360 Canterbury Rd is a 2,366 square foot house on a 0.29 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. - it last sold on July 09, 2004 for $124,000. Based on Redfin's Rochester data, we estimate the home's value is $384,102.
Single-familyProperty Type
1920Year Built
0.29 acresLot Size
$162Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$384,102
$260K since sold in July 2004$10K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 10.8% lower than the average sale price ($430K) of 6 comparable homes.
Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester, (585) 362-8900
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 360 Canterbury Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Jul 9, 2004
Sold
$124,000
$52/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,119
$18,500 + $354,100
$372,600
2025
$3,119 (−3.4%)
$18,500 + $354,100
$372,600
2024
$3,231 (+17.6%)
$18,500 + $354,100
$372,600
2023
$2,747 (−1.4%)
$13,100 + $233,400
$246,500
2022
$2,787 (−2.5%)
$13,100 + $233,400
$246,500
2021
$2,858
$13,100 + $233,400
$246,500
2020
$2,858 (−2.5%)
$13,100 + $233,400
$246,500
2019
$2,931 (−45.5%)
$13,100 + $216,900
$230,000
2018
$5,374 (+90.7%)
$13,100 + $216,900
$230,000
2017
$2,818
$13,100 + $216,900
$230,000
2016
$2,815 (+8.3%)
$13,100 + $216,900
$230,000
2015
$2,600 (+0.2%)
$13,100 + $216,900
$230,000
2014
$2,595
$13,100 + $195,400
$208,500
Tax history for 360 Canterbury Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,119
$18,500 + $354,100
$372,600
2025
$3,119 (−3.4%)
$18,500 + $354,100
$372,600
2024
$3,231 (+17.6%)
$18,500 + $354,100
$372,600
2023
$2,747 (−1.4%)
$13,100 + $233,400
$246,500
2022
$2,787 (−2.5%)
$13,100 + $233,400
$246,500
2021
$2,858
$13,100 + $233,400
$246,500
2020
$2,858 (−2.5%)
$13,100 + $233,400
$246,500
2019
$2,931 (−45.5%)
$13,100 + $216,900
$230,000
2018
$5,374 (+90.7%)
$13,100 + $216,900
$230,000
2017
$2,818
$13,100 + $216,900
$230,000
2016
$2,815 (+8.3%)
$13,100 + $216,900
$230,000
2015
$2,600 (+0.2%)
$13,100 + $216,900
$230,000
2014
$2,595
$13,100 + $195,400
$208,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The R-1 Low-Density Residential District is intended to maintain residential areas at relatively low densities. The R-1 District is a distinct urban area that is characterized predominantly by owner-occupied, single-family detached and attached homes but often contains a diverse mix of other preexisting higher-density residential uses. Each R-1 neighborhood is unique in character, composition and scale. The district requirements are intended to preserve and promote neighborhoods characterized by unobstructed front yards and pedestrian-scale streetscapes and to protect against undesirable uses and residential conversions.