As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$688 (+3.4%)
$469 + $6,907
$7,376
2024
$666 (+0.8%)
$469 + $6,907
$7,376
2023
$660 (+7.2%)
$437 + $6,439
$6,876
2022
$616 (+6.4%)
$422 + $6,211
$6,633
2021
$579 (−2.1%)
$384 + $5,543
$5,927
2020
$591 (+3.6%)
$365 + $5,262
$5,627
2019
$571 (−6.0%)
$352 + $5,068
$5,420
2018
$607 (−2.3%)
$349 + $5,018
$5,367
2017
$621 (−1.9%)
$184 + $5,594
$5,778
2016
$633 (+5.4%)
$191 + $5,802
$5,993
2015
$601 (+7.6%)
$188 + $5,699
$5,887
2014
$559 (−1.6%)
$186 + $5,643
$5,829
2013
$568
$193 + $5,855
$6,048
Tax history for 1235 E Olive St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$688 (+3.4%)
$469 + $6,907
$7,376
2024
$666 (+0.8%)
$469 + $6,907
$7,376
2023
$660 (+7.2%)
$437 + $6,439
$6,876
2022
$616 (+6.4%)
$422 + $6,211
$6,633
2021
$579 (−2.1%)
$384 + $5,543
$5,927
2020
$591 (+3.6%)
$365 + $5,262
$5,627
2019
$571 (−6.0%)
$352 + $5,068
$5,420
2018
$607 (−2.3%)
$349 + $5,018
$5,367
2017
$621 (−1.9%)
$184 + $5,594
$5,778
2016
$633 (+5.4%)
$191 + $5,802
$5,993
2015
$601 (+7.6%)
$188 + $5,699
$5,887
2014
$559 (−1.6%)
$186 + $5,643
$5,829
2013
$568
$193 + $5,855
$6,048
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R3
Single Family Residence District
The purpose of this district, and of districts R-2 and R-3 is to encourage and protect single-family neighborhoods and the land uses which are compatible with them.