All the work has been done to this charming and affordable home that is ready for you to move in and enjoy just in time for summer. Major renovations include brand new foundation, roof, siding, windows, porch, kitchen, bathrooms, electrical panel, 10x12 deck, bulkhead and septic system!! It has a fabulous kitchen with attractive cabinetry, breakfast bar, granite countertops and new appliances! The main level has a dining area with sliding glass doors to back deck, a large living area with fireplace and a half bath. The second floor has 3 bedrooms and a spacious full bath. In addition this home has refinished wood floors, it is freshly painted and comes with a great backyard. It is conveniently located near I-91 and less then 15 minutes to Greenfield. Call today for more details and come take a look!!
Single-familyProperty Type
1952Year Built
1 acresLot Size
$273Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 spacesParking
Listed by Wanda Mooney• Coldwell Banker Upton-Massamont REALTORS®
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Rent
$2,259/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in 01337, MA
Last updated October 2026
Buyer's Market
Seller's Market
Seller's market
Sale-to-list price
98.9%
+1.8% MoM
Median sale price
$385K
$113 MoM
Avg. days on market
20d
0 days MoM
Recently sold homes
7
0 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 169 Bald Mountain Rd
Date
Event
Price
MLS PIN #72014416
Jul 29, 2016
Sold
$200,500
$146/sq ft
Jun 1, 2016
Listed
$192,500
$140/sq ft
MLS PIN #71866237
Aug 26, 2015
Sold
$59,000
$43/sq ft
Jun 30, 2015
Listed
$46,550
$34/sq ft
+22
Brown Wood sided Aluminum sided Colonial with 5 Rooms, 3 Bedrooms, and 1 Full Bath. Bank Owned and sold in strictly "as-is" condition. All offers must have "Proof of Funds" or "Pre-Approval" letter with a minimum deposit of $1,000. Seller will not give any credits or do any repairs. Buyer is to verify all info and the use of property. Utilities will not be turned on for inspections by the Buyer, Buyer's Agent or the seller. Title V is Buyers Responsibility.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$4,408 (+2.4%)
$61,100 + $214,600
$275,700
2022
$4,305 (+9.3%)
$55,500 + $194,800
$250,300
2021
$3,939 (+2.7%)
$47,000 + $165,100
$212,100
2020
$3,835 (+1.4%)
$47,000 + $159,300
$206,300
2019
$3,781 (−5.4%)
$47,000 + $145,500
$192,500
2018
$3,996 (+41.4%)
$47,700 + $147,500
$195,200
2017
$2,827 (+1.7%)
$47,700 + $95,200
$142,900
2016
$2,781 (+1.0%)
$47,700 + $95,200
$142,900
2015
$2,754 (+6.3%)
$56,100 + $92,100
$148,200
2014
$2,591 (+3.8%)
$56,100 + $92,100
$148,200
2013
$2,497 (+0.7%)
$56,100 + $92,100
$148,200
2012
$2,480 (+1.6%)
$59,000 + $95,200
$154,200
2011
$2,441
$59,000 + $95,200
$154,200
Tax history for 169 Bald Mountain Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$4,408 (+2.4%)
$61,100 + $214,600
$275,700
2022
$4,305 (+9.3%)
$55,500 + $194,800
$250,300
2021
$3,939 (+2.7%)
$47,000 + $165,100
$212,100
2020
$3,835 (+1.4%)
$47,000 + $159,300
$206,300
2019
$3,781 (−5.4%)
$47,000 + $145,500
$192,500
2018
$3,996 (+41.4%)
$47,700 + $147,500
$195,200
2017
$2,827 (+1.7%)
$47,700 + $95,200
$142,900
2016
$2,781 (+1.0%)
$47,700 + $95,200
$142,900
2015
$2,754 (+6.3%)
$56,100 + $92,100
$148,200
2014
$2,591 (+3.8%)
$56,100 + $92,100
$148,200
2013
$2,497 (+0.7%)
$56,100 + $92,100
$148,200
2012
$2,480 (+1.6%)
$59,000 + $95,200
$154,200
2011
$2,441
$59,000 + $95,200
$154,200
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.