Fannie Mae Homepath property. Semi attached Single Family home Features LR w/slider to Deck, DR, Large EIK, BTH, 3 Nice size BR'S, Full Bth, Finished Bsmt with 2 additional rooms, Laundry, utilities Room, Large level yard, 4+ Car Driveway. Within Walking distance to public transportation, Shops, Restaurants, School, etc. Tax not including any star rebate
TownhomeProperty Type
1975Year Built
3,999 sq ftLot Size
$327Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listing by Yara Annechiarico• At Home With Yara Realty
Fannie Mae Homepath property. Semi attached Single Family home Features LR w/ slider to Deck, DR, Large EIK, BTH, 3 Nice size BR'S, Full Bth, Finished Bsmt with 2 additional rooms, Laundry, utilities Room, Large level yard, 4+ Car Driveway. Within Walking distance to public transportation, Shops, Restaurants, School, etc. Tax not including any star rebate
OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #H4521125
Jun 29, 2015
Sold
$200,000
$122/sq ft
May 11, 2015
Listed
$200,000
$122/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 14, 2004
Sold
$290,000
$177/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$19,420
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2025
$19,420 (+2.7%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2024
$18,910 (+1.3%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2023
$18,667 (+2.2%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2022
$18,258 (+157.3%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2021
$7,097 (−42.8%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2020
$12,415 (−1.3%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2019
$12,573 (−8.9%)
$3,600 + $12,700
$16,300
2018
$13,797 (+13.7%)
$3,600 + $12,700
$16,300
2017
$12,138 (+1.3%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2016
$11,978 (+15.7%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2015
$10,354 (+4.6%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2014
$9,895
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
Tax history for 56 Division Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$19,420
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2025
$19,420 (+2.7%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2024
$18,910 (+1.3%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2023
$18,667 (+2.2%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2022
$18,258 (+157.3%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2021
$7,097 (−42.8%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2020
$12,415 (−1.3%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2019
$12,573 (−8.9%)
$3,600 + $12,700
$16,300
2018
$13,797 (+13.7%)
$3,600 + $12,700
$16,300
2017
$12,138 (+1.3%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2016
$11,978 (+15.7%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2015
$10,354 (+4.6%)
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
2014
$9,895
$5,200 + $35,300
$40,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
2
Lot width
40 ft.
Lot depth
100 ft.
Lot size
3,920 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,638
Year built
1975
Style
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
County
Rockland County
APN
392605A05706300020420000000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 21, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Features: Driveway
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Interior Features
Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances: Gas Water Heater
Levels: Two
Patio And Porch Features: Deck
Room Information
Basement YN: Yes
Attic: None
Rooms Total: 6
Basement: Finished
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms Full: 1
Bathrooms Half: 1
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Frame
Waterfront YN: No
Lot Information
Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
Property Information
Stories: 2
Living Area Source: Public Records
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Property Condition: Actual
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Year: 2014
Tax Source: Municipality
Tax Annual Amount: $10,995
Financial Information
Buyer Financing: Cash
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Utilities: Trash Collection Public
Location
HOA Information
Association Amenities: Park
School Information
Elementary School: Eldorado Elementary School
Middle Or Junior School: Chestnut Ridge Middle School
High School: Spring Valley High School
High School District: East Ramapo (Spring Valley)
Location Information
Village: Spring Valley
Directions: South Central Avenue to Division Avenue to # 56
County Or Parish: Rockland County
Community Information
Community Features: Park
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,638
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 3,920 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 1975
Year Renovated: —
County: Rockland County
APN: 392605A05706300020420000000
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Eldorado Elementary School
Public 3-6 • Assigned • 1.1mi
4/10
Chestnut Ridge Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.0mi
2/10
Spring Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
4/10 Wind Factor
23% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
3 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Spring Valley, NY • 10977
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
20
37
22
53
34
63
42
70
51
81
61
85
67
81
59
76
56
63
45
53
37
38
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 4.2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
4.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$510,000 – $617,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,360 in fees.3 minutes to get started.