Host The Best 4th of July Party. Catch the 4th of July community parade and fireworks while sitting and sipping from your wrap around front porch. This stunning 4BR/3BA and Office in SouthWood with nearly 4,800 sq. ft. Features include a chef’s kitchen, formal dining, engineered hardwood floors, and a huge sunroom overlooking the private pool Includes Wi-Fi sprinkler system, 3-car garage, and bonus room. Minutes from golf, tennis, pickle ball, trails, lakes, and parks. Also enjoy park views from the large front porch and direct access to the adjacent golf course.
Key things to know
Wrap-around front porch offers park views with golf course access.
Chef's kitchen features a large island and white cabinets.
Sunroom overlooks private pool with glass-enclosed patio.
Three-car garage includes a bonus room and office space.
Proximity to golf, trails, lakes, and parks with SouthWood amenities nearby.
Summarized by Redfin
Was this helpful?
•
Single-familyProperty Type
2007Year Built
0.54 acresLot Size
$250Price/Sq.Ft.
$65/moHOA Dues
3 car garageParking
Listed by Karen Gillispie• Keller Williams Town & Country
View down payment assistance programs for this home
Bedrooms
Bedroom 2 (13x12)
Bedroom 3 (12x11)
Bedroom 4 (14x11)
Ceiling fans
Sale and tax history for 3756 Grove Park
Sale History
Tax History
Date
Event
Price
CATRS #399856
May 12, 2026
Listed
$1,200,000
$250/sq ft
CATRS #398463
Apr 10, 2026
Listed
$1,200,000
$250/sq ft
+63
Host The Best 4th of July Party. Catch the 4th of July community parade and fireworks while sitting and sipping from your wrap around front porch. This stunning 5BR/3BA home in SouthWood with nearly 4,800 sq. ft. Features include a chef’s kitchen, formal dining, engineered hardwood floors, and a huge sunroom overlooking the private pool Includes Wi-Fi sprinkler system, 3-car garage, and bonus room. Minutes from golf, tennis, pickle ball, trails, lakes, and parks. Also enjoy park views from the large front porch and direct access to the adjacent golf course.
CATRS #387539
Dec 6, 2025
Listing Removed
—
Jun 18, 2025
Listed
$1,300,000
$271/sq ft
CATRS #365780
Mar 28, 2024
Sold
$1,200,000
$250/sq ft
Feb 14, 2024
Contingent
—
Dec 24, 2023
Price Changed
$1,250,000
$261/sq ft
Nov 17, 2023
Listed
$1,350,000
$281/sq ft
CATRS #365167
Nov 14, 2023
Listing Removed
—
Oct 31, 2023
Listed
$1,350,000
$281/sq ft
CATRS #307978
Aug 13, 2019
Sold
$670,000
$140/sq ft
Jun 25, 2019
Listed
$689,900
$144/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$17,725 (+6.9%)
$115,000 + $788,897
$903,897
2024
$16,586 (+26.3%)
$115,000 + $788,897
$903,897
2023
$13,127 (+5.9%)
2022
$12,399 (+1.1%)
2021
$12,265 (+4.4%)
2020
$11,751 (+18.9%)
$100,000 + $502,372
$602,372
2019
$9,882 (+2.0%)
2018
$9,685 (−0.1%)
2017
$9,697 (−0.7%)
2016
$9,766 (−0.2%)
2015
$9,786 (+2.1%)
2014
$9,587
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Lot size
0.54 Acres
Year renovated
2015
Finished Sq. Ft.
3,024
Unfinished Sq. Ft.
—
Total Sq. Ft.
3,024
Year built
2007
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Leon County
APN
311521 G0150
—
Last updated by owner on Apr 21, 2026.
PUD
Planned Unit Development District
The planned unit development planned unit development zoning district is intended to provide a method by which proposals for a unique zoning district which are not provided for or allowed in the zoning districts otherwise established by this chapter may be evaluated. The planned unit development district may be located in any future land use category established by the comprehensive plan. The standards and procedures of this district are intended to promote flexibility of design and permit planned diversification and integration of uses and structures, while at the same time retaining in the city commission the absolute authority to establish such limitations and regulations as it deems necessary to protect the public health, safety, and general welfare. In so doing, the planned unit development district is intended to: Promote more efficient and economic uses of land.; Provide flexibility to meet changing needs, technologies, economics, and consumer preferences.; Encourage uses of land which reduce transportation needs and which conserve energy and natural resources to the maximum extent possible.; Preserve to the greatest extent possible, and utilize in a harmonious fashion, existing landscape features and amenities.; Provide for more usable and suitably located recreational facilities, open spaces and scenic areas, either commonly owned or publicly owned, than would otherwise be provided under a conventional zoning district.; Lower development and building costs by permitting smaller networks of utilities and streets and the use of more economical building types and shared facilities.; Permit the combining and coordinating of land uses, building types, and building relationships within a planned development, which otherwise would not be provided under a conventional zoning district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
No uses permitted by right
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 109° expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
9/10 Wind Factor
99% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
6 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Tallahassee, FL • 32311
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
61
38
69
47
76
52
83
59
87
68
90
73
91
75
90
74
87
70
81
60
76
53
66
45
Sun exposure
95/ 100
Exceptional sunlight
Sunscore
There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
10 hrs
7.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Redfin Estimate for 3756 Grove Park
$1,195,008
$4,992 under list price of $1.20M