Great location! In the heart of Kenwood and nestled between UMD, CSS, & the shopping centers/restaurants in both Kenwood & Mount Royal/Bluestone is this 3 bedroom, 2 bath updated home. Bagley trails are right out your back yard and the trail to Hartley Field is directly across the road! All single level living, no basement to worry about! The home has been updated throughout and has a current valid city of Duluth rental license! Whether your looking to buy as an investor/landlord or as a single family home, this home easily fits both needs. A large back yard nestled up to the creek with a private deck and no neighbors to one side makes this home setting unique and different compared to many along Arrowhead Road where the houses are packed tightly together. Come see it today before it is gone!
Single-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
0.38 acresLot Size
$198Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Brian Rud
Contact: ***
Bought with Shaina Nickila• Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth
How about having Bagley Nature Center, a 40 acre park with an abundance of trails and wildlife, as your backyard? Or access to Hartley right down the street? This handy person's dream is waiting for its new owner. Spacious rooms, vinyl replacement windows, 2 fireplaces.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,446 (+16.8%)
$34,817 + $277,679
$312,496
2025
$3,806 (+8.4%)
$34,860 + $239,922
$274,782
2024
$3,512 (−3.8%)
$44,498 + $201,662
$246,160
2023
$3,650 (+26.9%)
$44,000 + $198,700
$242,700
2022
$2,876 (+7.2%)
$38,500 + $135,200
$173,700
2021
$2,682 (−5.3%)
$36,700 + $128,600
$165,300
2020
$2,832 (+8.3%)
$36,700 + $128,600
$165,300
2019
$2,616 (−1.6%)
$29,500 + $119,800
$149,300
2018
$2,658 (+2.0%)
$27,100 + $111,300
$138,400
2017
$2,606 (+9.9%)
$27,100 + $109,000
$136,100
2016
$2,372 (−2.7%)
$27,100 + $97,000
$124,100
2014
$2,437 (+5.2%)
$35,300 + $92,000
$127,300
2013
$2,316
$35,300 + $92,000
$127,300
Tax history for 916 W Arrowhead Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,446 (+16.8%)
$34,817 + $277,679
$312,496
2025
$3,806 (+8.4%)
$34,860 + $239,922
$274,782
2024
$3,512 (−3.8%)
$44,498 + $201,662
$246,160
2023
$3,650 (+26.9%)
$44,000 + $198,700
$242,700
2022
$2,876 (+7.2%)
$38,500 + $135,200
$173,700
2021
$2,682 (−5.3%)
$36,700 + $128,600
$165,300
2020
$2,832 (+8.3%)
$36,700 + $128,600
$165,300
2019
$2,616 (−1.6%)
$29,500 + $119,800
$149,300
2018
$2,658 (+2.0%)
$27,100 + $111,300
$138,400
2017
$2,606 (+9.9%)
$27,100 + $109,000
$136,100
2016
$2,372 (−2.7%)
$27,100 + $97,000
$124,100
2014
$2,437 (+5.2%)
$35,300 + $92,000
$127,300
2013
$2,316
$35,300 + $92,000
$127,300
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.29 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,489
Year built
1950
Style
Single Family Residential
County
St. Louis County
APN
010-4345-00220
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 7, 2026.
R-1
Residential-Traditional District
The R-1 district is established to accommodate traditional neighborhoods of single-family detached residences, duplexes and townhouses on moderately sized lots. This district is intended to be used primarily in established neighborhoods. Many of the dimensional standards in this district require development and redevelopment to be consistent with development patterns, building scale, and building location of nearby areas. Uses are allowed as shown in Table 50-19.8.