Nicely remodeled home on mid block location with hardwood flooring, updated kitchen and baths, recessed lighting, finished basement and walk up finished third level.
7 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
Redfin Premier agent • Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Sale history for 217-10 110th Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Nov 17, 2020
Sold
$669,500
OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #L3261980
Oct 29, 2020
Listing Removed
—
Oct 16, 2020
Price Changed
$699,000
Oct 16, 2020
Listed
$659,000
OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #L3226067
Oct 27, 2020
Sold
$669,000
Jun 1, 2020
Listed
$680,000
OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #L3203498
May 27, 2020
Listing Removed
—
Mar 31, 2020
Listing Removed
—
Feb 27, 2020
Listed
$659,999
OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #L2656375
Feb 25, 2015
Listing Removed
—
Mar 21, 2014
Listed
$330,000
OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #L2619880
Mar 19, 2014
Listing Removed
—
Oct 2, 2013
Listed
$430,000
OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #L2490974
Jun 15, 2012
Listing Removed
—
Apr 30, 2012
Listed
$409,000
Public Records
Mar 1, 2012
Sold
$210,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,626 (−19.5%)
$12,420 + $31,260
$43,680
2025
$5,748 (+3.4%)
$12,420 + $31,260
$43,680
2024
$5,557 (−0.9%)
$12,420 + $31,440
$43,860
2023
$5,607 (+2.3%)
$12,420 + $28,020
$40,440
2022
$5,481 (+0.5%)
$12,420 + $28,260
$40,680
2021
$5,452 (+5.4%)
$12,420 + $24,900
$37,320
2020
$5,173 (+7.3%)
$12,420 + $25,320
$37,740
2019
$4,823 (+0.2%)
$12,420 + $20,580
$33,000
2018
$4,813 (+3.2%)
$12,420 + $15,840
$28,260
2017
$4,664 (+8.1%)
$11,015 + $11,867
$22,882
2016
$4,315 (+8.4%)
$11,015 + $11,867
$22,882
2015
$3,982 (+17.8%)
$11,341 + $10,246
$21,587
2014
$3,379 (+32.4%)
$11,188 + $8,026
$19,214
2013
$2,552 (+5.3%)
$12,856 + $6,317
$19,173
2012
$2,423 (+7.7%)
$12,639 + $6,430
$19,069
2011
$2,250 (+3.6%)
$12,242 + $5,748
$17,990
2010
$2,171 (+5.7%)
$9,339 + $7,633
$16,972
2009
$2,055
$8,124 + $7,888
$16,012
Tax history for 217-10 110th Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$4,626 (−19.5%)
$12,420 + $31,260
$43,680
2025
$5,748 (+3.4%)
$12,420 + $31,260
$43,680
2024
$5,557 (−0.9%)
$12,420 + $31,440
$43,860
2023
$5,607 (+2.3%)
$12,420 + $28,020
$40,440
2022
$5,481 (+0.5%)
$12,420 + $28,260
$40,680
2021
$5,452 (+5.4%)
$12,420 + $24,900
$37,320
2020
$5,173 (+7.3%)
$12,420 + $25,320
$37,740
2019
$4,823 (+0.2%)
$12,420 + $20,580
$33,000
2018
$4,813 (+3.2%)
$12,420 + $15,840
$28,260
2017
$4,664 (+8.1%)
$11,015 + $11,867
$22,882
2016
$4,315 (+8.4%)
$11,015 + $11,867
$22,882
2015
$3,982 (+17.8%)
$11,341 + $10,246
$21,587
2014
$3,379 (+32.4%)
$11,188 + $8,026
$19,214
2013
$2,552 (+5.3%)
$12,856 + $6,317
$19,173
2012
$2,423 (+7.7%)
$12,639 + $6,430
$19,069
2011
$2,250 (+3.6%)
$12,242 + $5,748
$17,990
2010
$2,171 (+5.7%)
$9,339 + $7,633
$16,972
2009
$2,055
$8,124 + $7,888
$16,012
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
2.5
Lot width
25 ft.
Lot depth
100 ft.
Lot size
2,500 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1920
Sq. Ft.
1,552
Year built
1920
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Queens County
APN
1114521
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 9, 2026.
R3-2
Low-Density Non-Contextual Residence District
R3-2 districts are general residence districts that allow a variety of housing types, including low-rise attached houses, small multifamily apartment houses, and detached and semi-detached one- and two-family residences. It is the lowest density zoning district in which multiple dwellings are permitted. Because of their flexibility, R3-2 districts are mapped widely in all boroughs except Manhattan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Library
Museum / gallery
Golf related
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Features: Private
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas
Interior Features
Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer
Room Information
Basement YN: No
Attic: See Remarks
Rooms Total: 9
Basement: Finished, Full
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Frame
Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $4,880
Location
School Information
High School District: Queens 29
Location Information
Directions: Waze
County Or Parish: Queens
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 1,552
Stories: 2.5
Lot Size: 2,500 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1920
Year Renovated: 1920
County: Queens County
APN: 1114521
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 9, 2026
Around this home
Schools
PS 34 John Harvard
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
5/10
IS 192 The Linden
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
7/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 72-80% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
54% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Queens Village, NY • 11429
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
36
25
39
26
53
37
62
45
71
54
82
64
87
70
82
65
78
62
68
52
56
42
42
30
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.7 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$775,000 – $939,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $8,157 in fees.3 minutes to get started.