Ranch, CO • 80129
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
45
20
54
27
66
38
65
39
72
46
85
58
90
62
87
60
82
54
72
44
57
32
56
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.6 hours in
June and 6.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.6 hrs
6.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.80M – $2.18M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $18,969 in fees.3 minutes to get started.