A wonderful example of mid century Colonials, a 2 story with a walk up attic. Clean and well maintained by seller. Electric updated in 2008 to 200 amp. Radon negative. Driveway sealed 2011. Furnace cleaned and inspected Dec 2011. Deemed OK. Report available. Close to Strong and Mt Hope business's near by. Coming in 2012.. College Town. A renovation of the Mt. Hope/Elmwood section. Will be a place for apartments, shopping, restaurants, book stores etc. Employees of Strong and the UR take advantage of the $9000 closing costs available to you. STAR exemption $510.Easy show
Listing by McMillan & Welch Real Estate A, (585) 727-1647
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 69 Shelbourne Rd
Date
Event
Price
UNYREIS #R176623
Jul 5, 2012
Sold
$134,000
$74/sq ft
Feb 15, 2012
Listed
$139,900
$77/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 5, 2008
Sold
$137,000
$75/sq ft
Public Records
May 25, 2005
Sold
$123,000
$68/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 29, 1997
Sold
$84,100
$46/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,338
$12,600 + $270,700
$283,300
2025
$2,338 (−6.3%)
$12,600 + $270,700
$283,300
2024
$2,496 (+18.7%)
$12,600 + $270,700
$283,300
2023
$2,102 (−0.3%)
$8,100 + $175,200
$183,300
2022
$2,108 (−4.3%)
$8,100 + $175,200
$183,300
2021
$2,204
$8,100 + $175,200
$183,300
2020
$2,204 (+10.3%)
$8,100 + $175,200
$183,300
2019
$1,998 (−35.6%)
$8,100 + $141,900
$150,000
2018
$3,105 (+61.7%)
$8,100 + $141,900
$150,000
2017
$1,921 (+0.4%)
$8,100 + $141,900
$150,000
2016
$1,912 (+2.0%)
$8,100 + $141,900
$150,000
2015
$1,875 (−4.9%)
$8,100 + $141,900
$150,000
2014
$1,971
$8,100 + $133,900
$142,000
Tax history for 69 Shelbourne Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,338
$12,600 + $270,700
$283,300
2025
$2,338 (−6.3%)
$12,600 + $270,700
$283,300
2024
$2,496 (+18.7%)
$12,600 + $270,700
$283,300
2023
$2,102 (−0.3%)
$8,100 + $175,200
$183,300
2022
$2,108 (−4.3%)
$8,100 + $175,200
$183,300
2021
$2,204
$8,100 + $175,200
$183,300
2020
$2,204 (+10.3%)
$8,100 + $175,200
$183,300
2019
$1,998 (−35.6%)
$8,100 + $141,900
$150,000
2018
$3,105 (+61.7%)
$8,100 + $141,900
$150,000
2017
$1,921 (+0.4%)
$8,100 + $141,900
$150,000
2016
$1,912 (+2.0%)
$8,100 + $141,900
$150,000
2015
$1,875 (−4.9%)
$8,100 + $141,900
$150,000
2014
$1,971
$8,100 + $133,900
$142,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
2.5
Lot width
45 ft.
Lot depth
135 ft.
Lot size
6,075 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,818
Year built
1927
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Monroe County
APN
261400A13669000010450000000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 19, 2026.
R-1
Low-Density Residential District
The R-1 Low-Density Residential District is intended to maintain residential areas at relatively low densities. The R-1 District is a distinct urban area that is characterized predominantly by owner-occupied, single-family detached and attached homes but often contains a diverse mix of other preexisting higher-density residential uses. Each R-1 neighborhood is unique in character, composition and scale. The district requirements are intended to preserve and promote neighborhoods characterized by unobstructed front yards and pedestrian-scale streetscapes and to protect against undesirable uses and residential conversions.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Office
Property details
Parking
Garage/Carport Information
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 1
Parking
Features: Detached, Garage
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
# of Half Bathrooms: 1
# of Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Room Information
# of Rooms (Total): 6
Room Types: Entry Foyer
Has Basement
Basement Information: Full
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
# of Fireplaces: 1
Equipment
Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer