COZY RANCH HOME,FENCED IN YARD,UPDATES INCLUDES KIT-CABS, NEWER STOVE,HEAT,ELEC,VINYL-WIN,HRDWD FLRS,W/O BSMT, OVER LOOKS SCENIC MERRIMAC,APPLS TO STAY STOVE,FRIDGE,W+D, AS -IS COND;END OF JUNE CLOSING.
Single-familyProperty Type
1960Year Built
7,070 sq ftLot Size
$467Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by Bill Ociepka• Delta Realty Assoc., Inc.
Bought with Bill Ociepka• Delta Realty Assoc., Inc.
NICE COZY RANCH HOME. NEWER ROOF, FENCED IN , CAREFREE VINYL SIDING. OVERLOOKS THE MERRIMACK RIVER. DON'T MISS THIS ONE>
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,822 (+2.0%)
$169,400 + $250,600
$420,000
2024
$4,726 (+7.0%)
$172,800 + $224,000
$396,800
2023
$4,418 (+13.9%)
$144,600 + $211,100
$355,700
2022
$3,879 (+3.4%)
$131,500 + $174,200
$305,700
2021
$3,751 (+8.0%)
$114,400 + $164,300
$278,700
2020
$3,472 (+11.5%)
$114,400 + $145,500
$259,900
2019
$3,113 (+4.6%)
$99,800 + $121,900
$221,700
2018
$2,976 (+0.3%)
$95,100 + $111,700
$206,800
2017
$2,968 (+6.8%)
$90,900 + $108,000
$198,900
2016
$2,780 (−0.6%)
$78,100 + $105,300
$183,400
2015
$2,796 (+0.1%)
$78,100 + $102,500
$180,600
2013
$2,793
$99,200 + $86,900
$186,100
2012
$2,794 (−1.7%)
$99,200 + $90,000
$189,200
2011
$2,843 (+6.4%)
$109,200 + $90,000
$199,200
2010
$2,671 (+8.1%)
$109,200 + $92,100
$201,300
2009
$2,471
$110,900 + $100,700
$211,600
Tax history for 250 Stackpole
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,822 (+2.0%)
$169,400 + $250,600
$420,000
2024
$4,726 (+7.0%)
$172,800 + $224,000
$396,800
2023
$4,418 (+13.9%)
$144,600 + $211,100
$355,700
2022
$3,879 (+3.4%)
$131,500 + $174,200
$305,700
2021
$3,751 (+8.0%)
$114,400 + $164,300
$278,700
2020
$3,472 (+11.5%)
$114,400 + $145,500
$259,900
2019
$3,113 (+4.6%)
$99,800 + $121,900
$221,700
2018
$2,976 (+0.3%)
$95,100 + $111,700
$206,800
2017
$2,968 (+6.8%)
$90,900 + $108,000
$198,900
2016
$2,780 (−0.6%)
$78,100 + $105,300
$183,400
2015
$2,796 (+0.1%)
$78,100 + $102,500
$180,600
2013
$2,793
$99,200 + $86,900
$186,100
2012
$2,794 (−1.7%)
$99,200 + $90,000
$189,200
2011
$2,843 (+6.4%)
$109,200 + $90,000
$199,200
2010
$2,671 (+8.1%)
$109,200 + $92,100
$201,300
2009
$2,471
$110,900 + $100,700
$211,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,970 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
962
Year built
1960
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Middlesex County
APN
3192702
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 16, 2026.
TTF
Traditional Neighborhood Two Family District
Traditional Neighborhood Residential Districts are designed to preserve, promote, and enhance the pedestrian-scale character of Lowell’s historic residential neighborhoods. All three encourage moderately-sized lots and prohibit large-scale developments. The TSF district emphasizes single-family homes, the TTF district also allows two-family homes, while the TMF also allows three-family homes and up to 6-unit multi-family developments by special permit. To encourage neighborhood stability and owner-occupancy, special provisions are provided for single-family developments in the TTF and TMF zones.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Mixed use
Public service
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 1
Interior Features
# of Rooms (Total): 5
Exterior
Building Information
Building Area (Total): 1,000
Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
Year Built Source: Owner
Year Built Details: Unknown/Mixed
Property Information
PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size (Acres): 0.16
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,478
Tax Year: 2001
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public, City/Town Water
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Central
Location
Location Information
UnparsedAddress: 250 Stackpole, Lowell MA 01850
Community Information
Senior CommunityYN: No
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 962
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,970 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1960
Year Renovated: —
County: Middlesex County
APN: 3192702
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 16, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Heat Zones: 1
Listing Information
StandardStatus: Closed
Around this home
Schools
Moody Elementary School
Public PreK-4 • Assigned • 0.5mi
7/10
Rogers STEM Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
5/10
Lowell High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
4/10
Leblanc Therapeutic Day School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Lowell, MA • 01850
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
17
36
19
51
30
60
39
69
50
81
60
86
65
82
58
76
54
64
43
52
34
38
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$444,000 – $537,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,668 in fees.3 minutes to get started.