Welcome to this charming duplex in the heart of Perry, NY. This well-maintained property offers two spacious units, each featuring three bedrooms and one full bathroom. Both units boast new windows, floors, walls, and ceilings. The kitchens have newer cabinets and updated appliances that come with the purchase of the property. On top of the interior positives, the roof was a full tear-off in 2018. The property also includes separate utilities, hot water tanks, washer/dryer hookups, and boiler systems for each unit, providing added convenience and value. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this duplex is close to Perry schools and a quick walk to multiple restaurants and stores. Don't miss this opportunity to own a versatile property with rental income potential. Delayed showings until 5/7/24 @ 4pm
TownhomeProperty Type
1900Year Built
0.28 acresLot Size
$81Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listing by Owen Beck• NextHome Brixwood
•585-204-0612 (broker)
•jason@brixwood.com (broker)
Contact: 585-689-2013
Bought with Ryan Pyatt• Keller Williams Realty Lancaster
This property is Occupied: NO VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. Any attempts to access the property or disturbance of the occupant may be considered trespassing. Price is reflective of occupancy. "As is" cash only sale with no physical access, including no contingencies or inspections. Buyer assumes all responsibility and liability for any occupancy, and assumes all responsibility, liability and cost of taking possession.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,572 (+0.1%)
$6,100 + $168,900
$175,000
2025
$6,564 (+4.8%)
$6,100 + $168,900
$175,000
2024
$6,260 (+9.1%)
$6,100 + $168,900
$175,000
2023
$5,735 (+5.9%)
$6,100 + $112,000
$118,100
2022
$5,418 (+2.2%)
$6,100 + $112,000
$118,100
2021
$5,304 (+0.1%)
$6,100 + $112,000
$118,100
2020
$5,297 (+1.3%)
$6,100 + $106,400
$112,500
2019
$5,231 (−21.0%)
$6,100 + $106,400
$112,500
2018
$6,625 (+126.5%)
$6,100 + $106,400
$112,500
2017
$2,925 (+2.4%)
$6,100 + $106,400
$112,500
2016
$2,855 (−1.4%)
$6,100 + $59,800
$65,900
2015
$2,895 (−0.9%)
$6,100 + $59,800
$65,900
2014
$2,920
$6,100 + $59,800
$65,900
Tax history for 103 Main St N
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,572 (+0.1%)
$6,100 + $168,900
$175,000
2025
$6,564 (+4.8%)
$6,100 + $168,900
$175,000
2024
$6,260 (+9.1%)
$6,100 + $168,900
$175,000
2023
$5,735 (+5.9%)
$6,100 + $112,000
$118,100
2022
$5,418 (+2.2%)
$6,100 + $112,000
$118,100
2021
$5,304 (+0.1%)
$6,100 + $112,000
$118,100
2020
$5,297 (+1.3%)
$6,100 + $106,400
$112,500
2019
$5,231 (−21.0%)
$6,100 + $106,400
$112,500
2018
$6,625 (+126.5%)
$6,100 + $106,400
$112,500
2017
$2,925 (+2.4%)
$6,100 + $106,400
$112,500
2016
$2,855 (−1.4%)
$6,100 + $59,800
$65,900
2015
$2,895 (−0.9%)
$6,100 + $59,800
$65,900
2014
$2,920
$6,100 + $59,800
$65,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.