Quite Residential Area. Near L.I.R.R.Station. 28 Minutes To Mid Manhattan. Very Close Northern Blvd. , Additional information: Appearance:Fair
Public Records
Jan 9, 2013
Sold
$350,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,011 (−19.5%)
$11,640 + $31,920
$43,560
2025
$6,227 (−2.4%)
$11,640 + $31,920
$43,560
2024
$6,381 (−0.4%)
$11,640 + $33,300
$44,940
2023
$6,403 (+7.8%)
$11,640 + $28,800
$40,440
2022
$5,938 (+0.5%)
$11,640 + $34,800
$46,440
2021
$5,906 (+5.4%)
$11,640 + $30,840
$42,480
2020
$5,604 (+1.2%)
$11,640 + $28,380
$40,020
2019
$5,538 (+0.8%)
$11,640 + $27,840
$39,480
2018
$5,496 (+8.8%)
$11,640 + $30,360
$42,000
2017
$5,053 (+8.1%)
$8,541 + $16,246
$24,787
2016
$4,675 (+8.4%)
$8,541 + $16,246
$24,787
2015
$4,314 (+2.7%)
$9,001 + $14,384
$23,385
2014
$4,202 (+11.7%)
$11,400 + $10,662
$22,062
2013
$3,760 (+11.1%)
$12,220 + $9,675
$21,895
2012
$3,384 (+7.7%)
$11,803 + $8,853
$20,656
2011
$3,142
$11,596 + $7,892
$19,488
2010
$3,142 (+11.6%)
$10,130 + $8,255
$18,385
2009
$2,816
$10,128 + $8,257
$18,385
Tax history for 193-5 Station Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,011 (−19.5%)
$11,640 + $31,920
$43,560
2025
$6,227 (−2.4%)
$11,640 + $31,920
$43,560
2024
$6,381 (−0.4%)
$11,640 + $33,300
$44,940
2023
$6,403 (+7.8%)
$11,640 + $28,800
$40,440
2022
$5,938 (+0.5%)
$11,640 + $34,800
$46,440
2021
$5,906 (+5.4%)
$11,640 + $30,840
$42,480
2020
$5,604 (+1.2%)
$11,640 + $28,380
$40,020
2019
$5,538 (+0.8%)
$11,640 + $27,840
$39,480
2018
$5,496 (+8.8%)
$11,640 + $30,360
$42,000
2017
$5,053 (+8.1%)
$8,541 + $16,246
$24,787
2016
$4,675 (+8.4%)
$8,541 + $16,246
$24,787
2015
$4,314 (+2.7%)
$9,001 + $14,384
$23,385
2014
$4,202 (+11.7%)
$11,400 + $10,662
$22,062
2013
$3,760 (+11.1%)
$12,220 + $9,675
$21,895
2012
$3,384 (+7.7%)
$11,803 + $8,853
$20,656
2011
$3,142
$11,596 + $7,892
$19,488
2010
$3,142 (+11.6%)
$10,130 + $8,255
$18,385
2009
$2,816
$10,128 + $8,257
$18,385
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
2
Lot width
16 ft.
Lot depth
95 ft.
Lot size
1,512 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1940
Sq. Ft.
960
Year built
1940
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Queens County
APN
5325181
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 9, 2026.
R4B
Low-Density Contextual Residence District
Primarily a contextual rowhouse district limited to low-rise, one- and two-family attachedresidences, R4B districts also permit detached and semi-detached buildings. However, the floor area ratio (FAR) of 0.9 and maximum building height of 24 feet typically produce a two-story, flat-roofed rowhouse. Parts of Bay Ridge in Brooklyn and Middle Village and Brookville in Queens are mapped R4B.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Library
Museum / gallery
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Features: Private
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
Interior Features
Interior Features: Formal Dining
Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Flooring: Hardwood
Room Information
Basement YN: No
Attic: See Remarks
Rooms Total: 8
Basement: Finished, Full
Additional Rooms: Library/Den
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms Full: 1
Bathrooms Half: 1
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Brick
Lot Information
Additional Parcels YN: No
Zoning: R4B
Property Information
Structure Type: Townhouse
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Section: 2603
Tax Annual Amount: $4,410
Financial Information
Buyer Financing: Other
Location
School Information
School District Number: 26
High School District: Queens 26
Location Information
Directions: See Mapquest.Com
County Or Parish: Queens
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 960
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 1,512 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1940
Year Renovated: 1940
County: Queens County
APN: 5325181
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 9, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
PS 31 Bayside
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.1mi
6/10
IS 25 Adrien Block
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.3mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
27% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
6 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Flushing, NY • 11358
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
36
26
38
27
53
38
61
46
70
55
81
66
86
71
81
66
76
64
64
53
55
43
41
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.7 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$762,000 – $922,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,016 in fees.3 minutes to get started.