6311 Ridgeview Dr is a 2,058 square foot house on a 3 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Anderson data, we estimate the home's value is $262,484.
Single-familyProperty Type
1949Year Built
3 acresLot Size
$128Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$262,484
$3,000 since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.3% higher than the average sale price ($254K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,880 (+11.2%)
$33,200 + $166,300
$199,500
2024
$1,690 (−20.9%)
$33,200 + $166,300
$199,500
2023
$2,136 (−13.8%)
$33,200 + $166,300
$199,500
2022
$2,479 (+1.8%)
$31,600 + $143,600
$175,200
2021
$2,435 (+4.9%)
$30,400 + $146,100
$176,500
2020
$2,322 (−3.0%)
$30,100 + $136,700
$166,800
2019
$2,393 (+5.8%)
$28,600 + $130,400
$159,000
2018
$2,263 (+12.8%)
$28,600 + $134,700
$163,300
2017
$2,006 (−1.6%)
$28,600 + $121,200
$149,800
2016
$2,039 (+22.4%)
$28,600 + $121,200
$149,800
2015
$1,666 (+1.3%)
$28,600 + $122,300
$150,900
2014
$1,645
$28,000 + $114,600
$142,600
2013
$1,645
$28,000 + $112,500
$140,500
Tax history for 6311 Ridgeview Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,880 (+11.2%)
$33,200 + $166,300
$199,500
2024
$1,690 (−20.9%)
$33,200 + $166,300
$199,500
2023
$2,136 (−13.8%)
$33,200 + $166,300
$199,500
2022
$2,479 (+1.8%)
$31,600 + $143,600
$175,200
2021
$2,435 (+4.9%)
$30,400 + $146,100
$176,500
2020
$2,322 (−3.0%)
$30,100 + $136,700
$166,800
2019
$2,393 (+5.8%)
$28,600 + $130,400
$159,000
2018
$2,263 (+12.8%)
$28,600 + $134,700
$163,300
2017
$2,006 (−1.6%)
$28,600 + $121,200
$149,800
2016
$2,039 (+22.4%)
$28,600 + $121,200
$149,800
2015
$1,666 (+1.3%)
$28,600 + $122,300
$150,900
2014
$1,645
$28,000 + $114,600
$142,600
2013
$1,645
$28,000 + $112,500
$140,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-2
Residential District
This is a single-family dwelling district. Requirements for minimum lot size and ground floor area of structures are considerably less stringent than the requirements for the R1 District.