SUN-FILLED CONTEMPORARY WITH SOUTHERLY EXPOSURE. OPEN FLOOR PLAN. WONDERFUL SCREENED PORCH. ESP. LOVELY LOT, 2 MILES TO CENTER, W. PERENNIALS, MEADOW, BROOK & FRUIT TREES. WALK-OUT BASEMT W. HIGH CEILING & SMALL FINISHED ROOM.
Single-familyProperty Type
1984Year Built
2.32 acresLot Size
$330Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Dennis Delap• Goggins Real Estate, Inc.
Bought with Dennis Delap• Goggins Real Estate, Inc.
Source:MLS PIN #30713215
Redfin Estimate
$493,923
$384K since sold in April 2004$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 21.1% higher than the average sale price ($408K) of 6 comparable homes.
SUN-FILLED CONTEMPORARY WITH SOUTHERLY EXPOSURE. OPEN FLOOR PLAN. WONDERFUL SCREENED PORCH. ESP. LOVELY LOT, 2 MILES TO CENTER, W. PERENNIALS, MEADOW, BROOK & FRUIT TREES. WALK-OUT BASEMT W. HIGH CEILING & SMALL FINISHED ROOM.
MLS PIN #30169358
May 1, 1998
Sold
$158,500
$106/sq ft
Jun 12, 1997
Listed
$162,000
$108/sq ft
CHARMING OPEN-PLAN CONTEMPORARY WITH PLEASANT VIEWS AND GREAT GARDEN SPACE.YOU'LL ENJOY SUMMER EVENINGS IN THE SCREENED PORCH LISTENING TO THE STREAM.VERY PRACTICAL FLOOR PLAN, OAK FLOOR AND CABINETS.EASY ACCESS TO TOWN & I-91
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$5,407 (+4.6%)
$79,900 + $235,400
$315,300
2021
$5,168 (+5.3%)
$71,100 + $204,800
$275,900
2020
$4,909 (+0.6%)
$70,900 + $190,800
$261,700
2019
$4,879 (+1.0%)
$70,900 + $190,700
$261,600
2018
$4,830 (+4.2%)
$70,900 + $190,200
$261,100
2017
$4,635 (+10.3%)
$70,900 + $190,200
$261,100
2015
$4,201 (+3.1%)
$61,900 + $197,900
$259,800
2014
$4,074 (+10.6%)
$61,900 + $197,900
$259,800
2013
$3,685 (−5.7%)
$88,900 + $180,100
$269,000
2012
$3,908 (+3.8%)
$88,900 + $186,100
$275,000
2011
$3,764
$84,200 + $205,800
$290,000
Tax history for 94 Newhall Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$5,407 (+4.6%)
$79,900 + $235,400
$315,300
2021
$5,168 (+5.3%)
$71,100 + $204,800
$275,900
2020
$4,909 (+0.6%)
$70,900 + $190,800
$261,700
2019
$4,879 (+1.0%)
$70,900 + $190,700
$261,600
2018
$4,830 (+4.2%)
$70,900 + $190,200
$261,100
2017
$4,635 (+10.3%)
$70,900 + $190,200
$261,100
2015
$4,201 (+3.1%)
$61,900 + $197,900
$259,800
2014
$4,074 (+10.6%)
$61,900 + $197,900
$259,800
2013
$3,685 (−5.7%)
$88,900 + $180,100
$269,000
2012
$3,908 (+3.8%)
$88,900 + $186,100
$275,000
2011
$3,764
$84,200 + $205,800
$290,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Basement Information
Basement Sq. Ft: 896
Basement Type: Full
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 1
# of 1/2 Baths: 1
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Forced Air
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Cape Cod
Construction Type: Concrete
Exterior Wall: Wood Siding/Shingle
Roof Shape Type: Gable
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,496
# of Stories: 2
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 101,059
Municipality Name: CONWAY
Acres: 2.32
Zoning Code: 1A
State Use Description: 1-FAMILY RESIDENCE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2023
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,496
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 2.32 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: 2010
County: Franklin County
APN: 4370330
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2023
Around this home
Schools
Conway Grammar
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 2.1mi
7/10
Frontier Regional School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 6.1mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 93° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
12% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Conway, MA • 01341
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
29
15
32
16
48
28
59
38
67
48
79
57
83
63
79
56
73
52
61
41
48
33
34
19
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.7 hrs
4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$470,000 – $569,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Conway. 3 minutes to get started.