6111 Ridgeview Dr is a 1,722 square foot house on a 1.5 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Anderson data, we estimate the home's value is $231,610.
Single-familyProperty Type
1970Year Built
1.5 acresLot Size
$135Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$231,610
$6,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 7.7% higher than the average sale price ($215K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,812 (+1.5%)
$22,800 + $136,400
$159,200
2024
$1,784 (+5.2%)
$22,800 + $136,400
$159,200
2023
$1,697 (+3.8%)
$22,800 + $136,400
$159,200
2022
$1,634 (+8.6%)
$21,700 + $124,400
$146,100
2021
$1,505 (−0.3%)
$20,800 + $125,600
$146,400
2020
$1,510 (−13.0%)
$19,600 + $117,500
$137,100
2019
$1,736 (+3.8%)
$19,600 + $117,500
$137,100
2018
$1,673 (+13.2%)
$19,600 + $128,500
$148,100
2017
$1,478
$19,600 + $116,200
$135,800
2016
$1,478 (−5.3%)
$19,600 + $116,200
$135,800
2015
$1,560 (+2.2%)
$19,600 + $116,200
$135,800
2014
$1,526
$19,000 + $117,000
$136,000
2013
$1,526
$19,000 + $114,400
$133,400
Tax history for 6111 Ridgeview Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,812 (+1.5%)
$22,800 + $136,400
$159,200
2024
$1,784 (+5.2%)
$22,800 + $136,400
$159,200
2023
$1,697 (+3.8%)
$22,800 + $136,400
$159,200
2022
$1,634 (+8.6%)
$21,700 + $124,400
$146,100
2021
$1,505 (−0.3%)
$20,800 + $125,600
$146,400
2020
$1,510 (−13.0%)
$19,600 + $117,500
$137,100
2019
$1,736 (+3.8%)
$19,600 + $117,500
$137,100
2018
$1,673 (+13.2%)
$19,600 + $128,500
$148,100
2017
$1,478
$19,600 + $116,200
$135,800
2016
$1,478 (−5.3%)
$19,600 + $116,200
$135,800
2015
$1,560 (+2.2%)
$19,600 + $116,200
$135,800
2014
$1,526
$19,000 + $117,000
$136,000
2013
$1,526
$19,000 + $114,400
$133,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2
Residential District
This is a single-family dwelling district. Requirements for minimum lot size and ground floor area of structures are considerably less stringent than the requirements for the R1 District.