Absolute Mint Move in Condition! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 full bath Ranch home with garage with direct entry, central air & fenced in manicured lawn. Tucked away in a lovely neighborhood yet a short walk to shopping & the YMCA & short drive to major routes. Updated kitchen includes granite countertops, dishwasher, trash compactor & stone/ceramic tile floors. Separate dining area with wood floors & bow window overlooks scenic backyard. Open living room with fireplace (rarely used), a wall of windows & coat closet. Bonus sitting or family room off the kitchen has wood floors, recessed lighting & sliders to a stone patio & the backyard. Backyard is nicely fenced in & includes a storage shed. Separate bright & cheery laundry area is located behind a pocket door in the 2nd full bath. The three bedrooms are generous in size with spacious closets & soft neutral tones. Lovely front yard with mature trees & front decking. Won't last!
Single-familyProperty Type
1956Year Built
0.27 acresLot Size
$547Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Wanda McSmith• Realty Executives Boston West
Fully renovated ranch home. New , roof, siding, windows, heating system with AC. Living room with custom cherry built in wall unit for large flat panel TV. New kitchen with glazed maple cabinets and chocolate granite. New appliances. Beautiful new tile floor in kit and playroom. Two new full baths. Hardwood floors in living, dining and hallway. All new landscaping with sprinkler system, stone patio, fencing and front decking. House is absolute perfection.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,449 (+4.6%)
$262,800 + $277,300
$540,100
2024
$6,164 (+4.8%)
$234,700 + $260,000
$494,700
2023
$5,879 (+6.0%)
$209,500 + $239,600
$449,100
2022
$5,545 (+2.4%)
$190,100 + $213,500
$403,600
2021
$5,415 (−8.0%)
$182,700 + $202,700
$385,400
2020
$5,883 (+1.6%)
$166,000 + $226,700
$392,700
2019
$5,791 (+1.5%)
$166,000 + $210,500
$376,500
2018
$5,705 (+3.9%)
$159,800 + $189,800
$349,600
2017
$5,493 (−0.4%)
$155,200 + $173,500
$328,700
2016
$5,513 (+8.0%)
$155,200 + $162,000
$317,200
2015
$5,105 (+9.1%)
$155,200 + $131,300
$286,500
2014
$4,680 (+1.9%)
$152,100 + $103,800
$255,900
2013
$4,592 (+1.8%)
$152,100 + $105,300
$257,400
2012
$4,513 (+11.5%)
$157,700 + $108,700
$266,400
2011
$4,048 (+0.5%)
$157,600 + $94,900
$252,500
2010
$4,028 (+12.8%)
$178,500 + $98,900
$277,400
2009
$3,572
$213,500 + $64,900
$278,400
Tax history for 20 Campello Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,449 (+4.6%)
$262,800 + $277,300
$540,100
2024
$6,164 (+4.8%)
$234,700 + $260,000
$494,700
2023
$5,879 (+6.0%)
$209,500 + $239,600
$449,100
2022
$5,545 (+2.4%)
$190,100 + $213,500
$403,600
2021
$5,415 (−8.0%)
$182,700 + $202,700
$385,400
2020
$5,883 (+1.6%)
$166,000 + $226,700
$392,700
2019
$5,791 (+1.5%)
$166,000 + $210,500
$376,500
2018
$5,705 (+3.9%)
$159,800 + $189,800
$349,600
2017
$5,493 (−0.4%)
$155,200 + $173,500
$328,700
2016
$5,513 (+8.0%)
$155,200 + $162,000
$317,200
2015
$5,105 (+9.1%)
$155,200 + $131,300
$286,500
2014
$4,680 (+1.9%)
$152,100 + $103,800
$255,900
2013
$4,592 (+1.8%)
$152,100 + $105,300
$257,400
2012
$4,513 (+11.5%)
$157,700 + $108,700
$266,400
2011
$4,048 (+0.5%)
$157,600 + $94,900
$252,500
2010
$4,028 (+12.8%)
$178,500 + $98,900
$277,400
2009
$3,572
$213,500 + $64,900
$278,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.27 Acres
Year renovated
1983
Sq. Ft.
1,200
Year built
1956
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Middlesex County
APN
495865
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 16, 2026.
R-1
Single Residence District
The purpose of the residential districts is to preserve the character of residential neighborhoods. The City contains five different residential zoning districts: Single Residence R-1 Single Residence R2 Single Residence R-3 Single Residence R-4 and General Residence G. Each district varies in lot area, frontage, setbacks, open space Percentage, and height requirements. The R-1 and the G Districts contain the densest single family neighborhoods, while decreasing in density through to the R-4 District which contains the least dense and largest lots within Framingham
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Garage
Has Open Parking
# of Garage Spaces: 1
# of Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Spaces: 3
AttachedGarageYN: Yes
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Interior
Bedroom Information
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Master Bedroom Information
Area: 130
Length: 10
Width: 13
Level: First
Features: Closet,Flooring - Hardwood
Bedroom #2 Information
Area: 110
Length: 10
Width: 11
Level: Main,First
Features: Closet,Flooring - Hardwood,Attic Access
Bedroom #3 Information
Area: 90
Length: 9
Width: 10
Level: First
Features: Closet,Flooring - Hardwood
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Bathroom #1 Information
Level: First
Features: Bathroom - With Tub & Shower,Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile