New 2 family on a Great location large rooms master bedroom suite walk in closet and full bath. Finished basement private driveway. Must see it wont disappoint., Additional information: Business Located At:,Interior Features:Lr/Dr,Rental Income:,Separate Hotwater Heater:yes
Court Ordered Sale No Representations Or Warranties, Sold As Is Furniture Will Not Be Removed From House, Court Approval Needed For Contract.This Is Not A R.E.O. Or Short Sale., Additional information: Appearance:Good,Interior Features:Lr/Dr
OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #L2951607
Aug 11, 2018
Listing Removed
—
Jun 30, 2017
Listed
$399,000
$166/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 10, 1998
Sold
$175,000
$73/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 6, 1992
Sold
$160,000
$67/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,273 (−19.5%)
$16,800 + $43,740
$60,540
2025
$10,279 (−2.4%)
$16,800 + $43,740
$60,540
2024
$10,533 (−0.8%)
$16,800 + $43,020
$59,820
2023
$10,618 (+4.1%)
$16,800 + $40,680
$57,480
2022
$10,199 (−3.0%)
$16,800 + $46,500
$63,300
2021
$10,515 (+180.5%)
$16,800 + $39,240
$56,040
2020
$3,749 (+1.2%)
$16,800 + $36,180
$52,980
2019
$3,705 (+0.8%)
$8,340 + $19,980
$28,320
2018
$3,677 (+8.8%)
$8,340 + $19,380
$27,720
2017
$3,380 (+8.1%)
$6,840 + $9,743
$16,583
2016
$3,128 (+8.4%)
$6,840 + $9,743
$16,583
2015
$2,886 (+1.9%)
$6,550 + $9,095
$15,645
2014
$2,833 (−12.7%)
$6,960 + $7,800
$14,760
2013
$3,244 (+9.6%)
$6,960 + $7,800
$14,760
2012
$2,959 (+3.7%)
$13,200 + $4,620
$17,820
2011
$2,853 (+5.0%)
$13,200 + $3,840
$17,040
2010
$2,717 (+9.5%)
$11,351 + $6,965
$18,316
2009
$2,482
$9,625 + $7,655
$17,280
Tax history for 259-19 148th Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,273 (−19.5%)
$16,800 + $43,740
$60,540
2025
$10,279 (−2.4%)
$16,800 + $43,740
$60,540
2024
$10,533 (−0.8%)
$16,800 + $43,020
$59,820
2023
$10,618 (+4.1%)
$16,800 + $40,680
$57,480
2022
$10,199 (−3.0%)
$16,800 + $46,500
$63,300
2021
$10,515 (+180.5%)
$16,800 + $39,240
$56,040
2020
$3,749 (+1.2%)
$16,800 + $36,180
$52,980
2019
$3,705 (+0.8%)
$8,340 + $19,980
$28,320
2018
$3,677 (+8.8%)
$8,340 + $19,380
$27,720
2017
$3,380 (+8.1%)
$6,840 + $9,743
$16,583
2016
$3,128 (+8.4%)
$6,840 + $9,743
$16,583
2015
$2,886 (+1.9%)
$6,550 + $9,095
$15,645
2014
$2,833 (−12.7%)
$6,960 + $7,800
$14,760
2013
$3,244 (+9.6%)
$6,960 + $7,800
$14,760
2012
$2,959 (+3.7%)
$13,200 + $4,620
$17,820
2011
$2,853 (+5.0%)
$13,200 + $3,840
$17,040
2010
$2,717 (+9.5%)
$11,351 + $6,965
$18,316
2009
$2,482
$9,625 + $7,655
$17,280
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
6
Baths
5
Stories
2
Lot width
40 ft.
Lot depth
100 ft.
Lot size
4,000
Year renovated
1955
Sq. Ft.
2,400
Year built
2019
Style
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
County
Queens County
APN
1368733
Parking Spaces
4
Basement
Yes
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
—
Garage
No
Features
Green
Last updated by owner on Dec 29, 2021.
R3X
Low-Density Contextual Residence District
R3X contextual districts, mapped extensively in lower-density neighborhoods, such as Forest Hills in Queens and Prince's Bay and Westerleigh in Staten Island, permit only one- and two-family detached homes on lots that must be at least 35 feet wide. The 0.5 floor area ratio (FAR) in R3X districts may be increased by an attic allowance of up to 20 percent for the inclusion of space beneath a pitched roof. The perimeter wall may rise to 21 feet before sloping or being set back to a maximum building height of 35 feet. The amount of required open space on a lot is governed by yard requirements. Two side yards that total at least 10 feet are required and there must be a minimum distance of eight feet between houses on adjacent lots. The front yard of a new home must be at least 10 feet deep and, to promote a unified streetscape, it must be at least as deep as an adjacent front yard but need not exceed a depth of 20 feet. An in-house garage is permitted within the building provided the driveway is at least 18 feet deep. One off-street parking space is required for each dwelling unit.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Educational / school
Library
Museum / gallery
Golf related
Cemetery
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Features: Private
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Cooling: None
Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas
Interior Features
Interior Features: Master Downstairs
Flooring: Hardwood
Levels: Bi-Level
Room Information
Basement YN: No
Attic: None
Rooms Total: 12
Basement: Finished, Full
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms Full: 5
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Brick
Lot Information
Additional Parcels YN: No
Property Information
Property Sub Type: Duplex
Property Condition: New Construction
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $3,721
Financial Information
Buyer Financing: Conventional
Utilities
Utility Information
Utilities: Sewer Available
Location
School Information
School District Number: 29
Elementary School District: Queens 29
Middle Or Junior School District: Queens 29
High School District: Queens 29
Location Information
Directions: Map
County Or Parish: Queens
Public facts
Beds: 6
Baths: 5.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,400
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: 4
Basement: Yes
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 4,000 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 2019
Year Renovated: 1955
County: Queens County
APN: 1368733
HOA Dues: —
Garage: No
Features: Green
Home facts updated by owner on Dec 28, 2021
Around this home
Schools
PS 195 William Haberle
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
3/10
Collaborative Arts Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
6/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 53-65% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
70% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
4 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Rosedale, NY • 11422
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
35
23
37
24
51
34
60
43
68
52
80
63
85
69
81
65
77
62
67
52
56
42
42
30
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.19M – $1.44M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $12,514 in fees.3 minutes to get started.