See documents for disclosures. Listing agency does not have a trust account so any and all earnest money deposits should be made out to the buyers closing attorney.
CondoProperty Type
1973Year Built
$314Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by The Phillips Group• Village Properties of Pinehurst LLC
Bought with The Phillips Group• Village Properties of Pinehurst LLC
Location, location, location! Walk to Pinehurst Country Club. Golf front first floor condo. One bedroom, one bathroom. Deck converted to additional square footage. Washer/dryer hookup.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,052 (−3.8%)
$45,000 + $145,950
$190,950
2024
$1,093 (−4.2%)
$45,000 + $145,950
$190,950
2023
$1,141 (+91.8%)
$45,000 + $145,950
$190,950
2022
$595 (−3.5%)
$30,000 + $41,230
$71,230
2021
$616 (+1.0%)
$30,000 + $41,230
$71,230
2020
$610
$30,000 + $41,230
$71,230
2019
$610 (+11.2%)
$30,000 + $41,230
$71,230
2018
$548 (+1.3%)
$30,000 + $38,550
$68,550
2017
$542 (+0.1%)
$30,000 + $38,550
$68,550
2016
$541 (−9.4%)
$30,000 + $38,550
$68,550
2014
$597
$22,000 + $56,130
$78,130
Tax history for 85 Pine Valley Rd #31
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,052 (−3.8%)
$45,000 + $145,950
$190,950
2024
$1,093 (−4.2%)
$45,000 + $145,950
$190,950
2023
$1,141 (+91.8%)
$45,000 + $145,950
$190,950
2022
$595 (−3.5%)
$30,000 + $41,230
$71,230
2021
$616 (+1.0%)
$30,000 + $41,230
$71,230
2020
$610
$30,000 + $41,230
$71,230
2019
$610 (+11.2%)
$30,000 + $41,230
$71,230
2018
$548 (+1.3%)
$30,000 + $38,550
$68,550
2017
$542 (+0.1%)
$30,000 + $38,550
$68,550
2016
$541 (−9.4%)
$30,000 + $38,550
$68,550
2014
$597
$22,000 + $56,130
$78,130
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1995
Sq. Ft.
670
Year built
1973
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Moore County
APN
855216837732131
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 8, 2026.
R MF
Residential Multi-Family District
The Residential Multi-Family District is established as a district in which the principal use of land is for multi-family and/or single-family dwellings. This district is further intended to discourage any use which would be detrimental to the predominately residential nature of the areas included within the district.
Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
Fireplace Features: None
Room Information
# of Rooms Total: 5
Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
Basement Details: None, Crawl Space
Exterior
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: None
Patio And Porch Features: None
Fencing: None
Roof: Flat, Composition
Pool Information
Pool Features: None
Building Information
Sq. Ft.: 700
Levels: Two
Construction Materials: Wood Siding
Property Features
Has View
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed: Yes
Property Information
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Raw Mls Property Sub Type: Condominium
Lot Information
Lot Features: On Golf Course
Frontage Type: Golf Course
Road Surface Type: Paved
Lot Size Dimensions: NA
Zoning: RM
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,141
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Utilities: Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Location
HOA Information
Has Homeowners Association
Association Amenities: Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management, Trash, Water, Cable TV
Association Fee: $2,730
Schools Information
High School District: Moore County Schools
Location Information
Directions: Hwy # 5 to Mckenzie Road to left on Lost Tree Road to left on St. Andrews Road to left on Pine Valley Road and unit # 31 will be on your right side about half way up in the complex.
Subdivision Name: Pine Vly Con
Community Information
Community Features: Street Lights
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 670
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1973
Year Renovated: 1995
County: Moore County
APN: 855216837732131
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
List AOR: Mid Carolina Regional MLS
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Pinehurst Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
Southern Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.5mi
6/10
Pinecrest High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 106° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
64% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pinehurst, NC • 28374
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
50
29
57
36
71
45
79
54
80
60
90
69
93
72
83
68
82
63
71
52
67
44
55
34
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.1 hours in
June and 5.3 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.1 hrs
5.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$209,000 – $253,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,195 in fees.3 minutes to get started.