Absolutely Immaculate Home....All New Floors.. New Bathroom....Newer Well Pump.... Rural Location Yet Just Minutes to Town. Incredible Back Yard...Beautifully Landscaped...Lots of Perennials...a Koi Pond...A Great Fire Pit and a Wonderful Private Rear Deck. Two Bedrooms...One Bath. Gorgeous Kitchen Opens to the Dining Room...a Fireplaced Living Room and a Great Sun Room Overlooking the Back Yard. There's a Large Family Room with a Pellet Stove on the Lower Level...an Office Area...Storage and Utility Rooms. Alarm System.....Meticulously Maintained.
Single-familyProperty Type
1970Year Built
0.68 acresLot Size
$297Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 spacesParking
Listed by Liza Melo• Four Columns Realty, LLC
Bought with Michelle Vecchio-Gangel• CBC Real Estate
Absolutely Immaculate Ranch Style Home. Rural Location Yet Just Minutes to Town. Incredible Back Yard...Beautifully Landscaped...Lots of Perennials...a Coy Pond...A Great Fire Pit and a Wonderful Private Rear Deck. Two Bedrooms...One Bath. Gorgeous Kitchen Opens to the Dining Room...a Fireplaced Living Room and a Great Sun Room Overlooking the Back Yard. There's a Large Family Room with a Pellet Stove on the Lower Level...an Office Area...Storage and Utility Rooms. Meticulously Maintained.
Public Records
May 13, 2004
Sold
$207,000
$181/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$4,336 (+3.3%)
$31,400 + $210,000
$241,400
2022
$4,197 (+11.6%)
$31,400 + $188,100
$219,500
2021
$3,761 (−0.3%)
$48,100 + $139,500
$187,600
2020
$3,773 (+5.6%)
$47,700 + $137,900
$185,600
2019
$3,574 (+7.8%)
$41,600 + $117,100
$158,700
2018
$3,315 (+3.3%)
$38,700 + $112,400
$151,100
2017
$3,208 (−0.2%)
$38,700 + $112,400
$151,100
2016
$3,216 (+18.5%)
$38,700 + $109,500
$148,200
2015
$2,715 (+2.6%)
$38,700 + $92,000
$130,700
2014
$2,647 (−1.3%)
$38,700 + $95,400
$134,100
2013
$2,681 (−1.0%)
$36,700 + $105,900
$142,600
2012
$2,707 (+2.4%)
$36,700 + $116,300
$153,000
2011
$2,643
$38,700 + $120,700
$159,400
Tax history for 130 Tully Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2023
$4,336 (+3.3%)
$31,400 + $210,000
$241,400
2022
$4,197 (+11.6%)
$31,400 + $188,100
$219,500
2021
$3,761 (−0.3%)
$48,100 + $139,500
$187,600
2020
$3,773 (+5.6%)
$47,700 + $137,900
$185,600
2019
$3,574 (+7.8%)
$41,600 + $117,100
$158,700
2018
$3,315 (+3.3%)
$38,700 + $112,400
$151,100
2017
$3,208 (−0.2%)
$38,700 + $112,400
$151,100
2016
$3,216 (+18.5%)
$38,700 + $109,500
$148,200
2015
$2,715 (+2.6%)
$38,700 + $92,000
$130,700
2014
$2,647 (−1.3%)
$38,700 + $95,400
$134,100
2013
$2,681 (−1.0%)
$36,700 + $105,900
$142,600
2012
$2,707 (+2.4%)
$36,700 + $116,300
$153,000
2011
$2,643
$38,700 + $120,700
$159,400
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s), French Doors
Window Features: Window(s) - Picture, Insulated Windows
Flooring: Laminate
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Sun Room
Exterior
Building Information
Building Area (Total): 1,146
Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
Construction Materials: Frame
Year Built Source: Public Records
Year Built Details: Renovated Since
Color: Grey
Exterior Features
Roof: Shingle
Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping
Property Information
PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
Security Features: Security System
Lot Information
Lot Size (Acres): 0.68
Lot Features: Gentle Sloping
Road Surface Type: Paved
Road Frontage Type: Public
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $3,315.13
Tax Year: 2018
Utilities
Utility Information
Utilities: for Electric Oven
Sewer: Private Sewer
Water Source: Private
Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 100 Amp Service
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Baseboard
Location
Location Information
Directions: From Athol center, take Exchange St to Pinedale which becomes Tully
UnparsedAddress: 130 Tully Rd, Orange MA 01364
Community Information
Senior CommunityYN: No
Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Public School
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,146
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.68 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1970
Year Renovated: —
County: Franklin County
APN: 3313233
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 20, 2023
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Heat Zones: 1
Listing Information
StandardStatus: Closed
Around this home
Schools
Fisher Hill School
Public PreK-6 • Assigned • 3.8mi
3/10
Ralph C Mahar Regional School
Public 7-12 • Assigned • 4.6mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 94° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
13% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Orange, MA • 01364
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
29
12
33
13
48
27
59
36
67
46
79
56
84
63
80
55
74
51
61
39
49
30
34
18
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.8 hours in
June and 4.1 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.8 hrs
4.1 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$324,000 – $392,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,404 in fees.3 minutes to get started.