Welcome Home to this Beautiful North Side Ranch! Open floor plan for today’s lifestyle. It offers 3 good size bedrooms, 1.5 baths, welcoming living room and spacious dining area with hardwood floors throughout. Oversized fenced back yard ideal for all type of entertaining. Many updates include Gas Furnace (2011), Central AC (2019), Bathroom (2018), Hardwood Floor (2018), and Mass Save blown-in insulation in attic (2020). Do not miss out. Schedule your showing today.
Single-familyProperty Type
1961Year Built
0.46 acresLot Size
$446Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 spacesParking
Listed by Jing Wei• Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
Bought with Susan Tsantes• Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury
Look no Further...You need to show this house to your buyer...This house is in Mint Condition... This three bedrooms Ranch had the Roof replaced five years ago. Siding installed two years ago. The kitchen was updated with Ceramic flooring, New Cherry cabinets, and Granite counter tops. New stainless Steel appliances. The Main bathroom was updated with shower doors, ceramic flooring. Living romm with Fireplace. Newer windows and door. You need to stop by..
MLS PIN #70061511
Sep 17, 2004
Sold
$350,000
$222/sq ft
Aug 25, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Jul 11, 2004
Listed
$369,872
$234/sq ft
Terrific opportunity to own in Grove Street area of Framingham. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, Formal Living and Dining rooms, family room and garage. Close to everthing! Vinyl siding, new roof, newly painted in and out, new furnace, updated baseboad heating, new washing manchine, refrigerator included.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,891 (+4.6%)
$271,300 + $305,800
$577,100
2024
$6,589 (+5.2%)
$242,300 + $286,500
$528,800
2023
$6,266 (+5.9%)
$216,300 + $262,400
$478,700
2022
$5,918 (+12.4%)
$196,300 + $234,400
$430,700
2021
$5,265 (+0.2%)
$188,600 + $186,100
$374,700
2020
$5,255 (+3.6%)
$171,400 + $179,400
$350,800
2019
$5,072 (+4.0%)
$171,400 + $158,400
$329,800
2018
$4,876 (+2.1%)
$165,000 + $133,800
$298,800
2017
$4,776 (+2.5%)
$160,200 + $125,600
$285,800
2016
$4,661 (−0.2%)
$160,200 + $108,000
$268,200
2015
$4,672 (−2.8%)
$160,800 + $101,400
$262,200
2014
$4,807 (+2.5%)
$160,900 + $101,900
$262,800
2013
$4,688 (+0.7%)
$160,900 + $101,900
$262,800
2012
$4,657 (+15.0%)
$171,300 + $103,600
$274,900
2011
$4,048 (+7.0%)
$162,700 + $89,800
$252,500
2010
$3,782 (−7.9%)
$169,500 + $91,000
$260,500
2009
$4,106
$233,500 + $86,500
$320,000
Tax history for 18 Raleigh Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,891 (+4.6%)
$271,300 + $305,800
$577,100
2024
$6,589 (+5.2%)
$242,300 + $286,500
$528,800
2023
$6,266 (+5.9%)
$216,300 + $262,400
$478,700
2022
$5,918 (+12.4%)
$196,300 + $234,400
$430,700
2021
$5,265 (+0.2%)
$188,600 + $186,100
$374,700
2020
$5,255 (+3.6%)
$171,400 + $179,400
$350,800
2019
$5,072 (+4.0%)
$171,400 + $158,400
$329,800
2018
$4,876 (+2.1%)
$165,000 + $133,800
$298,800
2017
$4,776 (+2.5%)
$160,200 + $125,600
$285,800
2016
$4,661 (−0.2%)
$160,200 + $108,000
$268,200
2015
$4,672 (−2.8%)
$160,800 + $101,400
$262,200
2014
$4,807 (+2.5%)
$160,900 + $101,900
$262,800
2013
$4,688 (+0.7%)
$160,900 + $101,900
$262,800
2012
$4,657 (+15.0%)
$171,300 + $103,600
$274,900
2011
$4,048 (+7.0%)
$162,700 + $89,800
$252,500
2010
$3,782 (−7.9%)
$169,500 + $91,000
$260,500
2009
$4,106
$233,500 + $86,500
$320,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.46 Acres
Year renovated
1966
Sq. Ft.
1,578
Year built
1961
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Middlesex County
APN
502501
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 16, 2026.
R-4
Single Residence District
The purpose of the residential districts is to preserve the character of residential neighborhoods. The City contains five different residential zoning districts: Single Residence R-1 Single Residence R2 Single Residence R-3 Single Residence R-4 and General Residence G. Each district varies in lot area, frontage, setbacks, open space Percentage, and height requirements. The R-1 and the G Districts contain the densest single family neighborhoods, while decreasing in density through to the R-4 District which contains the least dense and largest lots within Framingham
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Open Parking
Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street
Interior
Master Bedroom Information
Level: First
Features: Flooring - Hardwood
Bedroom #2 Information
Level: First
Features: Flooring - Hardwood
Bedroom #3 Information
Level: First
Features: Flooring - Hardwood
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 1
# of Bathrooms (Half): 1
Bathroom #1 Information
Level: First
Features: Bathroom - Full,Bathroom - With Tub & Shower,Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile