310 Canterbury Rd is a 2,312 square foot house on a 6,546 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Rochester data, we estimate the home's value is $405,976.
Single-familyProperty Type
1914Year Built
6,546 sq ftLot Size
$176Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$405,976
$3,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 2.1% higher than the average sale price ($398K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,020
$17,000 + $391,400
$408,400
2025
$3,020 (−6.5%)
$17,000 + $391,400
$408,400
2024
$3,228 (+33.8%)
$17,000 + $391,400
$408,400
2023
$2,413 (−0.7%)
$12,000 + $233,800
$245,800
2022
$2,431 (−2.3%)
$12,000 + $233,800
$245,800
2021
$2,488
$12,000 + $233,800
$245,800
2020
$2,488 (−9.0%)
$12,000 + $233,800
$245,800
2019
$2,734 (−39.4%)
$12,000 + $218,000
$230,000
2018
$4,510 (+84.5%)
$12,000 + $218,000
$230,000
2017
$2,444 (−0.5%)
$12,000 + $218,000
$230,000
2016
$2,457 (−9.1%)
$12,000 + $218,000
$230,000
2015
$2,703 (−1.3%)
$12,000 + $218,000
$230,000
2014
$2,739
$12,000 + $205,500
$217,500
Tax history for 310 Canterbury Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,020
$17,000 + $391,400
$408,400
2025
$3,020 (−6.5%)
$17,000 + $391,400
$408,400
2024
$3,228 (+33.8%)
$17,000 + $391,400
$408,400
2023
$2,413 (−0.7%)
$12,000 + $233,800
$245,800
2022
$2,431 (−2.3%)
$12,000 + $233,800
$245,800
2021
$2,488
$12,000 + $233,800
$245,800
2020
$2,488 (−9.0%)
$12,000 + $233,800
$245,800
2019
$2,734 (−39.4%)
$12,000 + $218,000
$230,000
2018
$4,510 (+84.5%)
$12,000 + $218,000
$230,000
2017
$2,444 (−0.5%)
$12,000 + $218,000
$230,000
2016
$2,457 (−9.1%)
$12,000 + $218,000
$230,000
2015
$2,703 (−1.3%)
$12,000 + $218,000
$230,000
2014
$2,739
$12,000 + $205,500
$217,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The R-1 Low-Density Residential District is intended to maintain residential areas at relatively low densities. The R-1 District is a distinct urban area that is characterized predominantly by owner-occupied, single-family detached and attached homes but often contains a diverse mix of other preexisting higher-density residential uses. Each R-1 neighborhood is unique in character, composition and scale. The district requirements are intended to preserve and promote neighborhoods characterized by unobstructed front yards and pedestrian-scale streetscapes and to protect against undesirable uses and residential conversions.