1033 Canyon Cliffs Rd is a 6,344 square foot house on a 7.18 acre lot with 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Huntertown data, we estimate the home's value is $1,553,181.
Single-familyProperty Type
2015Year Built
7.18 acresLot Size
$245Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,553,181
$71K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 24.2% higher than the average sale price ($1.25M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,758 (−3.8%)
$166,600 + $755,800
$922,400
2024
$8,065 (+3.1%)
$166,900 + $719,700
$886,600
2023
$7,821 (+7.5%)
$166,300 + $680,100
$846,400
2022
$7,276 (+2.9%)
$165,800 + $635,200
$801,000
2021
$7,070 (+0.3%)
$165,500 + $568,700
$734,200
2020
$7,052 (−1.6%)
$165,500 + $546,800
$712,300
2019
$7,166 (+7.1%)
$165,900 + $535,600
$701,500
2018
$6,689 (−3.3%)
$165,900 + $476,900
$642,800
2017
$6,915 (+33.1%)
$166,400 + $296,700
$463,100
2016
$5,195 (+2,046.7%)
$166,400 + $296,700
$463,100
2015
$242 (−91.9%)
$14,700
2013
$2,995
$125,300
Tax history for 1033 Canyon Cliffs Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,758 (−3.8%)
$166,600 + $755,800
$922,400
2024
$8,065 (+3.1%)
$166,900 + $719,700
$886,600
2023
$7,821 (+7.5%)
$166,300 + $680,100
$846,400
2022
$7,276 (+2.9%)
$165,800 + $635,200
$801,000
2021
$7,070 (+0.3%)
$165,500 + $568,700
$734,200
2020
$7,052 (−1.6%)
$165,500 + $546,800
$712,300
2019
$7,166 (+7.1%)
$165,900 + $535,600
$701,500
2018
$6,689 (−3.3%)
$165,900 + $476,900
$642,800
2017
$6,915 (+33.1%)
$166,400 + $296,700
$463,100
2016
$5,195 (+2,046.7%)
$166,400 + $296,700
$463,100
2015
$242 (−91.9%)
$14,700
2013
$2,995
$125,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
A3
Estates District
The Estates district is intended to encourage protection of land with unique or sensitive characteristics, including significant natural features. The land may also be generally unsuited for intensive activities and lacking the public sewer and water facilities required for higher density development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Recreation
Neighborhood center
Agriculture-Cropland
Housing-Mobile home park
Timberland
Oct 9, 2023 • Active
Electrical - residential
Install wiring for a plug behind a mantle and provide power to an outdoor fireplace. Work includes installing a new vent-free fireplace and framing for stonework columns under an existing deck.
Electrical
Aug 29, 2023 • Final
Plumbing - residential
Install a gas line for an outdoor fire pit and add an outdoor fireplace.
Gas
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 2,990
Basement Finish: Finished
Basement Type: Finished
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 5
# of 1/2 Baths: 2
# of Bathroom Fixtures: 26
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Warm Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 3
Fireplace Type: Steel
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 15
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Construction Type: Masonry
Building Type: Single Family
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 6,344
Adjusted Gross Sq. Ft: 7,034
Building Sq. Ft: 8,250
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: 7.181 AC IRR TR SW 1/4 SEC 3 N OF CANYON CLIFFS RD
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 6
Parking Type: Attached Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 1,216
Garage / Carport Type: Attached
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 312,761
Municipality Name: PERRY TOWNSHIP
Acres: 7.18
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY PLATTED LOT
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Available
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: PERRY
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 6.0
Sq. Ft.: 6,344
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 7.18 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2015
Year Renovated: 2015
County: Allen County
APN: 020203300007005057
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Cedar Canyon Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 2.2mi
8/10
Maple Creek Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.7mi
8/10
Carroll High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.6mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
Minor risk of severe winds over next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Huntertown, IN • 46748
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
28
15
37
21
55
34
63
44
68
49
81
62
84
67
80
60
79
55
67
45
50
36
37
24
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.8 hours in
June and 3.2 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.8 hrs
3.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.48M – $1.79M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $15,532 in fees.3 minutes to get started.