Enjoy the best of one-floor living in this well-kept 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse in The Meadows. The living room boasts a cathedral ceiling and wood-burning fireplace, with a formal dining room and plenty of natural light throughout. The spacious primary bedroom offers two sets of closets and a full bath. Convenient first-floor laundry, abundant storage, a full basement ready for finishing, and an attached garage add to the appeal. Step out from the dining room onto a covered deck, and take advantage of the pool and tennis courts just out the back door. Recent updates include a new furnace and hot water heater, and there's a strong history of track rentals.
Key things to know
One-floor living in a well-kept townhouse with cathedral ceiling and wood-burning fireplace.
There is a formal dining room with abundant natural light and white-walled interiors.
The primary bedroom offers two closets and a full bath.
A deck extends from the dining area and the attached garage provides two parking spaces.
Backyard access to pool and tennis courts, with furnace and water heater updated.
Summarized by Redfin
Was this helpful?
•
TownhomeProperty Type
1990Year Built
1,742 sq ftLot Size
$348Price/Sq.Ft.
$465/moHOA Dues
1 garage spacesParking
Listing by Lori Leman• Saratoga Realty Associates, Inc.
View down payment assistance programs for this home
Sliding doors
7 total rooms
Wood-burning fireplace in the living room
Bedrooms
Primary bedroom on the first floor
Additional bedroom on the first floor
Bathrooms
2 full bathrooms — both located on the first floor
Central air conditioning
Sale and tax history for 16 Pepper Ln
Sale History
Tax History
Date
Event
Price
Global MLS #202615029
Apr 14, 2026
Listed
$515,000
$348/sq ft
Global MLS #202527866
Jan 20, 2026
Relisted
—
Dec 8, 2025
Relisted
—
Oct 28, 2025
Pending
—
Oct 28, 2025
Listing Removed
—
Oct 28, 2025
Listing Removed
—
Oct 16, 2025
Listed
$520,000
$352/sq ft
Global MLS #116093
Jun 1, 2012
Sold
$260,000
$176/sq ft
Apr 23, 2012
Listing Removed
—
Jan 3, 2012
Listed
$269,000
$182/sq ft
+7
Great town house in THE MEADOWS! enjoy bright and open floor plan, located so close to Town, Track adn shops. Spacious rooms, custom Kraftmaid cabinets, coze wood burning fireplace, covered deck, full (dry) basement. Maintenance-free living with pool, tennis courts and more
Global MLS #201200159
Jun 1, 2012
Sold
$260,000
$176/sq ft
Apr 23, 2012
Listing Removed
—
Jan 3, 2012
Listed
$269,000
$182/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,836 (−4.2%)
$150,000 + $115,000
$265,000
2024
$5,047 (−3.2%)
$150,000 + $115,000
$265,000
2023
$5,214 (+7.1%)
$150,000 + $115,000
$265,000
2022
$4,867 (+4.0%)
$150,000 + $115,000
$265,000
2021
$4,680 (+172.0%)
$150,000 + $115,000
$265,000
2020
$1,720 (−62.1%)
$150,000 + $115,000
$265,000
2019
$4,542 (+199.8%)
$150,000 + $115,000
$265,000
2018
$1,515 (+2.0%)
$150,000 + $115,000
$265,000
2017
$1,485 (−48.1%)
$150,000 + $115,000
$265,000
2016
$2,864 (−33.4%)
$150,000 + $115,000
$265,000
2015
$4,299 (−0.8%)
$150,000 + $115,000
$265,000
2014
$4,334
$150,000 + $115,000
$265,000
Public record
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot size
1,742 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Finished Sq. Ft.
1,479
Unfinished Sq. Ft.
—
Total Sq. Ft.
1,479
Year built
1990
Style
Townhouse
County
Saratoga County
APN
413400A15307700020230000000
—
Last updated by owner on Apr 24, 2026.
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
3/10 Fire Factor
0.46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
2/10 Wind Factor
3% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
1/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 0 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Saratoga Springs, NY • 12866
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
30
15
33
15
50
29
61
39
72
52
81
61
87
66
81
60
77
54
64
42
49
33
34
20
Sun exposure
90/ 100
Exceptional sunlight
Sunscore
There appears to be minimal shading by surrounding buildings, terrain, and vegetation.
11 hrs
6.3 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Redfin Estimate for 16 Pepper Ln
$514,925
$75 under list price of $515K