This excellent home has vaulted ceilings, a main floor family room with gas fireplace, spacious kitchen, main floor laundry, central-vac, & A/C! The top floor has 2 large bedrooms a full bath and a BIG master suite with walk-in closet. The basement has a bath & the rest is ready for a few finishing touches to give you 2 more bedrooms & a HUGE storage area. There is also an oversized 3 car garage & GIGANTIC RV parking area for all your toys! Close to schools in a great neighborhood!
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
10,454 sq ftLot Size
3 car garageParking
Listed by Tina Miller• Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team
Contact: 2085290111
Bought with Tina Miller• Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team
This excellent home has vaulted ceilings, a main floor family room with gas fireplace, spacious kitchen, main floor laundry, central-vac, & A/C! The top floor has 2 large bedrooms a full bath and a BIG master suite with walk-in closet. The basement has a bath & the rest is ready for a few finishing touches to give you 2 more bedrooms & a HUGE storage area. There is also an oversized 3 car garage & GIGANTIC RV parking area for all your toys! Close to schools in a great neighborhood!
Greater Lansing AoR #105792
May 24, 2005
Sold
—
Jan 16, 2001
Listed
$25,000
$9/sq ft
IF YOUR LOOKING FOR A GREAT SUBDIVISION TO LIVE IN COME TAKE A LOOK AT BLUE RIDGE.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,620 (−0.2%)
$84,014 + $355,570
$439,584
2024
$2,626 (+10.5%)
$84,014 + $355,800
$439,814
2023
$2,377 (−28.0%)
$62,325 + $373,660
$435,985
2022
$3,303 (+21.2%)
$62,325 + $402,580
$464,905
2021
$2,725 (+10.0%)
$54,215 + $359,490
$413,705
2020
$2,477 (−8.4%)
$49,323 + $252,130
$301,453
2019
$2,704 (+18.6%)
$42,888 + $235,520
$278,408
2018
$2,279 (+14.7%)
$38,964 + $212,840
$251,804
2017
$1,987 (+6.9%)
$33,719 + $172,840
$206,559
2016
$1,859 (+4.7%)
$33,719 + $172,840
$206,559
2015
$1,775 (+7.6%)
$33,719 + $160,010
$193,729
2013
$1,650
$30,134 + $141,610
$171,744
Tax history for 2258 Rendezvous Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,620 (−0.2%)
$84,014 + $355,570
$439,584
2024
$2,626 (+10.5%)
$84,014 + $355,800
$439,814
2023
$2,377 (−28.0%)
$62,325 + $373,660
$435,985
2022
$3,303 (+21.2%)
$62,325 + $402,580
$464,905
2021
$2,725 (+10.0%)
$54,215 + $359,490
$413,705
2020
$2,477 (−8.4%)
$49,323 + $252,130
$301,453
2019
$2,704 (+18.6%)
$42,888 + $235,520
$278,408
2018
$2,279 (+14.7%)
$38,964 + $212,840
$251,804
2017
$1,987 (+6.9%)
$33,719 + $172,840
$206,559
2016
$1,859 (+4.7%)
$33,719 + $172,840
$206,559
2015
$1,775 (+7.6%)
$33,719 + $160,010
$193,729
2013
$1,650
$30,134 + $141,610
$171,744
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
5
Baths
2.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.27 Acres
Year renovated
2005
Sq. Ft.
2,409
Year built
2005
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Bonneville County
APN
RPA7054006001O
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 10, 2026.
R1
Single Dwelling Residential Zone
This zone provides a residential zone which is representative of a less automobile-oriented, more walkable development pattern, characterized by somewhat smaller lot widths; and a somewhat denser residential environment than is characteristic of the RP Residential Park Zone. The principal uses in the R1 Residential Zone shall be single detached and attached dwelling units. This zone is also generally located near limited commercial services that provide daily household needs.