RARELY AVAILABLE TWO FAMILY IN WHITE COAT VILLAGE! True double with a three bedroom and a one bedroom apartments. Includes a nice back yard and a two car garage with additional parking. Very popular area for incoming medical residents, medical students, fellows and graduate students. There separate utilities, including 2 furnaces & 2 electric services. Just a short walk to the U of R and to Strong Hospital. Delayed Negotiations until Thursday 4/19 at 5:00pm.
Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester, (585) 362-8900
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 320 Castleman Rd
Date
Event
Price
UNYREIS #R1110953
Jun 12, 2018
Sold
$180,000
$101/sq ft
May 2, 2018
Pending
—
Apr 16, 2018
Listed
$200,000
$112/sq ft
WNYREIS #1
Feb 13, 2016
Price Changed
$199,900
$112/sq ft
UNYREIS #R289357
Dec 9, 2015
Listed
$199,900
$112/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,091
$12,600 + $223,200
$235,800
2025
$2,091 (−7.2%)
$12,600 + $223,200
$235,800
2024
$2,253 (+1.6%)
$12,600 + $223,200
$235,800
2023
$2,218 (+2.8%)
$8,000 + $172,000
$180,000
2022
$2,158 (+0.6%)
$8,000 + $172,000
$180,000
2021
$2,145
$8,000 + $172,000
$180,000
2020
$2,145 (+7.2%)
$8,000 + $172,000
$180,000
2019
$2,001 (−49.0%)
$8,000 + $148,800
$156,800
2018
$3,923 (+94.8%)
$8,000 + $148,800
$156,800
2017
$2,014 (+4.8%)
$8,000 + $148,800
$156,800
2016
$1,921 (−1.0%)
$8,000 + $148,800
$156,800
2015
$1,941 (+2.2%)
$8,000 + $148,800
$156,800
2014
$1,899
$8,000 + $147,000
$155,000
Tax history for 320 Castleman Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,091
$12,600 + $223,200
$235,800
2025
$2,091 (−7.2%)
$12,600 + $223,200
$235,800
2024
$2,253 (+1.6%)
$12,600 + $223,200
$235,800
2023
$2,218 (+2.8%)
$8,000 + $172,000
$180,000
2022
$2,158 (+0.6%)
$8,000 + $172,000
$180,000
2021
$2,145
$8,000 + $172,000
$180,000
2020
$2,145 (+7.2%)
$8,000 + $172,000
$180,000
2019
$2,001 (−49.0%)
$8,000 + $148,800
$156,800
2018
$3,923 (+94.8%)
$8,000 + $148,800
$156,800
2017
$2,014 (+4.8%)
$8,000 + $148,800
$156,800
2016
$1,921 (−1.0%)
$8,000 + $148,800
$156,800
2015
$1,941 (+2.2%)
$8,000 + $148,800
$156,800
2014
$1,899
$8,000 + $147,000
$155,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
59 ft.
Lot depth
132 ft.
Lot size
7,718 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,790
Year built
1943
Style
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
County
Monroe County
APN
261400A13584000010690000000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 19, 2026.
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The R-1 Low-Density Residential District is intended to maintain residential areas at relatively low densities. The R-1 District is a distinct urban area that is characterized predominantly by owner-occupied, single-family detached and attached homes but often contains a diverse mix of other preexisting higher-density residential uses. Each R-1 neighborhood is unique in character, composition and scale. The district requirements are intended to preserve and promote neighborhoods characterized by unobstructed front yards and pedestrian-scale streetscapes and to protect against undesirable uses and residential conversions.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Office
Property details
Parking
Garage/Carport Information
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking
Features: Concrete, Two Or More Spaces
Interior
Room Information
Has Basement
Basement Information: Full
Equipment
Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator