OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS AT THE DOOR OF 344 WAVERLEY ROAD, This Spacious two family home in convenient North Andover location has been well cared for. Both units offer two spacious bedrooms, living and dining room area, and large eat in kitchen with plenty of storage. A bonus is found on the second floor where you or renters can enjoy two sun porches, a perfect place to unwind. Off street parking and convenient two car garage. Laundry area is located in each unit. Systems include newer roof,vinyl siding, fenced in yard. Open house this Saturday and Sunday from 12 -2.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1920Year Built
5,001 sq ftLot Size
$369Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by The Joe & Cindy Team• William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Bought with Douglas Danzey• eXp Realty LLC - Corporate Office
GREAT 2-FAMILY OF 5-2-1 PLUS 2 CAR GARAGE, SEPERATE FURNACES, ELEC & GAS. ENCLOSED-IN PORCHES IN FRONT, LARSGE OPEN PORCHES IN REAR. YARD AREA. ELECTRIC UPDATED TO BREAKERS.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$6,308 (+1.9%)
$249,300 + $266,100
$515,400
2022
$6,190 (+3.9%)
$223,900 + $233,600
$457,500
2021
$5,960 (+3.1%)
$203,500 + $217,100
$420,600
2020
$5,779 (+2.8%)
$203,500 + $217,100
$420,600
2019
$5,620 (−7.7%)
$203,500 + $215,600
$419,100
2018
$6,090 (+20.5%)
$203,500 + $215,600
$419,100
2017
$5,054 (+4.5%)
$156,800 + $197,100
$353,900
2016
$4,838 (+17.5%)
$153,800 + $185,200
$339,000
2015
$4,118 (+11.1%)
$148,500 + $137,700
$286,200
2014
$3,705 (+1.7%)
$145,200 + $111,900
$257,100
2013
$3,643 (−9.8%)
$145,200 + $120,300
$265,500
2012
$4,040 (+3.0%)
$147,300 + $142,900
$290,200
2011
$3,924 (+1.2%)
$147,300 + $142,900
$290,200
2010
$3,876 (−4.4%)
$147,300 + $156,900
$304,200
2009
$4,056
$172,200 + $172,700
$344,900
Tax history for 344 Waverley Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$6,308 (+1.9%)
$249,300 + $266,100
$515,400
2022
$6,190 (+3.9%)
$223,900 + $233,600
$457,500
2021
$5,960 (+3.1%)
$203,500 + $217,100
$420,600
2020
$5,779 (+2.8%)
$203,500 + $217,100
$420,600
2019
$5,620 (−7.7%)
$203,500 + $215,600
$419,100
2018
$6,090 (+20.5%)
$203,500 + $215,600
$419,100
2017
$5,054 (+4.5%)
$156,800 + $197,100
$353,900
2016
$4,838 (+17.5%)
$153,800 + $185,200
$339,000
2015
$4,118 (+11.1%)
$148,500 + $137,700
$286,200
2014
$3,705 (+1.7%)
$145,200 + $111,900
$257,100
2013
$3,643 (−9.8%)
$145,200 + $120,300
$265,500
2012
$4,040 (+3.0%)
$147,300 + $142,900
$290,200
2011
$3,924 (+1.2%)
$147,300 + $142,900
$290,200
2010
$3,876 (−4.4%)
$147,300 + $156,900
$304,200
2009
$4,056
$172,200 + $172,700
$344,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Interior Features
# of Rooms (Total): 10
Door Features: Insulated Doors
Window Features: Screens
Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
Interior Features: Pantry, Lead Certification Available, Storage, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen
Unit #1 Information
# of Levels: 1
# of Floors: 1
Lease: N
Unit #2 Information
# of Levels: 1
# of Floors: 2
Lease: N
Exterior
Building Information
Building Area (Total): 2,220
Foundation Details: Stone
Construction Materials: Frame
Stories (Total): 2
Year Built Source: Public Records
Year Built Details: Actual
Color: White
Lead Paint: Certified Treated
Exterior Features
Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed, Fenced
Roof: Shingle
Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Enclosed
Exterior Features: Balcony/Deck, Rain Gutters
Property Information
PropertySubType: Multi Family
Lot Information
Lot Size (Acres): 0.11
Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
Road Frontage Type: Public
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $5,960
Tax Year: 2021
Utilities
Utility Information
Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Electric: Circuit Breakers
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Steam, Natural Gas
Location
Location Information
Directions: Mass Ave or Turnpike St to Waverley Rd.
UnparsedAddress: 344 Waverley Rd, North Andover MA 01845
Community Information
Senior CommunityYN: No
Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,220
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,792 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 1920
Year Renovated: —
County: Essex County
APN: 2064572
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2023
Other
Listing Information
StandardStatus: Closed
Around this home
Schools
Atkinson Elementary School
Public 1-5 • Assigned • 0.7mi
3/10
North Andover Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
7/10
North Andover High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 3 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
North Andover, MA • 01845
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
32
17
34
18
49
30
58
38
68
49
79
60
84
65
79
58
74
54
63
43
51
34
37
22
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$779,000 – $943,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,200 in fees.3 minutes to get started.