Glen Meadow Area. Comfortable, versatile living awaits in beautiful, bright & well kept Ranch that offers 2 levels of living space + an array of fine newer features & updates. Spacious 1st level w/flexible floor plan has updated kit, new sunroom w/cath ceiling & access to lrg rear yard; 2 fps, hwd floors, formal DR & LR, FR, 3 BRs & updated bath. Large lower level further extends living space & may be possible au pair suite. New septic, updated siding, windows, & elec add to the list. Must see!
Wonderful 7 room Ranch home located in Lynnfield's popular Glen Meadow. Home within walking distance of the Glen Meadow Park and the Huckleberry Elementary School. There are 3 bedrooms, a fireplaced dining room, fireplaced living room, large first floor family room, bath and 1 car garage under. Beautiful level lot. Pleasure to show. Title V Certified. A well maintained home.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$7,974 (+4.5%)
$516,100 + $189,600
$705,700
2022
$7,634 (+6.4%)
$474,000 + $162,700
$636,700
2021
$7,176 (+3.0%)
$386,200 + $154,600
$540,800
2020
$6,970 (+3.7%)
$345,900 + $154,800
$500,700
2019
$6,719 (+2.6%)
$345,900 + $137,100
$483,000
2018
$6,547 (+2.5%)
$345,900 + $129,900
$475,800
2017
$6,387 (+7.1%)
$333,600 + $129,900
$463,500
2016
$5,965 (+1.8%)
$286,200 + $125,200
$411,400
2015
$5,860 (+2.3%)
$285,100 + $119,300
$404,400
2014
$5,731 (−7.2%)
$285,100 + $102,900
$388,000
2013
$6,173 (+7.0%)
$263,300 + $153,200
$416,500
2012
$5,767 (+5.7%)
$254,600 + $149,800
$404,400
2011
$5,455 (+1.1%)
$254,600 + $149,800
$404,400
2010
$5,393 (+10.1%)
$273,900 + $146,100
$420,000
2009
$4,898
$289,700 + $146,100
$435,800
Tax history for 3 Gerry Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$7,974 (+4.5%)
$516,100 + $189,600
$705,700
2022
$7,634 (+6.4%)
$474,000 + $162,700
$636,700
2021
$7,176 (+3.0%)
$386,200 + $154,600
$540,800
2020
$6,970 (+3.7%)
$345,900 + $154,800
$500,700
2019
$6,719 (+2.6%)
$345,900 + $137,100
$483,000
2018
$6,547 (+2.5%)
$345,900 + $129,900
$475,800
2017
$6,387 (+7.1%)
$333,600 + $129,900
$463,500
2016
$5,965 (+1.8%)
$286,200 + $125,200
$411,400
2015
$5,860 (+2.3%)
$285,100 + $119,300
$404,400
2014
$5,731 (−7.2%)
$285,100 + $102,900
$388,000
2013
$6,173 (+7.0%)
$263,300 + $153,200
$416,500
2012
$5,767 (+5.7%)
$254,600 + $149,800
$404,400
2011
$5,455 (+1.1%)
$254,600 + $149,800
$404,400
2010
$5,393 (+10.1%)
$273,900 + $146,100
$420,000
2009
$4,898
$289,700 + $146,100
$435,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2023
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Heat Zones: 2
Listing Information
StandardStatus: Closed
Around this home
Schools
Huckleberry Hill School
Public K-4 • Assigned • 0.5mi
7/10
Lynnfield Middle School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
8/10
Lynnfield High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Lynnfield remains a competitive seller’s market, defined by chronically low inventory and high demand. While the "frenzy" of the pandemic years has cooled slightly—allowing buyers a bit more breathing room for inspections and negotiation—prices for...