Beautiful, serene mountain top neighborhood home with scenic views.Private, safe, yet close to major hwys and train for convenient commute to CT&NYC.Sits on 4+ acres.This well-maintained residence has lots of open yard space, plenty of room for parking and a detached 2 car garage with terrific workshop area. Perfect for a wide range of family living scenarios, close to schools, shopping, and the Thunder Ridge Ski Slopes. Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:2 Car Detached,
Single-familyProperty Type
1950Year Built
4.09 acresLot Size
$265Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listing by Patricia Mingrone• Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with Kathy Stewart Lindars• BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
Beautiful, serene mountain top neighborhood home with scenic views. Private, safe, yet close to major hwys and train for convenient commute to CT & NYC. Sits on 4+ acres. This well-maintained residence has lots of open yard space, plenty of room for parking and a detached 2 car garage with terrific workshop area. Perfect for a wide range of family living scenarios, close to schools, shopping, and the Thunder Ridge Ski Slopes.
Public Records
Mar 7, 2013
Sold
$232,780
$131/sq ft
OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #H3215979
Feb 15, 2013
Sold
$226,000
$127/sq ft
Jun 12, 2012
Listed
$229,900
$129/sq ft
HGMLS #3020287
Jun 1, 2011
Delisted
—
Aug 12, 2010
Price Changed
*
Jun 17, 2010
Listed
*
HGMLS #2931615
Feb 1, 2010
Delisted
—
Oct 19, 2009
Listed
*
HGMLS #2711568
Aug 3, 2007
Delisted
—
Apr 13, 2007
Listed
*
HGMLS #2621670
Feb 28, 2007
Delisted
—
Jul 28, 2006
Listed
*
HGMLS #2604583
Apr 28, 2006
Delisted
—
Feb 21, 2006
Listed
*
Public Records
Nov 30, 1976
Sold
$35,000
$20/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,369 (−0.6%)
$80,300 + $301,300
$381,600
2024
$10,431 (+2.0%)
$75,800 + $284,200
$360,000
2023
$10,228 (−1.0%)
$71,500 + $268,100
$339,600
2022
$10,333 (+0.9%)
$59,600 + $243,600
$303,200
2021
$10,237 (+15.2%)
$59,600 + $221,100
$280,700
2020
$8,890 (+0.8%)
$59,600 + $212,900
$272,500
2019
$8,821 (+3.1%)
$59,600 + $207,600
$267,200
2018
$8,558 (+2.0%)
$59,600 + $207,600
$267,200
2017
$8,390 (+1.0%)
$57,000 + $203,700
$260,700
2016
$8,303 (+2.6%)
$48,800 + $203,700
$252,500
2015
$8,092 (−13.4%)
$48,800 + $201,200
$250,000
2014
$9,342 (+3.1%)
$48,800 + $198,700
$247,500
2013
$9,065 (−2.4%)
$48,800 + $201,200
$250,000
2012
$9,287 (−4.3%)
$48,800 + $217,200
$266,000
2011
$9,703 (+226.0%)
$48,800 + $254,800
$303,600
2010
$2,977 (+2.3%)
$48,800 + $270,800
$319,600
2009
$2,909
$48,800 + $311,000
$359,800
Tax history for 101 Mountainview Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,369 (−0.6%)
$80,300 + $301,300
$381,600
2024
$10,431 (+2.0%)
$75,800 + $284,200
$360,000
2023
$10,228 (−1.0%)
$71,500 + $268,100
$339,600
2022
$10,333 (+0.9%)
$59,600 + $243,600
$303,200
2021
$10,237 (+15.2%)
$59,600 + $221,100
$280,700
2020
$8,890 (+0.8%)
$59,600 + $212,900
$272,500
2019
$8,821 (+3.1%)
$59,600 + $207,600
$267,200
2018
$8,558 (+2.0%)
$59,600 + $207,600
$267,200
2017
$8,390 (+1.0%)
$57,000 + $203,700
$260,700
2016
$8,303 (+2.6%)
$48,800 + $203,700
$252,500
2015
$8,092 (−13.4%)
$48,800 + $201,200
$250,000
2014
$9,342 (+3.1%)
$48,800 + $198,700
$247,500
2013
$9,065 (−2.4%)
$48,800 + $201,200
$250,000
2012
$9,287 (−4.3%)
$48,800 + $217,200
$266,000
2011
$9,703 (+226.0%)
$48,800 + $254,800
$303,600
2010
$2,977 (+2.3%)
$48,800 + $270,800
$319,600
2009
$2,909
$48,800 + $311,000
$359,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.